Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 30, 2026
No Properties

New Residential Projects in Teynampet, Chennai - Page 7

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Teynampet? Housing.com offers 23+ Ready to Move, 4+ Under Construction and 1+ Resale Projects in Teynampet. Choose from 6+ new & upcoming projects in Teynampet. ✓100% Verified Projects....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Teynampet)

HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/28
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/19
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1832 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/5
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
GN
Green Nest
1/19
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Teynampet

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Sumitra
0.89 kmfrom
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Harmony Sumitra
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat Alwarpet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
2.00 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
2.16 kmfrom
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
2.62 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Homes Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/4
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
VH
Vishaka Home
+ 2 more
1/22
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 1890 - 3765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/16
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1375 - 1470 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/9
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1800 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing Chennai
1/9
1.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mylapore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1454 - 1618 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
4.8 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Teynampet

Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/31
5.1 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 4.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.99 Cr - 5.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1886 - 2608 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
5.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
P
PROPLEAF
1/9
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Royapettah, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹7.29 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹9.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹28.81 K/sq.ftSizes: 2530 - 3200 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Teynampet, Chennai

Poes Garden
5 people rated this locality
4.08
21,752
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.56%
Rise in last 1 Year
30,821
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,645
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.98%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Teynampet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Sadhr Gardens
4 BHK Apartment
Teynampet,Chennai
5.61 Cr-5.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Le Grand Trianon
4 BHK Apartment
Teynampet,Chennai
19.23 Cr-19.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Veenus Regius
3 BHK Apartment
Teynampet,Chennai
2.28 Cr-2.49 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Apartments
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Teynampet,Chennai
1.49 Cr-1.79 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy The Midtown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Teynampet,Chennai
1.58 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Ramleela, Alwarpet
4 BHK Apartment
Teynampet,Chennai
7.78 Cr-7.78 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Ananda the One
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Teynampet,Chennai
6.9 Cr-15.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Tejas
4 BHK Apartment
Teynampet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of RR Railway Quarters
Property
Teynampet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GPA Dwarka Akula
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Teynampet,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Teynampet, Chennai