Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Duplex Houses for Sale in Padi, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Padi)

DH
Dreamy Homes
+ 1 more
1/34
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Anna Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.95 Cr - 5.15 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr - 6.15 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹7.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.04 K - 20.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1842 - 3379 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028
HR
Highrise Realty
+ 1 more
1/33
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in Chinna Nolambur

3 BHK Flat
₹2.23 Cr - 2.53 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.77 Cr - 2.84 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹4.04 Cr - 5.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 1962 - 4450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
Vijay
Owner
2.1 kms away
₹2.53 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.91k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 1.8 kmSREE AKSHAYAM- 0.1 km
Banu
Owner
1/7
2.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.83k/sq.ft
1724 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhaktavatsalam Vidyashram CBSE- 0.1 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmThirumangalam Metro Station- 0.1 kmSREE ...+ More
GP
Golden Prosperous Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/4
3.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair East

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Sizes: 945 - 1891 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2022
Buildskart
Owner
1/2
3.5 kms away
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1852 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Nathella Vidhyodaya- 1.2 kmThe Madras Medical Mission Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 0.1 kmSanth...+ More
Udaya
Owner
1/15
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.15k/sq.ft
1330 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sir Ramaswami Mudaliar Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmHotel Sangamam- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arcade Mall- 0...+ More
DHANA
Owner
1/11
4.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹91.71 L
Avg. price: ₹6.97k/sq.ft
1315 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Violet International School (CBSE)- 0.5 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 2.9 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur Oragadam- 0.1 k...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Padi

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Millenia
3.69 kmfrom
₹2.23 Cr - 5.07 Cr
Casagrand Millenia
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats Chinna Nolambur, Chennai
HR
Highrise Realty
Seller + 1 more
Ananth
Owner
1/3
4.7 kms away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chinmaya Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School- 0.2 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivi Dr. J. Jayalalithaa CMBT Metro Stat...+ More
RC
RS Constructions
1/2
4.9 kms away

4 BHK Duplex in Surapet

4 BHK Duplex
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftSizes: 2300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
B
Brics
1/17
5.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹61.73 L - 67.4 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.04 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹87.87 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 980 - 1395 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
IP
Interspace Properties Pvt. Ltd.
1/20
5.3 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹2.61 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.88 Cr - 5.17 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹5.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17 K/sq.ftSizes: 1534 - 3043 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2024
Sree Sai Promoters
1/12
5.3 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.31k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Shanmugapuram Bus StopClose to Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal
TH
Traventure Homes Pvt Ltd
1/10
5.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat,Duplex in Saligramam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 2.79 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.07 K/sq.ftSizes: 1341 - 2313 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
LD
Lokaa Developer
1/37
6.0 kms away

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹66.99 L - 71.14 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹82.16 L - 86.05 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.3 L - 1.06 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.11 Cr - 1.77 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.11 Cr - 1.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1276 - 3380 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2023
AP
Asta Properties
1/74
6.6 kms away

1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Vadapalani

1 BHK Flat
₹99.63 L - 1.01 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹99.63 L - 1.85 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.71 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.25 Cr - 4.61 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.87 K/sq.ftSizes: 628 - 2908 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2018
MD
MS Developers
1/29
6.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3 BHK Duplexes in Madhavaram

1272 sq.ft Plot
₹73.78 L
1319 sq.ft Plot
₹76.5 L
1338 sq.ft Plot
₹77.6 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.8k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2023

Ready to Move Projects around Padi

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Millenia
₹2.23 Cr - 5.07 Cr
Casagrand Millenia
by Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats
Chinna Nolambur, Chennai
HR
Highrise Realty
Seller + 1 more
SS
Safe Space Ventures
0.9 km away

1, 2, 2.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Korattur

1 BHK Flat
₹36.83 L
2 BHK Flat
₹73.65 L
2.5 BHK Duplex
₹82.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 491 - 1100 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
FS
Four Square Housing
5.4 kms away

4 BHK Duplex in Kil Ayanambakkam

4 BHK Duplex
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.75k/sq.ftSizes: 2000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Padi, Chennai

Akshaya Colony
13,066
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TVS Industries
9,633
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
TVS Nagar
6,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TMP Nagar
11,282
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41.46%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Padi, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ankur Palm Springs
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Padi,Chennai
88.38 L-1.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GP Elegant Castle
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padi,Chennai
67.94 L-92.39 L
Gallery Cover Pic of CasaGrand Cascades
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padi,Chennai
72.42 L-1.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Urbando Gaiety
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padi,Chennai
99.17 L-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Emerald
3 BHK Apartment
Padi,Chennai
1.89 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Swastik Square
3 BHK Apartment
Padi,Chennai
1.13 Cr-1.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Quality Anantha Lakshmi
3 BHK Apartment
Padi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of India Lakshmi Vrindavan
3 BHK Apartment
Padi,Chennai
2.45 Cr-2.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkars Pradaan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padi,Chennai
94.5 L-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mayuri
3 BHK Apartment
Anna Nagar, Chennai
1.58 Cr-1.58 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Padi, Chennai

Periyar Nagar
9,970
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Korattur
17 people rated this locality
4.36
7,994
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Nagar West Extension