Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 61

2 BHK for sale in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Behala Chowrasta? Choose from 3+ New Projects, 64+ Resale Properties and 11+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Behala Chowrasta. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Spring Nest (899 sq.ft)
₹38.7 L - 48.2 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (800 sq.ft)
₹33.6 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (860 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (880 sq.ft)
₹42 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (760 sq.ft)
₹34 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1120 sq.ft)
₹48 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (820 sq.ft)
₹39 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (710 sq.ft)
₹22 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹31 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (780 sq.ft)
₹25 L
Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata
...Read more
PG
Paradise Group
+ 1 more
1/23
Zero Brokerage
Spring Nest
RERA
3.7

2 BHK Flat in Behala Chowrasta

2 BHK Flat
₹38.66 L - 48.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.63 L - 61.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
SK
Shree Krishna Realty Consultants
1/5
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹4.77k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationSmart HomeOpen Space Around
Updated
1w ago
SP
SUVRAJ PROPERTIES
Play video
1/21
Verified
New Booking
₹48 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to Silpara State Bus GarageClose to Sakher Bazar Metro St...+ More
D
Dhruba
Locality Champion
1/18
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyPet FriendlyClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Behala Chowrasta

Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Sunshine
3.24 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 66.3 L
Vinayak Sunshine
Jai Vinayak Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thakurpukur, Kolkata
JV
Jai Vinayak Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Seasonss
3.87 kmfrom
₹52.87 L - 77.69 L
Seasonss
Realmark Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DTC Sojon
4.82 kmfrom
₹58.11 L - 96.4 L
DTC Sojon
DTC Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Elevate At Godrej Se7en
5.65 kmfrom
₹52.55 L - 1.27 Cr
Elevate At Godrej Se7en
Godrej Properties Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
A
A.R.Realtors
Seller + 5 more
E
Ehomefusion
Locality Champion
1/21
New Booking
₹31 L
Avg. price: ₹4.13k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to National Gems Higher Secon...+ More
Updated
3d ago
UT
Urban Top Realty
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresClose to MallClose to Pubs & Restaurants
Updated
2w ago
E
Ehomefusion
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary SchoolClose to Grocery StoreNatural LightVast...+ More
E
Ehomefusion
Locality Champion
1/25
Verified
Resale
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹3.39k/sq.ft
945 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to National Gems Higher Secondary School  • ...+ More
BB
Biplab Biswas
Locality Champion
1/7
Resale
₹44 L
Avg. price: ₹4.98k/sq.ft
884 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Gems Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 1.7 kmSakher Bazar Metro ...+ More
HS
Hriddhi Siddhi Realty
1/12
New Booking
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Sakher Bazar Metro StationClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
HS
Hriddhi Siddhi Realty
1/7
New Booking
₹26.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery Store
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Behala Chowrasta

Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
by Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
NI
Navnirman Infracon
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Swayam City
₹24.0 L - 53.0 L
Swayam City
by New Age Nirman
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Joka, Kolkata
N
New Age Nirman
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Uptown One
₹24.99 L - 28.12 L
Uptown One
by Live In Space
2 BHK Flat
Maheshtala, Kolkata
LI
Live in Space Group
Seller
PP
Property Platform
1/8
Resale
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClose to Sakher Bazar Metro StationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
1d ago
M
Mahalakshmirealtech
1/17
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to Sakher Bazar Metro StationClose to Lake MallClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago
E
Ehomefusion
Locality Champion
1/40
New Booking
₹36 L
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to National Gems Higher Secondary SchoolLift24*7 Security...+ More
MR
Mitra Reality
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹33.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Bata Colony
4,685
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.86%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Hestia
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
43.61 L-72.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Spring Nest
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
38.66 L-61.02 L
Gallery Cover Pic of M M Banalata Abasan
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
13.68 L-27.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Chanda Vaikuntha Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DD Jayashree Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
23.36 L-46.27 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Govind Sangitaa Sangita Symphony
2 BHK Apartment
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Oxford View
Property
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SS Dream Living
3 BHK Apartment
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
58.25 L-58.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sankhabela Apartment
Property
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lily Bhaban
Property
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata