Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 79

2 BHK for sale in Thiruvallur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Thiruvallur? Housing.com offers 10+ 2 BHK Flats & 49+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 25+ New Projects, 84+ Resale Properties and 4+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Thiruvallur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Thiruvallur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Arun Tarangini Phase 2 (500 sq.ft)
₹33 L - 33.3 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
Muruga Svr City (600 sq.ft)
₹3.5 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹33 L
Ikkadu, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (706 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (860 sq.ft)
₹29 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹29 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹30.3 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹31.5 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (810 sq.ft)
₹31.5 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
...Read more
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thiruvallur

1 BHK Flat
₹25 L - 29.25 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33 L - 33.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
Updated
3w ago
L
Lavanya
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Plot in Thiruvallur

600 sq.ft Plot
₹4.2 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹4.9 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹5.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹6.3 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹7 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹8.4 L
2 BHK Villa
₹3.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thiruvallur

Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
DH
Diamond Housing And Properties
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹37.1 L
Avg. price: ₹4.76k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
L
LOKESH
1/22
New Booking
₹37.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.95k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to Railway StationClose to D-Mart - Tiruvallur

Ready to Move Projects around Thiruvallur

Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
by Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats
Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
S
Siddharth
1/7
New Booking
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
686 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
4w ago
Charles
1/7
New Booking
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.06k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to Bus StopClose to HospitalClose to Railway Station
Updated
4w ago
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/8
New Booking
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.92k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to G.K. HospitalsClose to Thiruvallur Terminal Bus StopClose to Metro Station
Updated
1w ago
L
LOKESH
1/26
New Booking
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
905 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to D-Mart - TiruvallurClose to Railway Station
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Thiruvallur, Chennai

Periyakuppam
4,605
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Poonga Nagar
3,062
Avg. Price per sq.ft
V.M Nagar
4,040
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ma. Po. Si. Nagar
4,335
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thiruvallur, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Manju Thiruvallur 2 0
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
20.33 L-43.01 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sakthi BVR Gardens
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
20.74 L-1.1 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Marvel
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
29.99 L-51.21 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Urbanrise Orchid Greens
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
18.0 L-75.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SCP Dubai Courtyard
2, 3 BHK Villas
Thiruvallur,Chennai
33.0 L-49.58 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini
Property
Thiruvallur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Creations Srishti
Studio, 1, 1.5, 2 BHK Studio Apartment,Apartments
Thiruvallur,Chennai
26.71 L-47.44 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Skandha UP Residence
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
9.2 L-54.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in AKT Sakthi Murugan Nagar
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
22.5 L-37.95 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Jade Jubilance
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
10.19 L-28.87 L

Popular Locality for sale around Thiruvallur, Chennai