Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

5 Elements Onyx

RERA
By 5 Elements Realty
Yelahanka, North Bangalore, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
57.31 L - 99.0 L₹5.5 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Cost Except Registration, Stamp Duty and Additional ChargesSee More
Gallery Cover Pic of 5 Elements OnyxGallery Cover Pic of 5 Elements Onyx
Save
5 Elements Onyx Project Tour 1
5 Elements Onyx Elevation 1
+ 28 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹5.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1042 - 1800 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
5 Elements Onyx Floor Plans and Pricing
Compare Properties
About the Developer of 5 Elements Onyx
Q&A
FAQs about 5 Elements Onyx
Similar Projects
News
5 Elements Onyx
Property Location
Yelahanka, North Bangalore, Bengaluru
Around This Project
School
EuroSchool North Campus - CBSE School
Bus Stand
5th Phase Yalahanka New Town Bus Stop
2 mins
(1.4 km)
Hospital
Motherhood Hospital - Hebbal
Mall
Phoenix Mall Of Asia
8 mins
(5.8 km)
Restaurant
The Druid Garden
View more on Maps

5 Elements Onyx Overview

Project Units
40
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.52 Acres
Sizes
1042 - 1800 sq.ft.
Project Size
40 units
Launch Date
Sep, 2020
Avg. Price
5.5 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/200827/003557
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Eternia
2.64 km away
₹1.05 Cr - 4.4 Cr
Brigade Eternia
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Yelahanka, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 8 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Century Novus
4.23 km away
₹1.14 Cr - 3.4 Cr
Century Novus
Century Real Estate Holdings
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Nehru Nagar, Bengaluru
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Affinity Gardenia
1.46 km away
₹86.1 L - 1.12 Cr
Affinity Gardenia
Affinity Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Anantapura, Bengaluru
SH
SHAKTI HOMES
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Concorde Neo
6.95 km away
₹1.07 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Concorde Neo
Concorde Housing Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Agrahara Layout, Bengaluru
SS
Salma shabbir boda
Seller + 3 more

About 5 Elements Onyx

USP's
*Spacious Bedrooms
*Excellent Ventilation and Natural Light
*10 Individual Apartment Plan with privacy
*Low Maintenance Cost
*No Common Wall between any Two Apartments
*BBMP Approved
*OC Received
Show More About Project

5 Elements Onyx Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    57.31 L - 70.67 L
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    64.63 L - 99 L
  • 1042 sq.ft
  • 1071 sq.ft
  • 1235 sq.ft
  • 1250 sq.ft
  • 1285 sq.ft
₹ 57.31 L
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 1
Dining Room Balcony
Dining Area
Kitchen & Utility
Kitchen
Common Bathroom
Bedroom 2
Living Room / Hall
Passage
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

5 Elements Onyx Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
5 Elements Onyx Project Tour 1
5 Elements Onyx More Images 1
5 Elements Onyx Elevation 1
+27
5 Elements Onyx Elevation 2

5 Elements Onyx Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Multipurpose Hall
Swimming Pool
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Lift(s)
24x7 Security
Gymnasium
Power Backup
Intercom

5 Elements Onyx Ratings & Reviews

Yelahanka New Town
4.1/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4.3/5

Safety

3.9/5

No metro station nearby
All resident reviews (12 reviews)View All
Shobha Rani

Owner | 2 years ago

4.3

Good things here

Property located in a convenient quite lane in Ramagondanahalli, Ananthapura, Yelahanka. This is East facing beutiful 4BHK house with spacios rooms and has separate living room, 3 bedrooms in ground floor along with 2 bathrooms and 1 bedroom with attached bathroom in the first floor however note that this is not a duplex house. The house comes with ample parking space for 2 cars & 2 bikes and is equipped with solar panels for hot water and free electricity.read more

Things need improvement

Note that the house is unfurnished and the first floor is built up with only room with attached bathroom.read more

Vicky

Broker | 2 years ago

2.8

Good things here

Middle class family can afford to stay . Everything is available such as market, grocery store, sweet shop, Restaurant, hotels, hospital and public transport available outside the street. Hospitals are available every 2-3 kms. Metro is available on the 15 mins distance and public transport is easily available. No traffic on road. Average light cut off Water services is availableread more

Things need improvement

One of the important and good thing about this area is the availability of hospital, yes there is shiva hospital in this area for any kind of emergency and mishappeniing, you can still keep your calm at that point of time. Another thing is bus stop is not that far so yeah it's not that difficult to commute and other public transports are also available like auto and cabs. There are some schools as well in the area and some general stores are also available, so not that hard to adjust or live in that area.read more

Sgg Gwgw

Owner | 2 years ago

3

Good things here

the like thing about this locality which is that the locality is maintained. there is cleaning in this localityread more

Things need improvement

the dislike thing about this locality which is that there is no street lights available in this locality. street light is not open twenty four hours in a whole day.read more

Pawan Kumar

Owner | 4 years ago

4.4

See what I like is that it lives up to its name, i.e. it is a new community with better planning and is one of the topmost upcoming locations in and around the city according to experts. That in itself is a big draw for me at least.

Aakash

Owner | 5 years ago

4.8

It is a neat and tidy area with calm, peaceful atmosphere, well maintained roads and parks, making it an ideal living place for people of all ages. It has all basic amenities in its proximity. There are no issues with security or electricity.

View All

12 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Yelahanka New Town

(Apartments)
25.63%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Yelahanka New Town in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Yelahanka New Town
25.63%
Last 1 Year
₹10 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of 5 Elements Onyx

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in 5 Elements Onyx

Recent Registries in 5 Elements Onyx

Transaction Type
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

306, 3rd    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

306, 3rd    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

310, 3rd    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

10, G    Floor-
sale
15 May, 2026
View Price
-

10, G    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in 5 Elements Onyx

Notify Me
Is this helpful?

5 Elements Onyx Official Brochure

5 Elements Onyx Brochure 1
5 Elements Onyx Brochure 2
5 Elements Onyx Brochure 3
5 Elements Onyx Brochure 4
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - 5 Elements Onyx

+
37 More
Yelahanka New Town is a premium locality situated on the outskirts of Bangalore. The locality has gained a huge amount of real estate traffic due to its proximity to the airport and the availability of the adequate infrastructure. Yelahanka New Town enjoys good connectivity with the rest of the parts of the city. Vidyaranyapura, Sahakar Nagar, Yeshwantpur, Yelahanka and Hebbal are some of the prominent areas near Yelahanka New Town. The locality harbours horizontal development in the form of plots and apartment complexes. The prominent projects in and near Yelahanka New Town are Inland Edilon, GS Ajantha Vihar, SLV Orchid, Aruna Pinewoods, NCC Urban Nagarjuna Aster Park and Purva Venezia. KHB Industrial Area, consisting of multiple manufacturing units and office complexes including Centum Electronics, RL Fine Chem, Nongwoo Seed and Rakon India are located within the locality. Manyata Tech Park, located at a distance of 12 km from Yelahanka New Town, is easily accessible from the locality via Bellary Road. Yelahanka New Town houses several offices of prominent IT & ITeS companies like IBM India, Concentrix, Cognizant Technology, TCS, Philips and Nokia. Read More
The work on Namma metro phase 3 under private public partnership will commence soon
A prospect to widen National Highway 7 has been proposed which is expected to ease travelling
SPT Silverwoods to work on the new projects in Yelahanka New Town
A planned regularization of Parking space in Yelahanka New Town will help the residents

What is good here

  • The buses are easily available in this area in any time of the day
  • The roads are in a good condition in New town, Yelahanka
  • Yelahanka New Town has good roads with a proper access to all the major parts of the cityread more
  • Vibgyor High School is situated about 8 km from Yelahanka New Town
  • Ashwini Hospital is a popular hospital in Yelahanka New Town at a distance of 4 km
  • Yelahanka Flower Market in Yelahanka New Town is a major attraction for the shoppersread more
  • Yelahanka New Town is one of the busiest areas in Bangalore and is unlikely to be desrted at nightread more
  • The area needs proper attention for the streetlights
  • Police patrolling is adequate in Yelahanka New Town and the surrounding areas
  • 4th Phase BBMP Park is adjacent to Yelahanka New Town
  • Yelahanka New Town is a clean area with proper attention from the administration
  • The air pollution is increasing in the city limits owing to the traffic and industrialization near the arearead more
  • The properties in Yelahanka New Town have seen an impressive growth of 5.5% in the first quarter of 2021read more
  • Peenya Industrial Estate is 13 km from Yelahanka New Town and takes 30 minutes to reachread more
  • Yelahanka New Town lies next to National Highway 7

What can be better

  • Traffic in the region is a major issue in the morning hours
  • Due to the constructrion of Road Under the Bridge, the inhabitants have been facing troubles lately read more
  • Yelahanka New Town suffers from the most severe traffic jams in the city, thus causing inconvinience to the commutersread more
Yelahanka, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1158sq.ft
Sri Balaji Serene Project Images
RERA
₹69.47 L
₹6.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare

About the Developer of 5 Elements Onyx

5E

5 Elements Realty
2003
Year estd.
26
Projects

5 Elements Realty is emerging as a prominent name in the Real Estate industry. This Realty company is most renowned for the global standards and quality that it provides. In fact the company is currently synonymous to global standards. With such outstanding client centric services, 5 Elements Realty has now started off the procedure of setting standards for other leading companies in the domain. The Company is backed by professional team of architects showcasing their talents through shaping structural marvels of truly global standards.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
5 Elements Onyx
57.31 L - 99.0 L
5 Elements Onyx
2, 3 BHK Flats
Yelahanka New Town,Bengaluru
5 Elements Krishnashreya
Price on Request
5 Elements Krishnashreya
2, 3 BHK Flats
Nagarbhavi,Bengaluru
Adithya Green Gardens
50.95 L - 73.08 L
Adithya Green Gardens
2, 3 BHK Flats
K R Puram,Bengaluru
Eshwaree Orchids
63.25 L - 77.75 L
Eshwaree Orchids
2, 3 BHK Flats
Vidyaranyapura,Bengaluru
Vasundra Cyber Nest
45.0 L - 64.05 L
Vasundra Cyber Nest
2, 3 BHK Flats
RR Nagar, Bangalore
GR Gardenia
41.21 L - 57.81 L
GR Gardenia
2, 3 BHK Flats
Electronic City,Bengaluru
YGR Grandeur
1.5 Cr - 1.78 Cr
YGR Grandeur
3 BHK Flat
RR Nagar,Bengaluru
Sai Nandana Grandeur
73.0 L - 1.04 Cr
Sai Nandana Grandeur