Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Garulia, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Garulia? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Garulia)

VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
5.6 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.8 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 1.6 kmAminia Restaurant - Bar...+ More
VR
Virtual Reality
1/11
5.6 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/Terrace
VR
Virtual Reality
1/9
5.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1485 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway StationClose to BMRC Hospital
DIPTEN CHATTERJEE
Owner
1/13
2.1 kms away
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Ishapore- 0.1 kmGalaxy Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Gopal Mukherjee
Owner
1/21
2.5 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
East Point School- 0.1 kmGalaxy Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 0.1 kmD BAPI BIRIYANI- 0.1 km...+ More
AlipSharma
Owner
2.7 kms away

Photos under screening...

₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.64k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Augustine's Day School, Shyamnagar- 0.1 kmVivekananda Mission Seva Pratisthan Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- ...+ More
Bikash Singh
Owner
2.9 kms away
₹11.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.06k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shyamnagar Balika Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmVivekananda Mission Seva Pratisthan Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 9.1 km...+ More
Abhimanyu Mishra
Owner
1/5
2.9 kms away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jun, 2021
Possession status
Nearby:
Gora Mukherjee
Owner
1/13
2.9 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.06k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Shrabanti Dutta
Owner
1/9
3.1 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 Ishapore- 0.6 kmGalaxy Multispeciality Hospital- 4 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 2.5 kmD BAPI BI...+ More
Angan Adhikary
1/4
3.3 kms away
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Barrackpore (AFS)- 0.6 kmGalaxy Multispeciality Hospital- 4.9 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 2.8 kmD BA...+ More
Sd
Owner
1/11
4.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandernagore Kanailal Vidyamandir (English Section)- 0.7 kmImambara District Hospital- 6 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.3 kmVinee...+ More
Surajit Datta
Owner
1/6
4.6 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.41k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chandernagore Kanailal Vidyamandir (English Section)- 0.7 kmImambara District Hospital- 5.9 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.2 kmVinee...+ More
Sanjit Singh
Owner
1/7
5.2 kms away
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.91k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Feb, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Kankinara Himayatul Ghurba High School (H.S)- 2 kmImambara District Hospital- 31.6 kmMandal Restaurant- 0.1 kmVineet Shopp...+ More
Amit Bandyopadhyay
Owner
1/2
5.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.68k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Trayombak Dutta
Owner
1/12
5.6 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
2990 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Garulia, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Sonar Gaon Phase 2
3, 4 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
42.0 L-57.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gardenium Rajarhat
3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Rajarhat,Kolkata
80.0 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of WH 24 East Avenue
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 5, 7 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
61.2 L-2.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami Aastha
3.5, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Joka,Kolkata
1.43 Cr-3.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan E Villas
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
64.99 L-99.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Reolta Housing Complex
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
14.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Deeshari Palm Villa
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Villas
Narendrapur,Kolkata
64.63 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Forum Estates Aranya Innovative Township Phase I
4, 5, 6 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
4.52 Cr-9.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Nirvana
3 BHK Villa
Rajpur,Kolkata
1.04 Cr-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dharitri New Royal Enclave
2 BHK Villa
New Town,Kolkata
45.94 L-45.94 L

Popular Locality for sale around Garulia, Kolkata

Bhadreswar
2,927
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.58%
Rise in last 1 Year
Noapara
4,024
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.54%
Fall in last 1 Year
Noapara P
3,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Garshyamnagar