More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 63

Flats for Sale in Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Oragadam Ambattur? Search from 17+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Oragadam Ambattur. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 15+ Resale Projects and 15+ Owner Properties for sale in Oragadam Ambattur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (680 sq.ft)
₹12.5 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
Residential Plot (1500 sq.ft)
₹52.49 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (599 sq.ft)
₹43.5 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
Residential Plot (1800 sq.ft)
₹62.98 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
Residential Plot (800 sq.ft)
₹17.5 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
Residential Plot (2400 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
Residential Plot (2300 sq.ft)
₹94.0 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
1 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L
Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai
...Read more
SD
SKS Developers
1/25
New Booking
Accord Aero City
RERA
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Annai Violet International School (CBSE)- 1.2 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Bir...+ More
TA
The Asset Crew
1/6
New Booking
₹52.49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/5
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/2
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaSewage Treat PlantFire Fighting System
Updated
2w ago
The Asset Crew
1/7
New Booking
₹62.98 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Annai Violet International School (CBSE)- 1.2 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
1d ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/7
New Booking
₹17.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.19k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Oragadam Ambattur

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
1.87 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
4.73 kmfrom
₹90.95 L - 1.32 Cr
Built Chandana Towers
Built Tech Associates
2, 3 BHK Flats Korattur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
6.18 kmfrom
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
6.65 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Kowsalya
1/5
New Booking
₹94.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.09k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
Kowsalya
1/4
New Booking
₹93.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
The Asset Crew
1/6
New Booking
₹20.99 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1d ago
Kowsalya
1/4
New Booking
₹94.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/8
New Booking
₹25.57 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
1163 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Kowsalya
1/5
New Booking
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
5d ago
Kowsalya
1/3
New Booking
₹77.6 L
Avg. price: ₹9.7k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Ready to Move Projects around Oragadam Ambattur

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.93k/sq.ft
375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet International School (CBSE)- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 1.2 k...+ More
Nehal Shah
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
1859 sq.ft
AH
Accord Housing
1/29

Residential Land / Plots in Oragadam Ambattur

600 sq.ft Plot
₹9.9 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹24.75 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹28.88 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹29.7 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹39.6 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.65k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2020
SP
Sowrem Promoters
1/3

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2.5 BHK Villas in Oragadam Ambattur

880 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1 BHK Villa
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Possession: Jul, 2020
RF
Rahul Flat Developers
1/4

1 BHK Flat in Oragadam Ambattur

1 BHK Flat
₹33.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
SN
S N Developers and Builders Pvt Ltd
1/19

2 BHK Flat in Oragadam Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹46.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
OH
Oyester Homes Chennai Pvt Ltd
1/6

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Oragadam Ambattur

1 BHK Flat
₹22.2 L
2 BHK Flat
₹27.8 L - 35.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.8 L - 41.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2018
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai

Venkateswara Nagar Extension
3,710
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
4,730
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.09%
Fall in last 1 Year
Lakshmiamman Nagar
4,003
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Santhi Valluvar Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Venkateswara Nagar
6,600
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Oragadam Ambattur, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Accord Aero City
Residential Plots
Oragadam, Chennai
9.9 L-49.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of  Temple Green Integrated Residential Township
Property
Oragadam Ambattur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree OHM Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Oragadam Ambattur,Chennai