Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

3 BHK for sale in Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Forest Colony? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Forest Colony)

Chandra Bhusan Singh
Owner
1.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1713 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.3 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.9 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Sanjeev Shankar
Owner
1/10
1.6 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.47k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Guru Gobind Singh Public School- 0.1 kmPatliputra Hospital- 2.3 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.7 km
SO
Shriram Ozone
1/2
1.8 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Bank More

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1875 - 2800 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2018
Premsay Hello143
1/10
1.8 kms away
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1640 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Guru Gobind Singh Public School- 0.1 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 0.1 kmSeventeen Degrees Hot...+ More
Ashish Jain
Owner
1/29
1.9 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.39k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 2.2 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/15
2.0 kms away
Verified
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kailash Hospital- Dr. Ashish Bajaj, Orthopedic SurgeonClose to Dhanbad Dhanbad...+ More
Deepak Singh
Owner
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmPatliputra Hospital- 1.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.1 km
AC
Anshupriya Construction
1/2
2.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sardar Patel Nagar

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1050 - 1540 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2022
Dhanbad Property
1/7
2.1 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.37k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 1.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Rounak
Owner
1/3
2.2 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saltlake Shiksha Niketan- 2.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSalt Lake Sector V Metro Station- 3.9 kmR...+ More
Premsay Hello143
1/6
2.3 kms away
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Meenakshi
Owner
1/14
2.4 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Rahul Gupta
Owner
1/8
2.4 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1523 sq.ft
Abhishek Rajan
Owner
1/8
2.4 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Amit Kumar
Owner
1/4
2.4 kms away
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.51k/sq.ft
1434 sq.ft
Mayank Kumar
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 1.7 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 k...+ More
Avishek Dey
1/13
2.5 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.96k/sq.ft
1311 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sanjeev Jha
Owner
1/18
2.5 kms away
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.31k/sq.ft
1016 sq.ft
Vineet
Owner
1/6
2.5 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Nov, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Priyanshu
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹33.51 L
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Feb, 2026
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Bekarbandh
3,760
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Gallery Cover Pic of Ananta Residence
3 BHK Apartment
Murli Nagar,Dhanbad
38.22 L-38.22 L

Popular Locality for sale around Forest Colony, Dhanbad

Wassepur
290
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jharudih
3,849
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nawadih
3,085
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bank More
1 people rated this locality
5
2,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bhuli
1 people rated this locality
5
7,319
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chandra Vihar Colony
2 people rated this locality
5
4,387
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Damodarpur
2,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shastri Nagar
3 people rated this locality
5
2,683
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kasturba Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
2,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft