Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 10 of 10

New Residential Projects in MB Block, Mohisbathan, Dhapa, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in MB Block? Housing.com offers 4+ Ready to Move, 6+ Under Construction and 25+ Resale Projects in MB Block. Choose from 31+ new & upcoming projects in MB Block. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in MB Block, Mohisbathan, Dhapa, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Marinas Edge (2510 sq.ft)
₹3.25 Cr - 6.54 Cr
Mohisbathan, Kolkata
The Avenue (868 sq.ft)
₹45.14 L - 58.14 L
Dhapa, Kolkata
Value Kavita (737 sq.ft)
₹27.27 L - 33.37 L
Dhapa, Kolkata
Benchmark Aspire (1536 sq.ft)
₹1.34 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Dhapa, Kolkata
Krihom (1049 sq.ft)
₹62.75 L - 72.5 L
Sector V, Kolkata
Kochar Coral (441 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Dhapa, Kolkata
Sun Dwarka (560 sq.ft)
₹35.88 L - 69.65 L
Dhapa, Kolkata
Value Ankita (727 sq.ft)
₹26.9 L - 33.26 L
Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata
PS Panache (921 sq.ft)
₹1.63 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Dhapa, Kolkata
Shilpa Residency (819 sq.ft)
₹45.86 L - 69.33 L
Dhapa, Kolkata
...Read more
PG
Pasari Group
1/25

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Mohisbathan

3 BHK Flat
₹3.25 Cr - 3.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.87 Cr - 4.57 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹5.97 Cr - 6.54 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.95 K - 14.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2030
TV
Team Value Homes
1/7

2, 3 BHK Flats in Dhapa

2 BHK Flat
₹45.14 L - 49.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57.2 L - 58.14 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
TV
Team Value Homes
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Dhapa

2 BHK Flat
₹27.27 L - 33.37 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2021
BD
Benchmark Developers
1/47

3, 4 BHK Flats in Dhapa

3 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr - 1.86 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.13 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.71 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2028
Updated
4d ago
RC
RMN Constructions Pvt Ltd
1/21
Krihom
RERA

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector V

2 BHK Flat
₹62.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹67.12 L - 72.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.61 K - ₹5.98 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago
KG
Kochar Group
1/6

1, 3 BHK Flats in Dhapa

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2027
SB
Sun Builders
1/7

1, 2 BHK Flats in Dhapa

1 BHK Flat
₹35.88 L - 42.23 L
2 BHK Flat
₹59.91 L - 69.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.41 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2022
TV
Team Value Homes
1/13

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Dhapa

2 BHK Flat
₹26.9 L - 29.97 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹33.15 L - 33.26 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.31 K - ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2019

Zero Brokerage Projects around MB Block

Gallery Cover Pic of PS One10 Phase 1
1.59 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 2.73 Cr
PS One10 Phase 1
PS Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Town Square
2.03 kmfrom
₹2.48 Cr - 6.08 Cr
Town Square
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kappa Alpha Gamma Beta
3.69 kmfrom
₹58.38 L - 1.61 Cr
Kappa Alpha Gamma Beta
Kappa Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
KB
Kappa Builders
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Hive Urban Utopia
4.55 kmfrom
₹48.13 L - 54.84 L
Hive Urban Utopia
Hive Group
2 BHK Flat New Town, Kolkata
H
HIVE GROUP
Seller
PG
PS Group
1/35
PS Panache
RERA
4.4

3 BHK Flat in Dhapa

3 BHK Flat
₹1.63 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.68 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2019
SC
Shilpa Construction

2, 3 BHK Flats in Dhapa

2 BHK Flat
₹45.86 L - 55.89 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
Updated
1w ago

Nearby Properties Around (MB Block)

SR
Somani Realtors
1/21
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in New Town Action Area 1

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.29 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.33 Cr - 1.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.86 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr - 2.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.27 K/sq.ftSizes: 591 - 1345 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2024
WR
Wordsmith Realty
+ 2 more
1/51
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flats in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.48 Cr - 3.63 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.56 Cr - 3.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.37 Cr - 5.23 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.89 Cr - 6.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1815 - 4508 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028
KB
Kappa Builders
+ 1 more
1/20
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹58.38 L - 81.34 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.47 L - 1.39 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 834 - 2307 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2029
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/22
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.15 K/sq.ftSizes: 948 - 1730 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
H
HIVE GROUP
1/17
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in New Town

2 BHK Flat
₹48.13 L - 54.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 875 - 997 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
NR
Neksus Realties
+ 1 more
1/25
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.75 Cr - 4.35 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 1883 - 3347 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
SP
Surya Projects
+ 2 more
1/21
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.66 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.27 K/sq.ftSizes: 1646 - 2247 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
+ 1 more
1/29
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Jeevika
RERA

3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 2.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.58 Cr - 3.5 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.69 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.6 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 2066 - 4316 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029

Ready to Move Projects around MB Block

Gallery Cover Pic of PS One10 Phase 1
₹1.2 Cr - 2.73 Cr
PS One10 Phase 1
by PS Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Aurus
₹2.91 Cr - 4.71 Cr
PS Aurus
by PS Group
3, 4 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Delta Infra Heights Broadway CE 60
₹65.49 L - 94.99 L
Delta Infra Heights Broadway CE 60
by Delta Infra Heights
2, 3 BHK Flats
New Town, Kolkata
DC
Delta Consultant
Seller + 1 more
BG
Bhawani Group
+ 2 more
1/42
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.93 Cr - 2 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 2.64 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹3.62 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 1728 - 3359 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
1/31
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹64.18 L - 74.93 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹84.87 L - 87.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.96 L - 1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.02 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 1250 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
1/26
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Tangra

3 BHK Flat
₹2.91 Cr - 3.98 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1746 - 2822 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
GG
GM Group
1/15
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Beliaghata

1 BHK Flat
₹66.06 L - 71.91 L
2 BHK Flat
₹98.01 L - 1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 734 - 1558 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
AN
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
1/6
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Nagerbazar

2 BHK Flat
₹54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.08 K - 7.32 K/sq.ftSizes: 888 - 1121 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/10
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tangra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.27 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.17 K/sq.ftSizes: 791 - 962 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
UR
UV Realtors
+ 1 more
1/21
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tangra

4 BHK Flat
₹6.8 Cr - 6.86 Cr
4.5 BHK Duplex
₹10.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 3350 - 4965 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
DC
Danish Construction
1/4
2.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹99.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.92k/sq.ftSizes: 1596 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
PH
Prabha Highrise LLP
1/10
4.7 kms away

5 BHK Villa in Action Area 2

5 BHK Villa
₹2.93 Cr - 3.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 2445 - 2618 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2024
LG
Loharuka Group
1/28
6.3 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹86.92 L - 98.01 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.69 K/sq.ftSizes: 635 - 1002 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
BC
Bhagat Construction
1/14
6.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹30.86 L - 37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹36.81 L - 45.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 834 - 1230 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
SR
Somani Realtors
+ 2 more
1/14
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in New Town

3 BHK Flat
₹96.56 L - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.62 K/sq.ftSizes: 1106 - 1590 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around MB Block, Kolkata

Mohisbathan
15,904
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.66%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around MB Block, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of GLS Sonar Tori Phase 1
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
48.48 L-1.24 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Marinas Edge
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Mohisbathan,Kolkata
3.25 Cr-6.54 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Benchmark Aspire
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Dhapa,Kolkata
1.34 Cr-2.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Krihom
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sector V,Kolkata
62.75 L-72.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GLS Sonar Tori Phase II
1, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
32.03 L-79.23 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kochar Coral
1, 3 BHK Apartments
Dhapa,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Avenue
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dhapa,Kolkata
45.14 L-58.14 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shilpa Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dhapa,Kolkata
45.86 L-69.33 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nucleus
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
New Town,Kolkata
40.71 L-59.9 L
Gallery Cover Pic of PS One 10