Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 2, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Irugur, Coimbatore

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Irugur? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Irugur. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Irugur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Irugur, Coimbatore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹99.0 L
Irugur, Coimbatore
5 BHK Independent House (3200 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Irugur, Coimbatore
3 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Irugur, Coimbatore
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Irugur)

KSR Properties
1/9
2.5 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.1k/sq.ft
2550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Samskaara Academy- 0.6 kmNG Hospital & Research Centre | Best multispeciality hospital in Singanallur- 0.1 kmShanthi Social Ser...+ More
Janani
Owner
1/9
2.8 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Samskaara Academy- 1.2 kmNG Hospital & Research Centre | Best multispeciality hospital in Singanallur- 0.1 kmShanthi Social Ser...+ More
Neethimohan Packirisamy
Owner
1/18
3.3 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.12k/sq.ft
4300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SSVM World School- 0.1 kmNG Hospital & Research Centre | Best multispeciality hospital in Singanallur- 0.1 kmShanthi Social Ser...+ More
Ramya
Owner
1/16
4.2 kms away
₹36.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.64k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SSVM World School- 0.1 kmNG Hospital & Research Centre | Best multispeciality hospital in Singanallur- 13.3 kmVadugai Family Re...+ More
Sasikala
Owner
1/4
4.2 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.73k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Suresh
Owner
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.35k/sq.ft
2023 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Model Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmVazhikatti Mental Health Centre & Research Institute- 1.7 kmR.H.R...+ More
Ramesh J
Owner
1/9
4.7 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.89k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Deepan Raj
Owner
1/4
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.61k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Deepan Raj
Owner
1/2
4.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
PRABHACONSTRUCTIONS
Owner
1/13
4.7 kms away
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Malarselvi
Owner
1/9
4.7 kms away
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.41k/sq.ft
1525 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Model Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmVazhikatti Mental Health Centre & Research Institute- 1.2 kmR.H.R...+ More
Antony Laidu
Owner
1/16
5.8 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Jun, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Kovai Vidya Mandhir School- 0.1 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant- 0.1 kmBRO...+ More
THANGAVEL S
Owner
1/4
5.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.22k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vidhya Niketan School CBSE- 1 kmNALAM HOSPITAL- 1.1 kmHaribhavanam Hotel - Peelamedu- 0.1 kmPROZONE MALL- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Irugur, Coimbatore

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Orchards Phase II
3 BHK Villa
Kannampalayam,Coimbatore
1.6 Cr-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Jubilant
3, 4 BHK Villas
Peelamedu,Coimbatore
5.06 Cr-6.64 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Zenvistas Zenora
4, 4.5 BHK Villas
Karuparayanpalayam,Coimbatore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Globuse Flowerdale
3, 4 BHK Villas
Mylampatti,Coimbatore
1.71 Cr-3.53 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT Regal Villas
3 BHK Villa
Singanallur,Coimbatore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ananya Nana Nani Homes Phase 9
3 BHK Bungalow
Kalappa Naicken Palayam,Coimbatore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Cinco Cresendo
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Thudiyalur,Coimbatore
78.61 L-2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Daksha Macie
2, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Apartments
Vadavalli,Coimbatore
1.55 Cr-5.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Dakshas Elsria
3, 4 BHK Villas
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
1.91 Cr-2.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Daksha Aazhini
3 BHK Villa
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
1.48 Cr-1.85 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Irugur, Coimbatore

Athappagoundenpudur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Chinthamanipudur
4,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Barathipuram
4,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft