Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Shriram Nagar

By Shriram Builder
Aundh, Pune
Become the first to Rate
78.0 L - 1.37 Cr₹12 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriram NagarGallery Cover Pic of Shriram Nagar
Save
Shriram Nagar Elevation 1
Shriram Nagar Elevation 2
+ 7 more
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹12 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
650 - 1145 sq.ft
D.A.V. Public School
3 mins
(1 km)
Bus Stand
I.T.I. Aundh Bus Stop
3 mins
(1 km)
Metro Station
Bopadi Metro Station
8 mins
(5.1 km)
Hospital
Saishree Hospital
2 mins
(0.8 km)
Mall
Westend Mall
2 mins
(0.8 km)
View more on Maps

Shriram Nagar Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
650 - 1145 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Launch Date
Jan, 1996
Avg. Price
12 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddhis Sapphire Homes
6.80 km away
₹1.34 Cr - 1.53 Cr
Siddhis Sapphire Homes
Siddhis Venture
3 BHK Flat Wakad, Pune
SV
Siddhi Venture
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Tejraaj Tej Elevia Building A B
2.93 km away
₹1.26 Cr - 1.62 Cr
Tejraaj Tej Elevia Building A B
Tejraaj Promoters & Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Baner, Pune
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rohan Ekam Phase 1
3.99 km away
₹1.37 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Rohan Ekam Phase 1
Rohan Builders and Developers Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 4.5 BHK Flats Balewadi, Pune
SM
Shelter Mentors Pvt Ltd
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Majestique Signature Towers B1
4.38 km away
₹1.43 Cr - 1.88 Cr
Majestique Signature Towers B1
Majestique Landmarks
2, 3 BHK Flats Balewadi, Pune
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nyati Emerald I
4.41 km away
₹1.1 Cr - 1.59 Cr
Nyati Emerald I
Nyati Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Baner, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kunal The Canary
4.58 km away
₹1.2 Cr - 2.7 Cr
Kunal The Canary
Kunal Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Balewadi, Pune
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pyramid Crown 8
4.61 km away
₹1.6 Cr - 4.26 Cr
Pyramid Crown 8
Pyramid Lifestyle LLP
3, 4, 6 BHK Flats Balewadi, Pune
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajveer Garima Phase 1
5.41 km away
₹1.12 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Rajveer Garima Phase 1
Rajveer Reality
2, 3 BHK Flats Wakad, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of VTP Earth One
5.59 km away
₹78.5 L - 2.18 Cr
VTP Earth One
VTP Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mahalunge, Pune
KR
Keystone Real Estate Advisory
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of K Raheja Vistas T6 And T7
5.61 km away
₹79.36 L - 1.25 Cr
K Raheja Vistas T6 And T7
K Raheja Corp
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Mahalunge, Pune
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyora
5.64 km away
₹1.13 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Skyora
Esson Landmarks
2, 3 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of VTP Earth 1 By VTP Luxe PHASE 2
5.79 km away
₹94.73 L - 2.49 Cr
VTP Earth 1 By VTP Luxe PHASE 2
VTP Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Mahalunge, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kohinoor Satori
5.83 km away
₹1.46 Cr - 3.1 Cr
Kohinoor Satori
Kohinoor Group
3, 4, 4.5 BHK Flats Mahalunge, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Neev Luxton
5.98 km away
₹97.0 L - 1.88 Cr
Neev Luxton
Neev Sai Creations
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Wakad, Pune
HP
Horizon Proptech PVT LTD
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kohinoor Regalia Towers
6.18 km away
₹95.58 L - 1.33 Cr
Kohinoor Regalia Towers
Kohinoor Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Wakad, Pune
VV
Vardhaman Ventures
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harivishva Skyfinia Phase 1
6.52 km away
₹92.0 L - 1.46 Cr
Harivishva Skyfinia Phase 1
Harivishva Developers LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Pimpri, Pune
AC
Amoya Consulting LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of WYCE Exclucity E F I
6.56 km away
₹1.0 Cr - 2.39 Cr
WYCE Exclucity E F I
Saniket Builder
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bavdhan, Pune
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller

About Shriram Nagar

Situated in Pune at Aundh, this project is under construction with possession scheduled in possession on Jan 98. There are various amenities in Nagar with Car Parking . Located close to prominent suburbs of Pune, has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.
Show More About Project

Shriram Nagar Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
    78 L
  • 2 BHK Apartment
    1.37 Cr
  • 650 sq.ft
₹ 78 L
Builtup Area
650 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Shriram Nagar Photos & Videos

Verified
Photos and Videos
Shriram Nagar Living Room 1
Shriram Nagar Bedroom One 2
Shriram Nagar Bathroom One 3
+2
Shriram Nagar Bathroom Two 4
Project Tour & Photos
Shriram Nagar More Images 1
Shriram Nagar Elevation 1
Shriram Nagar Elevation 2
+1
Shriram Nagar Elevation 3

Shriram Nagar Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Recreation Facilities
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Community Buildings
Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Community Hall
+10 more

Fitting

Electrical Concealed Copper Wiring, Conduit with Provision for Light Points
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Doors Decorative Main Door
Windows 3 Track UPVC Windows with SS Mosquito Net

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Oil Bound Distemper
Exterior Emulsion Paint
Kitchen Designer Tiles
Toilets Designer Tiles

Shriram Nagar Ratings & Reviews

Aundh
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.4/5

Neighbourhood

4.4/5

Safety

4.8/5

Limited food delivery options
All resident reviews (13 reviews)View All
Vedant Gupta

Owner | 1 year ago

4.8

Good things here

The public transport system is highly efficient making travel convenience. roads are well maintenance providing easy connectivity to neighbouring areas. the local market is a salt walk away allowing easy access to fresh vegetables and other essential aminulties.read more

Things need improvement

Business can often be crowded which may require standing and can be inconvenient. traffic jams during peak hours takes more time to reach the location.read more

Sameer Mustafa

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

There are various multi speciality hospital and best educational institutions are available nearby. the presence of top companies and jobs are available. definitely it's a best place to live happily with family. transportation facility like autos and other amenities like grocery stores and markets are available at wakable distance.read more

Things need improvement

It's a hectic place if you are from other state side give some time to settle with the pace of booming City.read more

Premanand Bhondave

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Aundh is a premium city in Pune & well developed city old people are more as compared to young peopleread more

Things need improvement

Rate of flats & rate of groceries is very high as compared to other places & no good transportation facilityread more

sachin pandey

Broker | 3 years ago

5

High security standards where outsiders are not allowed without security pass. CCTV camera coverage from all strategic coverage points. Amenities such as fully equipped gym, badminton court, tennis court, jacuzzi, child play area, food court and grocery shops are available. Swimming pool is not cleaned on regular basis and limited food delivery options.read more

Kalavati Narayan

Lived before | 5 years ago

4

The area of Aundh is developing into a residential hub with good amenities. Issues like waterlogging, encroachment and garbage clearing need to be taken care of. Road connectivity is good and there are major expressways passing through the area. Roads are well lit.

View All

13 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Aundh

(Apartments)
13.64%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Aundh in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Aundh
13.64%
Last 1 Year
₹13.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Shriram Nagar

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Shriram Nagar

Transaction Type
21 May, 2026
View Price
1,154 sq.ft

super built-up area

30, 8,    Floor-
rent
21 May, 2026
View Price
790 sq.ft

super built-up area

13, 3,    Floor-
rent
21 May, 2026
View Price
1,145 sq.ft

super built-up area

43, 1st    Floor-
rent
21 May, 2026
View Price
1,154 sq.ft

super built-up area

29, 8th    Floor-
sale
21 May, 2026
View Price
1,154 sq.ft

super built-up area

29, 8th    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Shriram Nagar

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
39 More
Aundh is a well developed residential area in the north western fringes of Pune. The area is close to the Savitribai Phule Pune University, the education hub of Pune and the IT and business parks along the Mubai Pune highway as well as Hinjewadi. The area is well developed and there is a good infrastructure of markets, schools, institutes, shopping malls and hospitals. All these facilities and the proximity of IT, business, industrial and education hubs have driven the demand for housing and Aundh is fast turning into a full fledged residential hub. 88% of the property available in Aundh are 2, 3 and 4 bedroom apartments. The rates vary from Rs 5000 to Rs 40000 per sq. foot. There are 27 new projects including 4 still under construction. Pune is a growing city th that is rapidly developing into a metro and the demand for housing is ever increasing. Areas such as Aundh, Baner and Pimple Saudagar are preferred locations for housing. Some of the well known builders with projects in the area include Pristine properties, Naiknavare Developers, Nanadan Buildcon Pvt. Ltd., Pinnacle Group and Sanskriti Lifespace. Read More
The Mumbai highway passing by near Aundhi connects the area to Pune and Mumbai
Airport is located 14 kms away and is easily accessible by road
Proximity to airport, IT and industrial hubs are a key driving factor
Banergaon, Pragati Nagar, Mamta nagar, Bharat electronics Colony and Chikhalwadi are residential neighbourhoods more
The Savitribai Phule University and its campus close by

What is good here

  • The Pune railway station is 10 kms away and easily accessible by road
  • Road infrastructure in the Mumbai and Nashik highways are in excellent ocndition
  • Road condition is good and roads are well maintained
  • There are good schools in the locality
  • The area around Aundh has several hospitals
  • There are speciality grocery and provision stores with open markets
  • Busy residential area and safe at night
  • Street lights are bright at street crossings and in the main roads
  • Regular police patrolling goes on, especially at night
  • 12 gardens and parks in and around Aundh
  • Clean, well maintained, healthy locality
  • Minimal pollution, adequate greenery
  • Real estate demand is picking up due to IT parks and good quality of residential apartmentsread more
  • several offices,commercial establishments and IT parks in Aundh and Baner
Bavdhan, Pune
1 BHK Apartment
489sq.ft
Puraniks Abitante Fiore Project Images
RERA
₹51.37 L
₹10.51k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Shriram Nagar

What is the pin code of Shriram Nagar?

Shriram Nagar is a residential project by Shriram Builder located in Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra. The pin code for Shriram Nagar, Aundh, is 415510. This locality has top schools like D.A.V. Public School, Innocent Times School and healthcare centers like Saishree Hospital, National Institute of Ophthalmology.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Shriram Nagar?

Hospitals such as Saishree Hospital, National Institute of Ophthalmology, Jupiter Hospital are located close to Shriram Nagar, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Shriram Nagar is developed by Shriram Builder.

What is the price range of Shriram Nagar?

The price range of apartments in Shriram Nagar, Aundh, Pune starts from ₹78.0 L onwards. The project offers 1 BHK and 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows:
  • 1 BHK: From ₹78 L
  • 2 BHK: From ₹1.37 Cr

How many floors are available in Shriram Nagar?

There are 1 towers with 3 floors each, in Shriram Nagar.

Are there any metro station nearby Shriram Nagar?