More Filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Vatar, Virar West, Virar, Mumbai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vatar? 100% Verified Properties.
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Vatar)

UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
1/17
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Virar West

1 BHK Flat
₹52 L - 55.32 L
2 BHK Flat
₹65.57 L - 76.74 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹10.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 486 - 717 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
SP
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
1/35
2.5 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Virar West

1 BHK Flat
₹45.49 L - 83.84 L
2 BHK Flat
₹45.49 L - 83.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 350 - 645 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2022
DD
Dhartidhan Developers
1/25
3.4 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Virar West

2 BHK Flat
₹88.02 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.79k/sq.ftSizes: 769 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
MV
Mehta Ventures
1/6
3.7 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Virar West

1 BHK Flat
₹51.14 L - 52.21 L
2 BHK Flat
₹64.87 L - 67.06 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 426 - 991 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2023
DD
Dange Developers
1/11
4.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Nalasopara West

1 BHK Flat
₹38.7 L - 52.95 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52.46 L - 65.14 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹11.31 K - ₹12.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 316 - 576 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2027
G
Gharwale.com
1/18
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Virar West

1 BHK Flat
₹50.1 L
2 BHK Flat
₹63.55 L - 71.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.88 L - 93.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹11.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 421 - 785 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
Nitin Odapalliwar
Owner
1/21
2.2 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
1235 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John XXIII High School- 1.1 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmWestside - Grand Galleria Global...+ More
JP
JK Properties
1/7
2.2 kms away
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLift

Zero Brokerage Projects around Vatar

Gallery Cover Pic of CD Gurudev
3.84 kmfrom
₹52.0 L - 76.74 L
CD Gurudev
C D Infratech
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Virar West, Virar
UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sudham Shree Krishna Heights II
1.37 kmfrom
₹50.1 L - 93.42 L
Sudham Shree Krishna Heights II
Sudham Lifespaces Llp
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Virar West, Virar
G
Gharwale.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shripal Shanti T2
2.23 kmfrom
₹42.68 L - 61.0 L
Shripal Shanti T2
Shripal Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Virar West, Virar
G
Gharwale.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Phase 5
2.56 kmfrom
₹39.58 L - 64.49 L
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Phase 5
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
1, 2 BHK Flats Virar West, Virar
UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
Seller
Krishna Surti
Owner
1/32
2.2 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.71k/sq.ft
597 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Matrix Academy School, Virar West- 1.9 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 1.4 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmWestside - Grand Galleria...+ More
G
Gharwale.com
1/22
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Y K Nagar

1 BHK Flat
₹42.68 L - 44.29 L
2 BHK Flat
₹61 L
Avg. Price: ₹10.39 K/sq.ftSizes: 411 - 587 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
1/21
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Virar West

1 BHK Flat
₹37.61 L - 56.85 L
2 BHK Flat
₹83.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹13.01 K/sq.ftSizes: 289 - 645 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/32
2.6 kms away
RERA
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.56k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Matrix Academy School, Virar West- 1.9 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 2.9 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmThe Capital Mall, Nalasop...+ More
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/39
2.6 kms away
RERA
₹76.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.18k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/34
2.6 kms away
RERA
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/38
2.6 kms away
RERA
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.56k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
GI
Growmore India Housing Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
2.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Virar West

1 BHK Flat
₹39.09 L - 55.52 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52.41 L - 67.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.45 K/sq.ftSizes: 314 - 921 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/25
3.2 kms away
RERA
₹41.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.45k/sq.ft
485 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Matrix Academy School, Virar West- 0.7 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 1.5 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmThe Capital Mall, Nalasop...+ More
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/26
3.2 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.04k/sq.ft
485 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:

Ready to Move Projects around Vatar

Gallery Cover Pic of CD Gurudev
₹52.0 L - 76.74 L
CD Gurudev
by C D Infratech
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Virar West, Virar
UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Phase 5
₹39.58 L - 64.49 L
Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Phase 5
by Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
1, 2 BHK Flats
Virar West, Virar
UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Yash Platina
₹47.72 L - 76.98 L
Yash Platina
by Parikh Group
1, 2 BHK Flats
Virar West, Virar
UP
UMANG PROPERTIES
Seller
GR
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/23
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Willibrord High School- 0.1 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Ganesha Real Estatez
1/23
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹61.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.42k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Willibrord High School- 0.1 kmDr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmThe Capital Mall, Nalasopara ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Vatar, Mumbai

Chal Pet
6,036
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pipri Dontalav
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Patil Aali
6,470
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bhandar Aali
5,825
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.96%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Vatar, Mumbai

Gallery Cover Pic of Madhav Kunj
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Krishna Kamat Park II
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of V M Unique Apartment
1, 3 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gargi Ocean Pearl
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Swapna Tower
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mamle Heights
2, 4 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shripal Shanti T3 Phase 1
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Bolinj,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Faith Apartment C Wing
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of N R Shree Ekdant Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
Virar West,Virar
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Raj Yashwant Prestige
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Virar West,Virar
51.67 L-97.34 L

Popular Locality for sale around Vatar, Mumbai

Virar West
38 people rated this locality