Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

1 RK for Sale in Rahara, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Rahara)

Dibyendu Sarkar
Owner
1/7
2.6 kms away
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 1.2 kmThe Grace- 1.4 km  •...+ More
Taniya Dey
Owner
1/36
4.6 kms away
RERA
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.13k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 27 kmDomino's Pizza- 2 km...+ More
ANURADHA DAS ROY
Owner
1/4
5.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.61k/sq.ft
446 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.8 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 1.6 kmAminia Restaurant - Bar...+ More
Elu Chowdhury
Owner
1/14
5.5 kms away
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 19.7 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSmart Bazar Serampore-...+ More
Subhasis Pan
Owner
1/4
5.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹918.00/sq.ft
50100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Serampore Girls High School- 0.1 kmBMRC Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 2.3 km
Payel Das
Owner
6.5 kms away
₹10.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
330 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ARIADAHA KALACHAND HIGH SCHOOL- 0.4 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 1.7 kmDakshineswar Metro Station- 2.3 kmRegent Res...+ More
Asoke Kumar Pal
Owner
1/9
6.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmDakhineswar Metro Station- 0.1 kmRegent Restaur...+ More
Shoumajit Das
Owner
1/8
6.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹10.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.71k/sq.ft
275 sq.ft
PRIYA SETH
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 1 RK Studio for sale in Titagarh for Rs. 450000
2.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.25k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 3.3 kmPalta Station Metro Stat...+ More
Indrajit Ghosh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 216 Sq.ft 1 RK Builder Floor for sale in Konnagar for Rs. 1000000
4.1 kms away
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
216 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home High School (H.S.), Rahara- 0.1 kmJBCH (Joint & Brain Care Hospital)- 18 kmDakhineswar Metro Sta...+ More
Priyanka Dey
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 320 Sq.ft 1 RK Apartment / Flat for sale in Belghoria for Rs. 1400000
6.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
320 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DAKSHINESWAR- 0.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 0.1 kmBaranagar Metro Station- 5.1 kmAmbro...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Rahara, Kolkata

Kalyan Nagar
29 people rated this locality
4.1
3,321
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.5%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sharada Pally
1 people rated this locality
4.75
5,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Aruna Chal
3,309
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chowdhary Para
3,605
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jogipara
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Rahara, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Waterfront
Property
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Waterfront Phase I
1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
23.37 L-44.97 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddha Waterfront Block 3B And 3C Carnation And Lotus
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa Bhawani Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
13.0 L-42.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhansiri Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
14.87 L-14.87 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumangal Abason
2 BHK Apartment
Rahara,Kolkata
25.95 L-27.41 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Annapurna Sree Vinayak
Property
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer Binay Bhawan
2 BHK Apartment
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer Kalpona
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rahara,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pioneer Subodh Kuthir