Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 28, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Madhya Durga Nagar, Durga Nagar, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Madhya Durga Nagar? Housing.com offers 1+ 3 BHK and 1+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Madhya Durga Nagar. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Madhya Durga Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Madhya Durga Nagar, Durga Nagar, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (1080 sq.ft)
₹71.5 L
North Dum Dum Bediapara, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
North Dum Dum Bediapara, Kolkata
6 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
North Dum Dum Bediapara, Kolkata
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Madhya Durga Nagar)

PS
P S Marketing
1/7
2.2 kms away
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Netaji Sub...+ More
PS
P S Marketing
1/6
2.2 kms away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
PS
P S Marketing
1/6
2.2 kms away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Alagari Madhusudhan
Owner
1/30
3.0 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.97k/sq.ft
1670 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial High School- 0.1 kmCharnock Hospital- 2.9 kmTitumir Metro Station- 3.8 kmArsalan Restaurant & Cater...+ More
VR
Virtual Reality
1/14
5.9 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Central Point School- 0.7 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 km...+ More
Saikat
Owner
1/14
0.9 km away
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial High School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- ...+ More
Somnath.980*******
Owner
1/3
1.5 kms away
₹22.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial High School- 0.6 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- ...+ More
Rajib Baidya
Owner
1/50
1.7 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.97k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 0.5 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmCity center 2- 0.1 km
Subrata Das
Owner
1/9
2.1 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.48k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nimta High School (H.S.)- 1.3 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmDebonair Restaurant & Bar- 0.1 kmBelghoria Station Bus Stop- ...+ More
Mintu Bose
Owner
1/16
2.1 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.02k/sq.ft
5300 sq.ft
Srinjoy Biswas
Owner
1/3
2.2 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.61k/sq.ft
1116 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmB SQUARE- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Rupam Saha
Owner
1/9
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.42k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Atanu Das
Owner
1/3
2.6 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 1.2 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmCity center 2- 0.1 km
Bablu Saha
Owner
2.6 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Stenphen's- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 1.8 kmNoapara Metro Station- 10.9 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer - Jessore Roa...+ More
Aparna Roy
Owner
2.6 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Housing Partner
Owner
1/9
2.8 kms away
₹47.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
837 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Khalsa Model Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 1.9 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 5.5 kmAmbro...+ More
JK RUDRA
Owner
1/5
2.8 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 1.8 kmCENTRE FOR SIGHT GROUP OF EYE HOSPITALS | MADHYAMGRAM | KOLKATA- 0.1 kmB SQUARE- 0.1 kmReliance ...+ More
Mihir Poddar
Owner
1/7
2.8 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Madhya Durga Nagar, Kolkata

Balaka Natun Bazar
3,886
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pramod Nagar
3,055
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Garui
3,846
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Matkol
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vivekanand Pally
3,762
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.29%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Madhya Durga Nagar, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Mokshaah
4 BHK Villa
Chinar Park,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kappa Aamar Bari
4 BHK Villa
Rajarhat,Kolkata
1.2 Cr-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Atreyaa
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
1.32 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Crest
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Action Area 2,Kolkata
67.7 L-1.96 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Inara
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
New Town,Kolkata
1.93 Cr-3.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of K D Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Lake Town,Kolkata
48.44 L-59.18 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gardenium Rajarhat