Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Duplex Houses for Sale in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Behala Chowrasta)

SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/33
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes in New Alipore

2 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.77 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.87 Cr - 4.52 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.19 Cr
6 BHK Duplex
₹9.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K - 11.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 1550 - 7950 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/45
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5, 6, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Triplexes in New Alipore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.27 Cr - 3.99 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.13 Cr - 5.38 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹6.67 Cr - 8.05 Cr
6 BHK Triplex
₹10.96 Cr - 11.47 Cr
6.5 BHK Duplex
₹8.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.62 K/sq.ftSizes: 2400 - 8425 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
RA
Raj And Raj Properties
1/7
5.6 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantLift
PS
PRABIR SARKAR
1/9
6.3 kms away
Verified
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ram Krishna Mission- 0.1 kmIRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 3.8 kmGitanjali Metro Station- 1.7 km  ...+ More
Samraggi
Owner
1/6
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 kmTaratala Metro Station-...+ More
Cynthia Gomes
Owner
1/3
2.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.98k/sq.ft
830 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National Gems Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 3.1 kmTaratala Metro Station- 3.5 kmDESI LANE ALIP...+ More
Pritam Baulia
Owner
1/6
3.8 kms away
₹3.6 L
Avg. price: ₹257.00/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmBM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals- 0.1 kmMahanayak Uttam Kumar Metro Station- 0.1 kmChil...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Behala Chowrasta

Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
3.09 kmfrom
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
PG
Pasari Group
1/26
3.8 kms away

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tollygunge

2 BHK Flat
₹83.53 L - 96.81 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹97.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.31 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.74 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 697 - 1635 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
R J
1/25
4.0 kms away
RERA
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/13
4.0 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.76k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/Terrace
Subrata Mondal
Owner
1/17
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.86k/sq.ft
1137 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL- 2.8 kmESI-PGIMSR, ESIC Medical College & Hospital- 1.8 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.3 kmDom...+ More
PG
PS Group Realty Pvt Ltd
1/7
6.2 kms away

4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in Bhowanipore

4 BHK Flat
₹7.65 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹14.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹30 K/sq.ftSizes: 2551 - 4888 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
HV
Happy Valley Realtors
1/5
6.8 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in Garfa

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
5 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Sizes: 819 - 3081 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
Mohammed Mohibullah
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2880 Sq.ft 4 BHK Duplex for sale in Behala for Rs. 12000000
1.2 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
2880 sq.ft
Kanti Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1250 Sq.ft 3 BHK Duplex for sale in Paschim Barisha for Rs. 5500000
1.4 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M P Birla Foundation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmB.P. PODDAR HOSPITAL & MEDICAL RESEARCH LTD.- 0.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Stat...+ More
Tanusree Ghosh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Duplex for sale in Sarsuna for Rs. 2000000
3.0 kms away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana School - Maheshtala- 0.1 kmNarayan Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 5 kmCafelogy- 0.3 km
HHHH
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 4 BHK Duplex for sale in Tollygunge for Rs. 33000000
3.8 kms away
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft

Ready to Move Projects around Behala Chowrasta

Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
by Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
Mon
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Duplex for sale in Joka for Rs. 300000
4.1 kms away
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹375.00/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL- 0.1 kmESI-PGIMSR, ESIC Medical College & Hospital- 0.2 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 2.9 kmDom...+ More
Ruth Andrea Gurung
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 5 BHK Duplex for sale in Shibrampur Mauza for Rs. 9500000
4.7 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana School - Maheshtala- 1.5 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 0.1 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 6.9 kmCafelogy- 0.1...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Bata Colony
4,685
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.86%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Hestia
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
43.61 L-72.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Spring Nest
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
38.66 L-61.02 L
Gallery Cover Pic of M M Banalata Abasan
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
13.68 L-27.08 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Chanda Vaikuntha Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DD Jayashree Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
23.36 L-46.27 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Govind Sangitaa Sangita Symphony
2 BHK Apartment
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aurodeep Deb Kunja
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of AD Jagannath Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
29.23 L-31.39 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Deal Ways Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
14.7 L-14.7 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sangita Kutir
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Behala Chowrasta,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Behala Chowrasta, Kolkata

Barisha
4,894
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.74%