Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 143

New Residential Projects in Sector 116, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Sector 116? Housing.com offers 21+ Ready to Move, 4+ Under Construction and 45+ Resale Projects in Sector 116. Choose from 50+ new & upcoming projects in Sector 116. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Sector 116, Mohali - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
SBP City Of Dreams 2 (680 sq.ft)
₹34.9 L - 1.01 Cr
Sector 116, Mohali
Skylark Apartments (1425 sq.ft)
₹55.42 L - 73.93 L
Sector 116, Mohali
RBC Group Happy Home (810 sq.yd)
₹84.9 L - 1.45 Cr
Sector 115, Mohali
Khetan Swiss Gardens (1325 sq.ft)
₹88.79 L - 1.39 Cr
Sector 126, Mohali
Signature Lake City (900 sq.yd)
₹64.17 L - 96.26 L
Sector 116, Mohali
Dara D Homes (1025 sq.ft)
₹25.63 L
Sector 116, Mohali
Bajwa Sunny Urban Homes Phase II (900 sq.ft)
₹16.57 L
Sector 116, Mohali
Land Homes (1125 sq.ft)
₹24.91 L - 31.9 L
Sector 116, Mohali
Dara Gold Homes (623 sq.ft)
₹14.1 L - 14.18 L
Sector 116, Mohali
BJBF Heights (367 sq.ft)
₹26.32 L - 53.89 L
Sector 116, Mohali
...Read more
RS
rising star builtec
1/11
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

1 BHK Flat
₹34.9 L
2 BHK Flat
₹63.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.13 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
SH
Skylark Housing
1/2

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹55.42 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.93 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.89 K/sq.ft
RG
RBC group
1/16
1.74 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villa,Duplexes in Sector 115, Mohali

3 BHK Villa
₹84.9 L - 1.35 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹89.9 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.4 Cr - 1.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹93.94 K/sq.ydPossession: Jan, 2025
KR
Krisak Realtors
1/23
1.55 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector 126, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹88.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.39 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2027
Updated
3w ago
KB
KLV Builders & Developers
1/9

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 116, Mohali

100 sq.yd Plot
₹64.17 L
101 sq.yd Plot
₹65.29 L
103 sq.yd Plot
₹66.17 L
105 sq.yd Plot
₹67.63 L
108 sq.yd Plot
₹69.46 L
110 sq.yd Plot
₹70.66 L
111 sq.yd Plot
₹71.24 L
111 sq.yd Plot
₹71.66 L
111 sq.yd Plot
₹71.75 L
112 sq.yd Plot
₹71.87 L
112 sq.yd Plot
₹72.04 L
112 sq.yd Plot
₹72.15 L
112 sq.yd Plot
₹72.3 L
116 sq.yd Plot
₹74.57 L
117 sq.yd Plot
₹75.4 L
119 sq.yd Plot
₹76.95 L
125 sq.yd Plot
₹80.21 L
125 sq.yd Plot
₹80.8 L
129 sq.yd Plot
₹83.02 L
142 sq.yd Plot
₹91.39 L
148 sq.yd Plot
₹95.56 L
149 sq.yd Plot
₹96.13 L
150 sq.yd Plot
₹96.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.13k/sq.ydPossession: Mar, 2027
Updated
3w ago
DE
Dara Estates
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Sector 116, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹25.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2015
BD
Bajwa Developers
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Sector 116, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹16.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.84k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2017
LT
Land Twisters
1/5

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹24.91 L
3 BHK Flat
₹31.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.21 K - 2.36 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sector 116

Gallery Cover Pic of Lok Awas
1.29 kmfrom
₹51.9 L - 68.9 L
Lok Awas
Vera Developers
2 BHK Flat Sector 74 A, Mohali
VD
VERA DEVELOPER
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Gill Regal Heights
2.46 kmfrom
₹1.44 Cr - 1.73 Cr
Gill Regal Heights
Gill Developers And Promotors Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 91, Mohali
GD
Gill Developers And Promotors Private Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirwana Heights
5.11 kmfrom
₹95.01 L - 1.99 Cr
Nirwana Heights
East Avenue Infracon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats Khanpur, Mohali
NG
NIRWANA GROUP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirwana The Moksha
5.73 kmfrom
₹47.4 L - 1.11 Cr
Nirwana The Moksha
Nirwana Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Khanpur, Mohali
NG
NIRWANA GROUP
Seller
DG
Dara Group
1/6

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹14.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹14.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.24 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2019
BD
BJBF Developers Builders Pvt Ltd
1/24

1, 2 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

1 BHK Flat
₹26.32 L
2 BHK Flat
₹48.08 L - 53.89 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.17 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
3w ago
AA
Ansal API
1/5

3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Sector 116, Mohali

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
5 BHK Villa
Price on Request
PN
Proud nature buildtech private limited
1/2

3 BHK Flat in Sector 116, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Sep, 2021
JJ
Jubilee Joy Homes LLP
1/9

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 116, Mohali

802 sq.ft Plot
₹69.76 L
810 sq.ft Plot
₹70.45 L
854 sq.ft Plot
₹74.29 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹86.11 L
1090 sq.ft Plot
₹94.82 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹97.86 L
1131 sq.ft Plot
₹98.37 L
1158 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1170 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1175 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1201 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1217 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1237 sq.ft Plot
₹1.08 Cr
1244 sq.ft Plot
₹1.08 Cr
1251 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1256 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1260 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹1.1 Cr - 1.1 Cr
1272 sq.ft Plot
₹1.11 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1296 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1306 sq.ft Plot
₹1.14 Cr
1308 sq.ft Plot
₹1.14 Cr
1321 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
1323 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
1324 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
1333 sq.ft Plot
₹1.16 Cr
1337 sq.ft Plot
₹1.16 Cr
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.57 Cr
2250 sq.ft Plot
₹1.96 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.7k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
Updated
3w ago
JT
JTPL Township
1/16

3 BHK Flat in Sector 116, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹51.84 L - 79.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.47 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2014
EI
Emerging India
1/10

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

1 BHK Flat
₹18.47 L
2 BHK Flat
₹35.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.01 L
4 BHK Flat
₹51.99 L - 58 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.66 K - 2.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2017
SG
SBP Group
1/61

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Sector 116, Mohali

1 BHK Flat
₹27.81 L - 35.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹40.17 L - 69.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹47.64 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.15 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
OD
Om Divine Developers and Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
1/4
1.2 km away

2 BHK Flat in Sector 115, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹59.87 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.99k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2019

Ready to Move Projects around Sector 116

Gallery Cover Pic of Lok Awas
₹51.9 L - 68.9 L
Lok Awas
by Vera Developers
2 BHK Flat
Sector 74 A, Mohali
VD
VERA DEVELOPER
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirwana Heights
₹95.01 L - 1.99 Cr
Nirwana Heights
by East Avenue Infracon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats
Khanpur, Mohali
NG
NIRWANA GROUP
Seller
AA
Ansal API
1/3

3 BHK Flat in Sector 116, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹43.94 L - 44.89 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.15 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2018
SS
Shivalik Structural Builders
1/16
1.02 km away

2, 3 BHK Flat,Villas in Shivalik City, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹51.09 L - 52.04 L
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹2.17 K - ₹4.73 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
JG
Jubilee Group
1/16
0.85 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 92, Mohali

1121 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1150 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1200 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1283 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1350 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2027
PE
Primary Estates and Developers
1/5

3 BHK Flat in Sector 116, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹31.25 L - 45 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2016
BH
Basil Homes Builder
1/7
0.92 km away

3 BHK Flat in Sector 115, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹29.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.27k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
SP
Shivalik Properties And Developers
1/18
0.92 km away

3 BHK Flat in Sector 127, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹73.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.4k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2015
VD
VERA DEVELOPER
1/19
1.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sector 74 A, Mohali

2 BHK Flat
₹51.9 L - 68.89 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.15 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
Updated
4w ago
AA
Ansal API
1/7
0.87 km away

3 BHK Flat in Sector 115, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹48.26 L - 52.37 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2019
KR
Krishna Real Estate
1/7
1.49 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Shivalik City, Mohali

900 sq.ft Plot
₹38.9 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹44.95 L
1136 sq.ft Plot
₹49.09 L
1152 sq.ft Plot
₹49.79 L
1169 sq.ft Plot
₹50.52 L
1179 sq.ft Plot
₹50.96 L
1181 sq.ft Plot
₹51.04 L
1187 sq.ft Plot
₹51.3 L
1209 sq.ft Plot
₹52.25 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹52.51 L
1268 sq.ft Plot
₹54.8 L
1276 sq.ft Plot
₹55.15 L
1290 sq.ft Plot
₹55.75 L
1305 sq.ft Plot
₹56.4 L
1320 sq.ft Plot
₹57.05 L
1327 sq.ft Plot
₹57.35 L
1335 sq.ft Plot
₹57.7 L
1345 sq.ft Plot
₹58.13 L
1349 sq.ft Plot
₹58.3 L
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹58.35 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.32k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2028
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 116, Mohali

Gallery Cover Pic of SBP City Of Dreams 2
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sector 116,Mohali
34.9 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BJBF Heights
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Sector 116,Mohali
26.32 L-53.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of JTPL City
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 116,Mohali
51.84 L-79.85 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SBP City Of Dreams Phase 1 A
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sector 116,Mohali
27.81 L-1.04 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Signature Lake City
Residential Plots
Sector 116,Mohali
64.17 L-96.26 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Jubilee City Gardens
Residential Plots
Sector 116,Mohali
69.76 L-1.96 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bajwa Sunny Urban Homes Phase II
2 BHK Apartment
Sector 116,Mohali
16.57 L-16.57 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ansal Ansal API Golf Links 2
Property
Sector 116,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Land Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sector 116,Mohali
24.91 L-31.9 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jubilee Hamellia
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 116,Mohali
1.1 Cr-1.1 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 116, Mohali

Sector 115
3 people rated this locality
4.5
5,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,810
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,708
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.32%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,252
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.57%
Rise in last 1 Year