Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

Duplex Houses for Sale in Dakshineswar, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Dakshineswar)

NR
Neksus Realties
1/14
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tala

3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.81 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.81 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.61 K - ₹10.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1373 - 2134 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
2.3 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyPower Backup
AK
Aditya Kumar
1/21
3.2 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.7 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.9 kmDakhineswar Metro Stat...+ More
XY
Xpert Yards Realty
1/24
3.2 kms away
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.48k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundSwimming PoolGymnasium
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
3.2 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPower BackupCommunity Hall
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
3.6 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPower BackupGated Community
XY
Xpert Yards Realty
1/31
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Oct, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundPark FacingClose to Railway StationClub House
SA
Shammi Ahmed
1/27
4.9 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 0.1 kmDakhineswar Metro St...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Dakshineswar

Gallery Cover Pic of Tiara Residency
6.08 kmfrom
₹1.4 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Tiara Residency
Shrachi Group
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tala, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller
EB
ESTATE BROTHERS
1/14
5.3 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to JBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)Close to Railway StationClo...+ More
JJ
J J Properties
1/25
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.39k/sq.ft
2214 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Belgachia Metro StationSwimming PoolGated Community
JJ
J J Properties
1/18
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.69k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGated CommunityCommunity HallClub House
JJ
J J Properties
1/24
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.52k/sq.ft
2475 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
KR
KIC Resources Ltd
1/2
2.2 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Duplex,Flats in Uttarpara

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Sizes: 517 - 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2032
Ritu Agarwal
Owner
1/20
5.2 kms away
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 4 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmRuchira Snacks- 0.1 km
MI
Martin Infraprojects (P) Ltd
1/13
6.2 kms away

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹58.29 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.84 L - 92.68 L
4 BHK Flat
₹99.06 L
5 BHK Duplex
₹1.52 Cr - 1.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1005 - 2815 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2019
GG
Gangotri Group
1/28
6.8 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹66.19 L
3 BHK Flat
₹78.69 L - 1.47 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹99.73 L - 1.49 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹1.32 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1085 - 2640 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2019
VG
Vinayak Group
1/38
6.9 kms away

2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Lake Town

2 BHK Flat
₹96.32 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.55 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.53 Cr - 1.55 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.8 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹2.41 Cr - 2.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.78 K/sq.ftSizes: 985 - 2984 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Partha Roy
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1120 Sq.ft 1 BHK Duplex for sale in Paikpara for Rs. 4500000
5.3 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.02k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Cossipore- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmBelgachia Metro Station- 1.4 kmDarao...+ More
Koushik Ghosh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 780 Sq.ft 3 BHK Duplex for sale in Chitpur for Rs. 7800000
5.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Sarada Mission Sister Nivedita Girls' School- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmShyambazar Met...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Dakshineswar, Kolkata

Santhi Nagra Colony
5,470
Avg. Price per sq.ft
May Dibas Pally
6,017
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41.51%
Rise in last 1 Year
Domestic Area
10,195
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Dakshineswar, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Basu And Hazra Ananda Niketan
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
17.35 L-29.7 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jai Balaji Apartment
1 RK, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
15.36 L-30.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Northland Addya Shakti Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
28.69 L-62.47 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Radha Krishna Enclave
2 BHK Apartment
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa Vinayak Enclaves
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
38.0 L-49.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy Lokenath Shelter Udyog
2 BHK Apartment
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirrman Punascha Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dakshineswar,Kolkata
28.86 L-49.41 L

Popular Locality for sale around Dakshineswar, Kolkata

Ashokgarh
3,741
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ariadaha
5,323
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bally Khal
1 people rated this locality
5
3,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.42%
Fall in last 1 Year
Dunlop
8 people rated this locality