Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Builder Floor Apartments for Sale in Washermanpet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Washermanpet)

Fazil
Owner
1/15
4.6 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Mary's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.6 kmCHENNAI NATIONAL HOSPITAL- 0.6 kmMannadi Metro Station- 0.7 kmDindi...+ More
MS
M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
1/3
6.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in V S Mani Nagar

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹65.79 L - 77.61 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 774 - 1213 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
AD
Arusham Developer
5.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in Madhavaram

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹48.18 L - 77.38 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹1.02 Cr - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 660 - 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Thulasi C
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 1 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Purasawalkam for Rs. 8500000
5.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmNehru Park Metro Station- 2.2 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Darshan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1950 Sq.ft 3 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Park Town for Rs. 12000000
6.3 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.15k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmPuratchi Thalaivar Dr.M.G.Ramachandran Central Metro Stat...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Washermanpet, Chennai

Korukkupet
10 people rated this locality
4.34
8,464
Avg. Price per sq.ft
New Washermanpet
9,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kumaraswami Nagar
3,989
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Washermanpet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Osian Heights
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Washermanpet,Chennai
47.78 L-85.75 L

Popular Locality for sale around Washermanpet, Chennai

Tondiarpet
9 people rated this locality
4.27
10,230
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kodungaiyur East
3 people rated this locality
4.08
8,568
Avg. Price per sq.ft
44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Old Washermanpet
5 people rated this locality
4.2
7,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Selaivayal
7,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vyasarpadi
7,740
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.47%
Fall in last 1 Year
Royapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
14,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
49.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tiruchanankuppam
6,438
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tiruvottiyur
8 people rated this locality
4.06
7,548
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kilpauk
12 people rated this locality
4.28
16,355