More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 438

Flats for Sale in Tirur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tirur? Housing.com offers 2+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Tirur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tirur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹29.0 L
Tirur
GP Homes Ponbhoomi (450 sq.ft)
₹13.5 L - 95.67 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.97 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹24.23 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹24.96 L
Ram Nagar, Sevvapet
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹23.96 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.61 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (608 sq.ft)
₹24.69 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.86 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.95 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
...Read more
Rahul RK
1/10
New Booking
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/17
1.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Sevvapet, Chennai

450 sq.ft Plot
₹13.5 L
542 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
595 sq.ft Plot
₹17.84 L
597 sq.ft Plot
₹17.9 L
673 sq.ft Plot
₹20.18 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹20.27 L
853 sq.ft Plot
₹25.58 L
974 sq.ft Plot
₹29.21 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹33.56 L
1161 sq.ft Plot
₹34.82 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹38.63 L
1311 sq.ft Plot
₹39.32 L
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹44.03 L
1475 sq.ft Plot
₹44.24 L
1477 sq.ft Plot
₹44.3 L
1478 sq.ft Plot
₹44.33 L
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹49.12 L
1798 sq.ft Plot
₹53.92 L
1947 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
3190 sq.ft Plot
₹95.67 L
1 BHK Villa
₹26.34 L
2 BHK Villa
₹63.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
4d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/10
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹42.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/8
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹24.23 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/8
1.75 km away
New Booking
₹24.96 L
Avg. price: ₹4.16k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 3.3 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5.6 km
Updated
3w ago
MC
MV Construction
1/7
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹23.96 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/8
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹24.69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
608 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tirur

Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Ashok Nagar Phase 1
5.59 kmfrom
₹26.5 L - 79.5 L
Premier JJS Ashok Nagar Phase 1
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Thiruvallur, Chennai
S
shankari
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
6.96 kmfrom
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Marvel
5.85 kmfrom
₹29.99 L - 51.21 L
Owner
1/5
1.85 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
MC
MV Construction
1/7
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹31.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/6
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹23.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1d ago
LH
LN Homes
1/11
1.78 km away
Resale
Om Murugan Villa
₹14.4 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km
Updated
2d ago
AR
ABR Reality
1/4
1.85 km away
Resale
₹10.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3w ago
UR
UBR REAL ESTATE
1/4
1.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Sevvapet, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹24.99 L - 36 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.07 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Tirur

₹26.5 L - 79.5 L
Premier JJS Ashok Nagar Phase 1
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur, Chennai
S
shankari
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
by Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats
Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Marvel
₹29.99 L - 51.21 L
Namith
1/10
1.82 km away
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Jothi
1/9
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingSmart HomeClose to Railway StationGated Community
J
Joyce
1/9
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community
TH
TS Housing
1/7
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹12.02 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
IA
Individual Agent
1/2
1.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Sevvapet, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹39 L - 52.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.41 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
Updated
5d ago
S
Srievaareestates1
Play video
1/7
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.46k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
VR
VIRGO REAL ESTATE
1/3
1.85 km away
Resale
₹8.1 L
Avg. price: ₹675.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4w ago
TH
TS Housing
1/7
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹13.65 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
2w ago
Jothi
1/8
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
SC
SVE CHANKYA
+ 1 more
1/3
1.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Sevvapet, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.5 L
650 sq.ft Plot
₹17.88 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹19.25 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹20.63 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹23.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Charles
1/10
1.68 km away
New Booking
Sevvapet Phase V
RERA
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Tirur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of MCB Sapthagiri Enclave
Property
Tirur,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Tirur, Chennai

2,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,177
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,141
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thiruvallur
6 people rated this locality
4.25
4,424
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.17%
Fall in last 1 Year
Veppampattu
11 people rated this locality
4.19
4,628
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirunindravur
3 people rated this locality
5
4,781
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pattabiram
3 people rated this locality
5
5,547
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.9%
Rise in last 1 Year