Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Villas for Sale in Chorao, Goa

Sort by:
Relevance
SD
Saldanha Developers
1/5

3, 5 BHK Villas in Chorao

3 BHK Villa
₹59.47 L - 74.21 L
5 BHK Villa
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.28 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2016
CE
Coastline Estates

3 BHK Villa in Chorao

3 BHK Villa
₹68.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2015

Nearby Properties Around (Chorao)

VR
VH Realty
1/18
3.2 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.74k/sq.ft
2401 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantSwimming Pool
VR
VH Realty
1/38
4.1 kms away
RERA
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantCorner Property
VR
VH Realty
1/11
4.2 kms away
Verified
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
VR
VH Realty
1/13
4.4 kms away
Verified
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.79k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingVastu Compliant
VR
Vaastu Reality
1/3
4.8 kms away
₹5.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.57k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to RG HospitalClose to Bus StopGated Community
VR
Vaastu Reality
1/5
5.2 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
8934 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area24*7 Security
VR
VH Realty
1/13
5.4 kms away
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.91k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
VR
VH Realty
1/15
5.9 kms away
Verified
₹5.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.62k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/Terrace
VR
VH Realty
1/17
5.9 kms away
₹9.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundCorner PropertyRecently Renovated
MR
Maiora Realty
1/20
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Quitula

3 BHK Villa
₹4.25 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹1.1 Lacs - 1.16 Lacs/sq.mtSizes: 387.13 - 496.1 sq.mt.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
VR
VH Realty
1/13
6.6 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹14.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.85k/sq.ft
5400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyPower Backup
VR
VH Realty
1/11
6.6 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.24k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner Property
VR
VH Realty
1/34
6.6 kms away
RERA
₹6.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.03k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling
Rishi
Owner
1/14
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.88k/sq.ft
2384 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vidya Prabodhini High School- 0.1 kmRG Hospital- 0.1 kmCopperleaf Porvorim Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall De Goa- 4.6 km
BA
Braganza and Fulari Ventures
1/13
3.7 kms away

3, 4 BHK Villas in Donwaddo

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2593 - 3954 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2020
VH
Vianaar Homes
1/6
4.0 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Aldona

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2207 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
GS
Group Shiv Samarth
1/9
4.1 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Alto Porvorim

4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2279 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2018
GS
Group Shiv Samarth
1/7
4.1 kms away

4 BHK Villa in Alto Porvorim

4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2279 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2018
Daffodil Mansion
Owner
1/6
4.2 kms away
₹21.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.33k/sq.ft
9000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sunshine Worldwide School- 0.1 kmWisdom Hospital | Premier Healthcare Institution | Panaji, Goa- 0.1 kmRitz Classic Panjim- 0.1...+ More
HC
Highland Constructions
1/13
4.3 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Alto Porvorim

3 BHK Villa
₹1.38 Cr - 1.65 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.72 Cr - 3.71 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹3.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1905 - 5113 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chorao, Goa

Gallery Cover Pic of Saldanha Countryside
3, 5 BHK Villas
Chorao,Goa
59.47 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Coastline Ilha Do Sol
3 BHK Villa
Chorao,Goa
68.46 L-68.46 L

Popular Locality for sale around Chorao, Goa

Caraim
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Salvador Do Mundo
17,135
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Donwaddo, Salvador Do Mundo, Bardez
15,238
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
Divar Island
7,821
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sabnis Valley
9,345
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Olaulim
19,843
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Carona Village
5,018
Avg. Price per sq.ft
SBI Colony
7,075
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.08%
Rise in last 1 Year
Carrem
11,255
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Donwaddo
7,252
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.76%
Rise in last 1 Year