Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 22 of 22

Independent Houses for Sale in Khamar, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Khamar? Housing.com offers 4+ 4 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Khamar. Choose from 8+ Resale House and 4+ House from Owners in Khamar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Khamar, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (1440 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Rajarhat Chowmatha, Rajarhat
3.5 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Rajarhat Chowmatha, Rajarhat
6 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Rajarhat Chowmatha, Rajarhat
4 BHK Independent House (1880 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Rajarhat Chowmatha, Rajarhat
8 BHK Independent House (6480 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
Action Area 2, New Town
4 BHK Independent House (5040 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Rajarhat Chowmatha, Rajarhat
5 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Rajarhat Chowmatha, Khamar
3 BHK Independent House (2350 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Vedic Village
2 BHK Independent House (1040 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Action Area IIC, New Town
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Action Area 2, New Town
...Read more
SR
Sumangal Reality
1/23
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Convention Centre Metro StationClose to City center 2
Updated
3w ago
SR
Sumangal Reality
1/25
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to National English School, Rajarhat CampusClose to Temple
Updated
3w ago
DH
Dream Home Property
Locality Champion
1/6
4.34 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
6480 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingGood Cross ventilationNatural LightOpen Space Around
Updated
1w ago
Arindam
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National English School, Rajarhat Campus- 0.1 kmLotus Hospital- 0.1 kmConvention Centre Metro Station- 0.1 kmCafe ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
SANTANU
1/15
3.95 km away
Resale
Vedic Aqua Homes
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
2350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPet Friendly
Vijay Kumar
Owner
1/17
3.47 km away
Resale
Vedic Village Greentech City
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
2015 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Megacity- 5.8 kmGlocal Healthcare Systems Private Limited- 9.5 kmRabindra Tirtha Metro Station- 11 ...+ More
NH
Nar Homesolutions
Gallery Cover Image of 9500 Sq.ft 12 BHK Independent House for sale in New Town for Rs. 69999999
4.34 km away
Resale
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
9500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Titumir Metro Station
Updated
2w ago
NH
Nar Homesolutions
Gallery Cover Image of 10000 Sq.ft 12 BHK Independent House for sale in New Town for Rs. 69000000
4.34 km away
Resale
₹6.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Titumir Metro Station
Updated
4w ago
NH
Nar Homesolutions
Gallery Cover Image of 9500 Sq.ft 12 BHK Independent House for sale in New Town for Rs. 52500000
4.34 km away
Resale
₹5.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
9500 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportClose to Titumir Metr...+ More
Mayur Shah
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2127 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Rajarhat for Rs. 9800000
Resale
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.61k/sq.ft
2127 sq.ft
Sumita Dey
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1080 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Khamar for Rs. 4700000
Resale
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.35k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Avhijit
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2230 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Rajarhat for Rs. 7000000
0.67 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.14k/sq.ft
2230 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
National English School, Rajarhat Campus- 1.6 kmLotus Hospital- 2.4 kmConvention Centre Metro Station- 6.1 kmCafe ...+ More
Ck
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in New Town for Rs. 7500000
3.63 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School, New Town- 0.1 kmCharnock Hospital- 0.1 kmConvention Centre Metro Station- 0.1 kmCafe Ekante- ...+ More
Mitali Mondal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2200 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Rajarhat for Rs. 13000000
4.23 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Megacity- 0.7 kmTata Medical Center- 3.5 kmRabindra Tirtha Metro Station- 5 kmCafe Ekante- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Khamar, Kolkata

4,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.77%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Khamar, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Vedic Adi Wellness Villas
4, 5 BHK Villas
Rajarhat,Kolkata
1.25 Cr-2.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nitu Sunshine Green City B VI
4 BHK Villa
Rajarhat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gardenium Rajarhat
3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes
Rajarhat,Kolkata
80.0 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DTC Palm Grove
3, 4 BHK Villas
Basina,Kolkata
100.0 L-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jupiter Gardenium Phase III
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Rajarhat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Inara
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
New Town,Kolkata
1.93 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Forum Estates Aranya Innovative Township Phase I
4, 5, 6 BHK Villas
New Town,Kolkata
4.52 Cr-9.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Crest
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Action Area 2,Kolkata
67.7 L-1.96 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nitu Sunshine Green City B IV
4 BHK Villa
Omarhati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nitu Sunshine Green City B VII
4 BHK Villa
Lauhati,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Khamar, Kolkata