Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Plots for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Plots for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Plots for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Plots for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Plots for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Plots for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Plots for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Plots for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Plots for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Plots for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Plots for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Plots for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Plots for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Plots for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Plots for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Plots for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Plots for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Plots for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Plots for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Plots for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Plots for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Plots for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Plots for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Plots for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Plots for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Plots for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Plots for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Plots for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Plots for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Plots for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Plots for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Plots for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Plots for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Plots for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Plots for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Plots for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Plots for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Plots for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Plots for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Plots for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
H M Park
Shiv Chaya
Shree Vallabh Darshan Co-operative Housing Society
Marigold
Yasmin Apartment
Ankita Apartments
Gokul Samruddhi Hsg Soc
Searock
Dev Residency
Blue BirdHousing
Vasu Kamal Limited
Prabhat Residency
Vrindavan Heights
Shreeji ParkHousingLtd
Ekdanta Sai Cooperative Housing Society
Varad Apartment
Gokul Regency
Strawberry Heights
Dhanwantari CHSL
New Arunoday
Resale Projects
Radheya Sai Enclave
Phoenix Siddhivinayak Residency
Trimurti Chandika Niwas
Maryland Residence
Sankalp Green Pease
Pereira Asher Enclave
Sai Sindhu Casita Enclave
Kuldeep Complex
Guru Prabhu Greenwood Residency
Shree Imperial Classic
Crystal White Hills
Kapil Realty Kamla Enclave
Maad Yashwant Pride II
Mahalaxmi Nagar
Smruti Kunal Apartment
Landmark Tower
Reliable Aleen A B C Wing
Mahavir Symphony
Sai Swapn Bhamini sankul
Shiv Darshan Apartment
Top Builders in City
Sunteck Realty Limited
Tata Housing
Neelsidhi Developers
Shakti Enterprises Builders & Developers
Atlanta Landmark
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
The Wadhwa Group
Arihant Superstructures Limited
Parshwa Gruh Nirman LLP
Vinay Unique Group
Landscape Infrastructure
Hiranandani
The MW Group
XRBIA Developers Ltd
Seven Eleven Group
Mahindra Lifespaces
Godrej Properties Ltd.
HDIL
Kalpataru Group
Lodha Group
Ozone Group
Romell Group
Dosti Realty
The MW Group
Kukreja Construction Company
Koperkhairane The Address CHS Ltd
Vedant Venture
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Siddha Group
Builders in India

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5

Palghar, Virar West
37.53 L - 49.41 L₹7.20 K/sq.ft
All InclusiveSee More
Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5
Project Image of 355.0 - 524.0 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5
+ 6 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Feb, 2023
Possession Starts
₹7.20 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
355.00 sq.ft. - 524.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 184 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2017
Rera IdP99000019531
About Property
Joyville Virar Phase 5 is one of the latest residential projects of the Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate located in the Virar region of Mumbai. The developers are known for their quality of work and goodwill all over the Indian subcontinent. The developers have planned to provide 1BHK and 2BHK apartments ranging between 355 sq. ft. to 524 sq. ft. The project is presently under construction process and will be ready for possession in the year 2022.
Beautifully landscaped gardens with greenery all around are one of the major attraction of this project. The residential apartment contains numerable modern amenities such as car parking area, proper water supply, separate storm-water drains, internal roads with appropriate lights, fire protection, beautiful landscaping and tree planting, adequate water conservation process, rainwater harvesting project and lots more. These amenities are essential for modern livelihood. The airport is at a distance of 57 km while the nearest railway station lies at a distance of 2.5 km from the apartment.

Try not to miss this fantastic opportunity to purchase your dream house. Hence, book the site visit to this incredible project at the earliest and enjoy our hospitality.
Read Less

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
355.00 sq.ft
₹ 37.53 L

Locality

Price Trends Of Virar West

 -0.87%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220134759
Quarter 320134875
Quarter 420135066
Quarter 120145089
Quarter 220144987
Quarter 320144799
Quarter 420144736
Quarter 120154700
Quarter 220154740
Quarter 320154511
Quarter 420154339
Quarter 120164342
Quarter 220164580
Quarter 320164588
Quarter 420164716
Quarter 120174734
Quarter 220174718
Quarter 320174683
Quarter 420174780
Quarter 120184707
Quarter 220184719
Quarter 320184620
Quarter 420184613
Quarter 120194612
Quarter 220194777
Quarter 320194820
Quarter 420194827
Quarter 120204800
Quarter 220204778
Quarter 320204778
Quarter 420204778
See price trends in Virar West

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Star Planet Delight Dining & Bar3 km
Shreya Restaurant2.7 km
Velankani Chicken & Mutton Shop400 m
A-1 Shaguna Chicken Shope400 m
Razana Chicken Shop400 m
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Bhaskar Commercial Complex2.4 km
aai Mata Novelty And Gift500 m
Kiran Steel Centre600 m
Shoppers Plaza800 m
Namrata Super Market900 m
Healthcare
Hospital
NameDistance
Dr Vijay S Jadhav ENT Hospital2.3 km
Riddhi Vinayak Multispeciality Hospital1.9 km
SURYA EYE HOSPITAL200 m
Samjeevan Centre300 m
Rehabilitation Center400 m
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Umang Chemist1.3 km
Parag Medical Shop1.3 km
Siddhivinayak Medical1.8 km
Adarsh Medical1.9 km
Shree Bhclanath Chemist2 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
NANA-NANI PARK200 m
Johny Park300 m
Rohan Park400 m
Lourdes Park400 m
Samarth Plaza700 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Axis Bank ATM700 m
ING Vysya Bank ATM1.2 km
Axis Bank ATM1.3 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.8 km
ICICI BANK ATM2.2 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Virar2.7 km
Virar Railway Station2.7 km
Nalla Sopara3.5 km
Nala Sopara Railway Station3.5 km
Vasai Road Railway Station7.4 km
Bus
NameDistance
Padmavanti Nagar Bus Stop800 m
Valunge Bus Stop1.5 km
Virar (W)2.4 km
Virar Bus Depot2.4 km
Wagheshwari Temple Bus Stop2.9 km
Airport
NameDistance
RMP Helipad19.5 km
Helipad900 m
Hawre Helipad26.7 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Rockstar Miniplex1.5 km
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz1.7 km
Fun Fiesta Cinema1.6 km
Woodland Theatre2.3 km
IMC Mumbai2.5 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Sahakari Bhandar2.5 km
More2.5 km
Jagdish Supermarket2.5 km
D Mart Virar2.6 km
Matheshwari Kirana And General Store2.6 km

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 Developer Information

SP
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Established In
1978
Total Projects
83
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate is a well-regarded, reputed player in the Indian real estate sector with a roster of several landmarks across the country. It has a sterling reputation for cutting-edge design innovation, construction quality, and architectural excellence. The residential portfolio extends across 4 major cities and cuts through segments, extending from super luxury residences in Mumbai, to India’s largest mass housing project in Kolkata.

For over 150 years, Shapoorji Pallonji has consistently been committed to delivering projects and solutions globally,resulting in several architectural marvels around the world. The group has successfully carved a niche for itself, by developing landmark structures with perfection and innovation.

Since 1865, Shapoorji Pallonji has been committed to creating iconic structures and providing cutting-edge solutions, using what it knows best: Engineering. The group that operates in 6 major business areas, has been creating landmarks in more than 60 countries, delivering onits values and commitment in every project.

Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5?
The price of 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 is Rs.49.41 L.
What is the price of 1 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5?
The price of 1 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 is Rs.37.53 L.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 is 524.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 1 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5?
The total area of a 1 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 is 355.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5?
The possession status of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Feb, 2023.
What are the nearby projects to Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5?
Where is Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 located?
The Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5 is located in Virar West. View all Projects in Virar West
What are the other projects done by Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate in Virar?
See Less

More Projects By Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate

Similar Properties to Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Virar Phase 5

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report