More Filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Central Area, IIT Area, Powai, Mumbai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Central Area? 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Central Area)

SR
Sai Realtors and Developers
1/20
4.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mulund West

2 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.75 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹24.79 K - 29.02 K/sq.ftSizes: 585 - 996 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
HP
Highlight Property
1/26
0.6 km away
Verified
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.17k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Mumbai AirportLift24*7 Security
HP
Highlight Property
1/26
0.6 km away
Verified
RERA
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyLift24*7 Security
HP
Highlight Property
1/26
0.6 km away
Verified
RERA
₹2.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.82k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Mumbai AirportLift24*7 Security
DC
Dhanraj Choudhary
1/17
0.6 km away
Verified
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClub HouseGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Housing Partner
Owner
1/33
0.6 km away
Verified
RERA
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St Xavier's High School & Junior College- 1.9 kmDr L H Hiranandani Hospital- 2.5 kmAsalpha Metro Station- 0.1 kmGopalas Ve...+ More
MS
Mumbai Space
1/20
0.7 km away
Verified
₹6.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹45.71k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Dr L H Hiranandani HospitalPower BackupGated Community

Zero Brokerage Projects around Central Area

Gallery Cover Pic of K Raheja Antares Tower A
1.03 kmfrom
₹3.49 Cr - 4.94 Cr
K Raheja Antares Tower A
K Raheja Corp
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Bliss Wing F
2.24 kmfrom
₹2.0 Cr - 2.7 Cr
Runwal Bliss Wing F
Runwal Realty
3 BHK Flat Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai
H
Homeskart.Com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Casa Evergreen
2.43 kmfrom
₹1.87 Cr
Lodha Casa Evergreen
Lodha Group
2 BHK Flat Vikhroli West, Mumbai
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kanakia Silicon Valley
2.49 kmfrom
₹3.26 Cr - 5.26 Cr
Kanakia Silicon Valley
Kanakia Spaces Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Powai, Mumbai
UA
Urban Abode Realtors
Seller
DC
Dhanraj Choudhary
1/41
0.7 km away
Verified
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.34k/sq.ft
1215 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Dr L H Hiranandani HospitalLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
DC
Dhanraj Choudhary
1/32
0.7 km away
Verified
RERA
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.57k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupChildren Play AreaClub HouseGymnasium
DC
Dhanraj Choudhary
1/16
0.7 km away
Verified
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.19k/sq.ft
1065 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Saki Naka Metro StationLiftPower Backup
BD
Binoy Das
1/20
0.7 km away
RERA
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.68k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
MS
Mumbai Space
1/27
0.7 km away
RERA
₹3.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹42.44k/sq.ft
747 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community
MS
Mumbai Space
1/29
0.7 km away
Verified
RERA
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.91k/sq.ft
1218 sq.ft
BD
Binoy Das
1/27
0.7 km away
RERA
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.58k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClub HouseGymnasiumSwimming Pool
M
Minerva
1/27
0.7 km away
RERA
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.82k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Mumbai AirportChildren Play Area24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Central Area

Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Revanta Tower 2
₹1.25 Cr - 3.59 Cr
Piramal Revanta Tower 2
by Piramal Realty
Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats
Mulund West, Mumbai
B
Banke
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Piramal Revanta Tower 4
₹1.72 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Piramal Revanta Tower 4
by Piramal Realty
2 BHK Flat
Mulund West, Mumbai
P
Permanand
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Marigold Miraaya
₹1.84 Cr - 4.55 Cr
Marigold Miraaya
by Marigold
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Mulund West, Mumbai
BA
Bonus Aventus Services
Seller
UA
Urban Abode Realtors
1/28
0.7 km away
RERA
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.39k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Bombay Scottish School, Powai- 3.3 kmZynova Shalby Hospital- 0.1 kmTECNO Marol Naka Metro Station...+ More
M
Minerva
1/17
0.7 km away
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.96k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart Home24*7 SecurityChildren Play AreaClose to Mumbai Airport
M
Minerva
1/9
0.7 km away
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.84k/sq.ft
1006 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeLiftChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Central Area, Mumbai

Yadav Nagar
23,708
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.42%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chandivali
25,695
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
GM Colony
20,555
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.78%
Rise in last 1 Year
Hiranandani Gardens
9 people rated this locality
4.13
34,331
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.69%
Fall in last 1 Year
MHADA Colony 20
31,378
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.05%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Central Area, Mumbai

Gallery Cover Pic of Yug Palace Powai
1 RK, 1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Powai,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Heritage Lakeside
Property
Powai,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Silvester Manas Apartment
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Tirandaz,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Silver Serenity
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Vikhroli East,Mumbai
1.13 Cr-2.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Runwal Avenue
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Kanjurmarg East,Mumbai
93.86 L-2.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Swastik Platinum
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vikhroli East,Mumbai
1.07 Cr-2.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VL Savli Eastern Groves
Property
Vikhroli East,Mumbai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gurukrupa Darshanam
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vikhroli East,Mumbai
94.48 L-1.69 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arkade Rare
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Bhandup West,Mumbai
1.31 Cr-2.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lily At Runwal Forest