Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in K.Pudur, Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in K.Pudur? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in K.Pudur. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (K.Pudur)

Ishwari
Owner
1/7
2.8 kms away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.77k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restaura...+ More
G KAMAL KANNA
Owner
1/18
2.8 kms away
₹12.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.29k/sq.ft
5250 sq.ft
Dharshan
Owner
1/15
1.1 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Rest...+ More
MANIKANDAN
Owner
2.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmAmma Mess- 0.1 kmVisha...+ More
Anjanaa
Owner
1/13
2.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmJC Residency- 0.1 kmVisha...+ More
Raamkumar
Owner
1/3
2.7 kms away
₹6.0 L
Avg. price: ₹250.00/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restauran...+ More
Ravi
Owner
1/14
2.8 kms away
Verified
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Prabhakaran S
Owner
1/29
2.9 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.15k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmEasvara Hospital- 0.1 kmAmma Mess- 0.1 kmVishal De Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/4
3.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmHotel Sree Sabarees- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Urban Homes
Owner
1/32
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.9 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restauran...+ More
KUMAR
Owner
3.4 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.7 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restaurant- 0...+ More
Best Property
4.0 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahatma Montessori School- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.1 kmAmman Coffee & Tiffin- 0.5 kmApple shopping mall- 0.1...+ More
Aravind Vassgam
Owner
1/7
4.0 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Rajesh S
1/11
4.0 kms away
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.29k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in K.Pudur, Madurai

Karpaga Nagar
5,459
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Industrial Estate
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around K.Pudur, Madurai

Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Siva Shakthi Nagar Phase 2
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Surya Nagar,Madurai
13.28 L-91.45 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jaintt Mugan Enclave
2 BHK Villa
Pappakudi,Madurai
45.0 L-45.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Square Phase 11
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Anuppanadi,Madurai
4.5 L-44.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Amita
3 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Visvas Ajita I Extension
4 BHK Villa
Venkatachalapathy Nagar,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale around K.Pudur, Madurai

Lourdhu Nagar
8,614
Avg. Price per sq.ft
KK Nagar
4 people rated this locality
4.5
5,138
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mattuthavani
11,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
91.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Valar Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Meenakshi Amman Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
7,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodikulam
5,474
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.64%
Fall in last 1 Year