Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 55

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Sevvapet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/17
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Sevvapet

450 sq.ft Plot
₹13.5 L
542 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
595 sq.ft Plot
₹17.84 L
597 sq.ft Plot
₹17.9 L
673 sq.ft Plot
₹20.18 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹20.27 L
853 sq.ft Plot
₹25.58 L
974 sq.ft Plot
₹29.21 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹33.56 L
1161 sq.ft Plot
₹34.82 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹38.63 L
1311 sq.ft Plot
₹39.32 L
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹44.03 L
1475 sq.ft Plot
₹44.24 L
1477 sq.ft Plot
₹44.3 L
1478 sq.ft Plot
₹44.33 L
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹49.12 L
1798 sq.ft Plot
₹53.92 L
1947 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
3190 sq.ft Plot
₹95.67 L
1 BHK Villa
₹26.34 L
2 BHK Villa
₹63.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
3w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/14
New Booking
GP Homes Ponbhoomi
RERA
₹29.99 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km
Updated
2w ago
AH
ARAA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹19.94 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 0.1 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹35.67 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1189 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
AH
ARAA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹14.24 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 0.1 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
AH
ARAA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹21.25 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
1119 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 0.1 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
NB
NOOR BHASHA
1/7
New Booking
₹5.7 L
Avg. price: ₹950.00/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sevvapet

Residential Lands for Sale in Amber County
6.64 kmfrom
₹18.35 L - 47.98 L
Amber County
Urban Tree Infrastructures
Residential Plots Puduchatram, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Tarangini Plots
6.72 kmfrom
₹32.0 L - 75.68 L
LN Homes
1/11
Resale
Om Murugan Villa
₹14.4 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km
TH
TS Housing
1/7
New Booking
₹8.1 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/6
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4d ago
NP
Nanmani Properties
1/7
New Booking
₹21.84 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3d ago
The Asset Crew
1/7
New Booking
₹35.99 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3d ago
AR
ABR Reality
1/4
Resale
₹10.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/17
New Booking
₹10.16 L
Avg. price: ₹2.35k/sq.ft
432 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/4
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
BH
Budget Housing And Properties
1/8
New Booking
₹33.24 L
Avg. price: ₹2.1k/sq.ft
1583 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
V
VIRGO
1/3
Resale
₹8.1 L
Avg. price: ₹675.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Sevvapet

Residential Lands for Sale in Amber County
₹18.35 L - 47.98 L
Amber County
by Urban Tree Infrastructures
Residential Plots
Puduchatram, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Tarangini Plots
₹32.0 L - 75.68 L
Nanmani Properties
1/7
New Booking
₹20.93 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
805 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/6
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4d ago
NB
NOOR BHASHA
1/7
New Booking
₹6.8 L
Avg. price: ₹850.00/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4d ago
TH
TS Housing
1/7
New Booking
₹13.65 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
AR
ABR Reality
1/4
Resale
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
AR
ABR Reality
1/4
Resale
₹15.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
888 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
V
VIRGO
1/2
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹750.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
TH
TS Housing
1/8
New Booking
₹13.05 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
2w ago
TH
TS Housing
1/8
New Booking
₹14.81 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
987 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
2w ago
V
VIRGO
1/5
Resale
₹11.5 L
Avg. price: ₹958.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3w ago
AH
ARAA HOMES
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹22.79 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 0.1 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
TH
TS Housing
1/7
New Booking
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3w ago
TH
TS Housing
1/7
New Booking
₹12.02 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sevvapet, Chennai

Kumaran Nagar
4,983
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mahalakshmi Nagar
4,791
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ram Nagar
3,633
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sevvapet, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Ponbhoomi
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
13.5 L-95.67 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sai Jailakshmi Garden
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
12.23 L-49.02 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Garden
Residential Plots
Sevvapet,Chennai
25.41 L-66.7 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Venture Grand Estates
Residential Plots
Sevvapet,Chennai