Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4

2 BHK for sale in Ikkadu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Ikkadu? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Ikkadu, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹33 L
Ikkadu, Chennai
Budget Vishwas Enclave (420 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Thiruvallur
Budget Housing Budget Villas (600 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Thiruvallur, Chennai
Arun Tarangini (500 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Thiruvallur, Chennai
...Read more
BH
Budget Housing And Properties
1/9

2 BHK Villa in Thiruvallur

1 BHK Villa
₹15 L
2 BHK Villa
₹20.3 L - 30.13 L
3 BHK Villa
₹31.73 L - 33 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.21k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2018
BH
Budget Housing And Properties
1/28

2 BHK Villa in Thiruvallur

1 BHK Villa
₹15.6 L
2 BHK Villa
₹28 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Thiruvallur

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
800 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
836 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
880 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
943 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
990 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1065 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1166 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1248 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1292 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1313 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1422 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1892 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023

Nearby Properties Around (Ikkadu)

L
Lavanya
1/5
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2 BHK Villas in Thiruvallur

600 sq.ft Plot
₹6 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹7 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹9 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹10 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
2 BHK Villa
₹16 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1/5
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Thiruvallur

1 BHK Flat
₹25 L - 29.25 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33 L - 33.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 500 - 665 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2023
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/7
6.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukalam- 1.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThiruninravur Railway Station Bus ...+ More
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/9
6.6 kms away
₹47.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ikkadu

Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
2.50 kmfrom
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/11
6.7 kms away
₹36.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.35k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
POP FinishingOpen Space AroundClose to Bus StopPower Backup
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/9
6.7 kms away
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/11
6.7 kms away
₹35.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopPower Backup
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/11
6.7 kms away
₹36.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Bus StopPower BackupChildren Play Area
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/7
6.7 kms away
₹34.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/11
6.7 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Railway StationPower BackupNatural Light
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/13
6.7 kms away
₹36.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyPark FacingOpen Space AroundFalse Ceiling
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/7
6.7 kms away
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomePrivate Garden/TerraceGood Cross ventilationPark Facing
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/7
6.8 kms away
RERA
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 3.1 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5.4 km

Ready to Move Projects around Ikkadu

Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
by Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats
Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
MC
MV Construction
1/11
6.8 kms away
₹42.95 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/7
6.8 kms away
₹42.96 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/8
6.8 kms away
₹42.86 L
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
M
Meshach
1/13
6.8 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantPet Friendly
M
Meshach
1/10
6.8 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Bus Stop
MC
MV Construction
1/7
6.8 kms away
₹43.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Ikkadu, Chennai

Veera Raghva Nagar
4,822
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chinnaekkadu
4,697
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.45%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Ikkadu, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Muruga Svr City
Residential Plot, 2 BHK Villas
Thiruvallur,Chennai
6.0 L-16.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Manju Thiruvallur 2 0
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
20.33 L-43.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Saicharan
3 BHK Apartment
Thirunindravur,Chennai
1.8 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srie SM Villa
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
31.0 L-39.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SMV Golden Villas
1, 2 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
25.0 L-43.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Green Field
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur,Chennai
18.67 L-29.19 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Srie Senthur Garden Nagar
Residential Plots
Sevvapet,Chennai
16.5 L-23.38 L
Gallery Cover Pic of RMK Golden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Perumalpattu,Chennai
40.0 L-70.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Om Murugan Luxury Prime Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Veppampattu,Chennai
25.0 L-45.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Radhakrishnan Garden
Property
Thiruvallur,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Ikkadu, Chennai

Thiruvallur
6 people rated this locality
4.25
4,424
Avg. Price per sq.ft