Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 274

2 BHK for sale in Tirur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Tirur? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Tirur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹29 L
Tirur
GP Homes Ponbhoomi (450 sq.ft)
₹63.8 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (730 sq.ft)
₹24 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Independent House (400 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (830 sq.ft)
₹21.5 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (850 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Sevvapet
2 BHK Villa (755 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Sevvapet
...Read more
Rahul RK
1/10
New Booking
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/17
1.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Plot in Sevvapet, Chennai

450 sq.ft Plot
₹13.5 L
542 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
595 sq.ft Plot
₹17.84 L
597 sq.ft Plot
₹17.9 L
673 sq.ft Plot
₹20.18 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹20.27 L
853 sq.ft Plot
₹25.58 L
974 sq.ft Plot
₹29.21 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹33.56 L
1161 sq.ft Plot
₹34.82 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹38.63 L
1311 sq.ft Plot
₹39.32 L
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹44.03 L
1475 sq.ft Plot
₹44.24 L
1477 sq.ft Plot
₹44.3 L
1478 sq.ft Plot
₹44.33 L
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹49.12 L
1798 sq.ft Plot
₹53.92 L
1947 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
3190 sq.ft Plot
₹95.67 L
1 BHK Villa
₹26.34 L
2 BHK Villa
₹63.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
4w ago
N
Namith
1/10
1.82 km away
New Booking
₹24 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
N
Namith
1/10
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Jothi
1/9
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityClose to Bus Stop
ROSHAN
1/17
1.82 km away
New Booking
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/14
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
Charles
1/13
1.68 km away
New Booking
Sevvapet Phase V
RERA
₹21.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingKids AreaGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tirur

Gallery Cover Pic of Om Murugan Luxury Prime Villas
5.61 kmfrom
₹25.0 L - 45.0 L
Om Murugan Luxury Prime Villas
Om Murugan Construction And Promoters
1, 2, 3 BHK Villa,Duplexes Veppampattu, Chennai
OM
OM MURUGAN CONSTRUCTION AND PROMOTERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
6.96 kmfrom
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
N
Namith
1/16
1.82 km away
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
755 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Umapathy
Owner
1/5
1.85 km away
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3d ago
Jothi
1/8
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹21 L
Avg. price: ₹2.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
M
Meshach
1/13
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2d ago
Pandiselvi
1/3
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.74k/sq.ft
602 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to Railway StationChildren Play Area
DH
Diamond Housing And Properties
1/10
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
556 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationClose to Temple
Updated
2w ago
CP
CHENNAI PROPERTY DEVELOPERS
1/9
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹2.84k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.Close to Ra...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Tirur

Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
by Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats
Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
S
Santhosh
Play video
1/26
1.78 km away
New Booking
Sameera Garden
RERA
₹21.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
PH
Perfect Homes And Developers
Locality Champion
1/13
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
420 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN CONSTRUCTION AND PROMOTERS
1/17
3.24 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Perumalpattu, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹26 L - 29.25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹36 L - 45 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49.5 L - 81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/7
1.68 km away
New Booking
Sevvapet Phase V
RERA
₹36 L
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
M
Mathavan
1/8
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to TempleGated Community24*7 Security
Pandiselvi
1/4
1.85 km away
New Booking
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹3.97k/sq.ft
706 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
UR
UBR REAL ESTATE
1/4
1.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Sevvapet, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹24.99 L - 36 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.07 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/12
1.79 km away
New Booking
Rainbow RB Garden Phase 2
₹35.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Tirur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of MCB Sapthagiri Enclave
Property
Tirur,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Tirur, Chennai

Aranvoyal
2,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sevvapet
4,177
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Putlur
3,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thozhur
4,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sirukadal
4,141
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kandhan Kollai
5,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thiruvallur
6 people rated this locality
4.25
4,424
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.17%
Fall in last 1 Year
Veppampattu
11 people rated this locality
4.19
4,628
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirunindravur
3 people rated this locality
5
4,781
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.12%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pattabiram
3 people rated this locality
5
5,547
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.9%
Rise in last 1 Year