Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Plots for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Plots for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Plots for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Plots for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Plots for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Plots for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Plots for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Plots for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Plots for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Plots for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Plots for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Plots for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Plots for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Plots for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Plots for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Plots for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Plots for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Plots for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Plots for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Plots for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Plots for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Plots for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Plots for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Plots for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Plots for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Plots for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Plots for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Plots for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Plots for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Plots for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Plots for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Plots for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Plots for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Plots for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Plots for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Plots for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Plots for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Plots for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Plots for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Plots for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Pratyusha Hill View Residency
Mohammed Abdual Razzak Khan IK Towers
Total Environment The Meadow Dance Phase II
Siri Nivas Sampanna
Sree Vaishnavi Heights
Provident Manhattan Pods And Condos
Wonder Bharathi Shacienda
Lakshmi Harsha Homes
Mailika Murari
Divya Constructions Sudha Pride
Shamshiri Bandlaguda
VR Enclave
Prakruthi Sri Ankur Residency
Mailika Mukunda
Redwood PPR Heights
Vipra Green Medows
Redwood PMR Heights
BSR Island
Signature Pride
Pooja Big Homes
Resale Projects
Moghal Minar
Santos Santos Nest
Mitra Santoshi Enclave
Prakruthi Fort View
Maphar Hillock
Jaipurias Sunrise Greens
Rathi Sri Tirumala Dreams
Orchid Green Land Pink City
Greenplus Greenhood
Dhaani 9 Square
Green Fort View
SRS Star Home Velle Green
CMG Serenity Heights
Sree Homes Indivar Villas
Suchirindia Timber Leaf
Crescent Crescent Paramount
Lorven Paras Heights
Himagiri Pottapus Hima Sai Srinidhim
Giridhari Executive Park
KSR Constructions Satya Enclave
Top Builders in City
Stellar Homes
IBW Infra Project
Damont Group
Kishorekumar Bajranglalji Chokhani
Prodevmco
Giriraj Builders
Rushikesh A Pisal Builders And Developers
Shubham Estates
Hashmi Group of Construction
Vastava Reality
S V Projects
GMNR Infra Developers
Lav Kumar sevak
Malar Constructions
Sanjeevni Group
Chanchal Corporation
Radhey Krishna Techno Build (P) Ltd.
Shradha Construction
D V Developers
SLV Developers
Mitrangan Builder & Developers
Sk
Dinesh
Khushi Developers
Swastik Mulitrade Pvt Ltd
Sukh Shanti Realtors
Rupesh kumar jha
D R Constructions
Shruthy
Anand Moti Construction
SR Builders
Venus Properties
Safa Developers
Gj Constructions
Prestige Corporation
Tejas
Maa Katyayani Properties
A.L. Corporation
Dhanlaxmi Developers
MBM Developers
Shree Sahjanand Developer
Rohit
Dream Home Developers
Oiendrila Promoters
Raghukul Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
Karnavat Builders And Developers
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Dec 20, 2019

Total Environment The Meadow Dance

Survey No 279, Beside Green Walkways, Himayat Sagar Road, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, West Hyderabad
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Total Environment The Meadow DanceGallery Cover Pic of Total Environment The Meadow Dance
Project Image of 3209.0 - 5229.0 Sq.ft 3 BHK Villa for buy in Total Environment The Meadow Dance
2, 3 BHK Villas
Configurations
Under Construction
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
3209.00 sq.ft. - 5229.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Total Environment The Meadow Dance Overview

Project Size
118 units
Project Area
20 Acres
Rera IdP02400001061
About Property
The Meadow Dance by Total Environment Building Systems is designed around the unique concept of earth-sheltered villas and has an unrestricted view of the Golconda Fort and the city. Located at Rajendra Nagar of Hyderabad , these handcrafted courtyard homes are set under a blanket of earth, which keeps these homes relatively cool in summer and warm in winter. Along with providing excellent insulation, the landscaped cover also ensures effective and natural soundproofing. All homes come with central air-conditioning, extensive furnishing, vibrant landscaping and are individually customisable, enhancing the quality of life for people who live in them.
Collapse

Total Environment The Meadow Dance Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Villa
  • 3 BHK
    Villa
Carpet Area
Project Name
RERA ID
Pricing
3242.52 sq.ft
Total Environment The Meadow Dance Phase II
Under Construction
P02400001061
Price on Request

Total Environment The Meadow Dance Bank Offers (9)

Total Environment The Meadow Dance Amenities

  • Clubhouse with a common space for parties.
  • Separate Paddle Pool for Kids to splash some water and have fun
Sports Area
Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Landscaped Garden

Project Properties

  • buy
3 BHK Villa
3 BHK Villa
4776 sq.ft
5.1 Cr
Muralikrishna
Agent
1 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Rajendra Nagar is a rapidly developing locality that is strategically connected to the Outer Ring Road at APPA Junction in Hyderabad. The location enjoys excellent connectivity through a strong network of roads and rail. The Outer Ring Road (ORR) is basically a circular stretch of road that is constructed around the city for enabling faster transport between the suburbs of Greater Hyderabad. The radial road number 3 connects APPA junction with ORR thereby reducing the travel time for people traveling from Rajendra Nagar to other adjoining areas. This area lies in close proximity to the Rajiv Gandhi International Airport and Cyber towers. Due to the presence of many commercial and retail hubs in the locality, local transport has also become quite efficient. Many international schools and reputed technical institutes are also situated in close vicinity. The rise in residential and commercial developments in this locale has prompted many fine dine restaurants and entertainment hubs to open their businesses in this locality. Beautiful Chilkur Forest and Nehru Zooligical Park nearby attracts a huge number of visitors from different places. Glittering waters of Himayat Sagar and Osman Sagar Lake offer a visual treat to your eyes that enthralls you. Many tourist attractions like the Golconda fort and Taramati are also within close reach of this area making Rajendra Nagar an all-encompassing destination for everyone. 
Know more about Rajendra Nagar

Price Trends Of Rajendra Nagar

 7.04%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220132594
Quarter 320132651
Quarter 420132738
Quarter 120142831
Quarter 220143031
Quarter 320143235
Quarter 420143375
Quarter 120153529
Quarter 220153557
Quarter 320153487
Quarter 420153537
Quarter 120163634
Quarter 220163621
Quarter 320163713
Quarter 420164039
Quarter 120174240
Quarter 220174264
Quarter 320174275
Quarter 420174258
Quarter 120184305
Quarter 220184454
Quarter 320184571
Quarter 420184608
See price trends in Rajendra Nagar

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Falaknuma Railway Station9.4 km
Huppuguda Railway Station10.5 km
Yakutpura Railway Station12.2 km
Dabeerpura Railway Station12.4 km
Nampally Railway Station12.6 km
Airport
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport8.8 km
Begumpet Airport18 km
Old Terminal Building18.2 km
CRPF Helipad9.5 km
DRDO Helipad11.9 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Sagar Hills800 m
Rural Technology Park900 m
Mushroom Training Centre1000 m
RTP Park1000 m
Green Walk Ways1.4 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Apiculture Training Centre1000 m
MedPlus Pharmacy and General Store1.3 km
Apollo Pharmacy1.7 km
Rekha Medical & General Stores1.8 km
SJ Pharma1.9 km
Hospital
NameDistance
NIRD&PR Health Center1.6 km
SSH Physiotherapy Clinic2 km
Sri Sai Children's Clinic2.1 km
Med Plus2 km
naarm health center2.3 km
Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Night trial300 m
Sai Jyothi Hot Chips1.8 km
Tanmai Hotel2 km
Sri Sai Swagruha Foods & Caterers2 km
Venkata Sai Tiffins2 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Choudhary Kirana1.8 km
Mohd Masooduddin Kirana & General Store1.9 km
Jameel Kirana Stores2 km
Jagadamba Super Bazar2.1 km
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
Canara Bank ATM2.1 km
ICICI Bank ATM2.1 km
ICICI Bank ATM2.7 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Hafsa Collection1.1 km
NICE PEARLS1.8 km
Pooja Textiles2.7 km

Total Environment The Meadow Dance Developer Information

TE
Total Environment Building Systems
Established In
1996
Total Projects
17
Developer Profile

Total Environment is a noteworthy developer that began its journey in the Indian real estate sector 22 years ago. It exhibits passion and professional expertise in creating world-class spaces, fuelled by an out-of-the-box approach and use of cutting-edge technology. Based in Bangalore, the builder has steered numerous apartment and commercial projects in an environment-friendly manner for comfortable living experience. Not just homes, Total Environment also provides excellent property management services, entailing maintenance and housekeeping services and security, with a wide-ranging one-year warranty. The portfolio of properties comprises of luxury apartments, villas, commercial and corporate projects.

Experience and strengths

Total Environment is driven by its purpose to deliver an unsurpassed living experience by creating sensitively designed inspiring spaces. It aims to develop enduring relationships with customers through adherence to high-quality standards, timely completion of projects as well as transparent policies and strong work ethics. Competent designers, architects, skilled workers and professionals work as an integrated team with a goal-oriented attitude led by the Chief Executive Officer, Kamal Sagar. The in-house construction team possesses competency in adopting the latest technological features and natural construction materials while also ensuring to sustain the value, beauty and aesthetics of the buildings.

Total Environment offers the choice of customisation of homes keeping given the diverse tastes and lifestyle preferences of homebuyers. It has played a crucial role in changing the traditional industry perception by providing an entirely new experience of home buying and homeownership. The developer is known for its first-of-its-kind innovation in residential projects worldwide when it launched the concept of cantilevered terrace gardens with every apartment in 1997. The projects by the company exude the theme of green living with creeper-covered pergolas, landscaping and water bodies. Demonstrating commitment towards rebuilding Bengaluru, Total Environment promotes smart home designs. It builds ultra-luxury homes that are spacious and privately located yet have connectivity and access to essential amenities.

Technology has been instrumental in carving the success story of Total Environment. For instance, eBuild, the online tool which helps customise homes and the state-of-the-art home automation systems which facilitate seamless interactions and convenience.

Projects

Total Environment has developed around 28 residential projects which include nine ongoing projects. The properties are situated in some of the most desirable locations of Bangalore such as Whitefield Hope Farm Junction, Begur, Yelahanka, and Sarjapur Road. The builder has constructed 2BHK apartments starting from 1,000 sqft space as well as spacious 3 and 4BHK homes sized between 1,500 sqft and 5,000 sqft.

Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Total Environment Building Systems in Hyderabad?

The other projects done by Total Environment Building Systems are:

Where is Total Environment The Meadow Dance located?

The Total Environment The Meadow Dance is located in Rajendra Nagar, West Hyderabad. View all Projects in Rajendra Nagar

What are the nearby projects to Total Environment The Meadow Dance?

What are the possession status and possession date of Total Environment The Meadow Dance?

The possession status of Total Environment The Meadow Dance is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2020.

How much is the area of 3 BHK in Total Environment The Meadow Dance?

The total area of a 3 BHK in Total Environment The Meadow Dance ranges from 3209.0 sq.ft. to 5229.0 sq.ft.

What is the price of 3 BHK in Total Environment The Meadow Dance?

The price of 3 BHK in Total Environment The Meadow Dance is Rs..

More Projects By Total Environment Building Systems

Similar Properties to Total Environment The Meadow Dance

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report