More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 6 of 6

Flats for Sale in Vedachalam Nagar, Kovilambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vedachalam Nagar? Search from 8+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Vedachalam Nagar. Choose from 5+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 3+ Owner Properties for sale in Vedachalam Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Vedachalam Nagar, Kovilambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
TVS Emerald Elements (934 sq.ft)
₹93.92 L - 1.66 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1055 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹1.27 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1055 sq.ft)
₹1.26 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (934 sq.ft)
₹1.12 Cr
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
KR Kovilambakkam (950 sq.ft)
₹42.75 L - 56.39 L
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
...Read more
HK
Home Konnect
+ 3 more
1/29
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹93.92 L - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.06 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2029
KC
KR Constructions

2, 3 BHK Independent Floors in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Independent Floor
₹42.75 L
3 BHK Independent Floor
₹56.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2015

Nearby Properties Around (Vedachalam Nagar)

VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/5
0.3 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹93.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.29 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1198 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028

Zero Brokerage Projects around Vedachalam Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Harmony
0.27 kmfrom
₹93.5 L - 1.11 Cr
Sai Harmony
Vikaans Shelters
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovilambakkam, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
1.06 kmfrom
₹2.86 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
Lifestyle Vin Homes Llp
4 BHK Villa Nanmangalam, Chennai
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
1.29 kmfrom
₹51.75 L - 2.3 Cr
Puravankara Windermere
Puravankara Limited
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lake Vista At Purva Windermere
1.45 kmfrom
₹51.05 L - 1.24 Cr
Lake Vista At Purva Windermere
Puravankara Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Pallikaranai, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 4 more
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
1/5
1.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Nanmangalam

4 BHK Villa
₹2.86 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 3007 - 3240 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 4 more
1/64
1.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallikaranai

1 BHK Flat
₹51.75 L - 52.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹76.39 L - 1.06 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹99 L - 1.83 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.28 Cr - 2.3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 611 - 2712 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
+ 3 more
1/29
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Medavakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹69.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹10.49 K/sq.ftSizes: 657 - 929 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
+ 3 more
1/21
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1217 - 1810 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
1/9
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallikaranai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1404 - 1409 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/41
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Medavakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹83 L - 1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 877 - 1285 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2025
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/26
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Medavakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.67 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 1908 - 2140 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
B
Balaji
1/4
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perumbakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹78.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1084 - 1512 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Vedachalam Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Starwood Towers 3
₹83.0 L - 1.2 Cr
Navins Starwood Towers 3
by Navin's Housing & Properties
2 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Preetha Park Avenue
₹78.59 L - 1.1 Cr
Preetha Park Avenue
by Preetha Foundation
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
B
Balaji
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/18
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet

3 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1205 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 1319 - 1538 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
MC
Malles Constructions
1/23
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perumbakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.91 L - 64.03 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.1 L - 87.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 937 - 1342 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
BI
BSCPL Infrastructure Ltd
+ 4 more
1/44
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Perumbakkam

2.5 BHK Flat
₹90 L - 94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.33 K - 8.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 1080 - 1650 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
DH
Doshi Housing
+ 1 more
1/29
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Karapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 987 - 1617 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/24
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.99 L - 99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.52 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 990 - 1520 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
SP
Sea Properties
+ 3 more
1/24
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 2750 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
DD
DAC Developers
1/32
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 94.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹87.68 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 978 - 1387 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/39
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Perumbakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹1.69 Cr - 2.18 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.69 Cr - 2.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.05 K/sq.ftSizes: 1681 - 2336 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2029
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Vedachalam Nagar, Chennai

Kamala Nagar
9,960
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Unmai Nagar
7,127
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Krishna Nagar
5,832
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vinayagapuram
5,312
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maxworth Nagar
8,218
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Vedachalam Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Elements
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam, Chennai
93.92 L-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Harmony
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam,Chennai
93.5 L-1.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Windermere
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallikaranai,Chennai
51.75 L-2.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ayyan Achyut
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
72.58 L-91.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of EK Alpha Signature
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
73.5 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase II
4 BHK Villa
Nanmangalam,Chennai
2.86 Cr-3.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shirdi Whitefield Mudra Phase B
3 BHK Apartment
Medavakkam,Chennai
1.02 Cr-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Villa One Phase I
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kovilambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Abhinaya
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Medavakkam,Chennai
65.03 L-80.22 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Aster
2 BHK Apartment
Medavakkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Vedachalam Nagar, Chennai

Kulattur
7,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kovilambakkam
12 people rated this locality
4.48
8,148
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nanmangalam
1 people rated this locality
5
7,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manikandan Nagar
10,836
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vellakkal
7,867
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sri Ambal Nagar
5,028
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ullagaram
9,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Medavakkam
16 people rated this locality
4.07
7,488
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Moovarasampettai
8,014
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.33%
Fall in last 1 Year
Varadharajapuram,Pallikaranai