Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Keerthi Shantha Residency

RERA
By Keerthi Constructions
Kompally, Hyderabad
Become the first to Rate
43.47 L - 46.0 L₹4.6 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Keerthi Shantha ResidencyGallery Cover Pic of Keerthi Shantha Residency
Save
Keerthi Shantha Residency Elevation 1
Keerthi Shantha Residency Bedroom 1
+ 19 more
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹4.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
945 - 1000 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Keerthi Shantha Residency Floor Plans and Pricing
DRS International School
2 mins
(0.6 km)
Bus Stand
SR Nayak Nagar Bus Stop
9 mins
(6.1 km)
Hospital
Arundhathi Institute of Medical Sciences And Hospital
Mall
Raichandani Mall - Kompally
Restaurant
Thinespo
View more on Maps

Keerthi Shantha Residency Overview

Project Units
40
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.37 Acres
Sizes
945 - 1000 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 40 units
Launch Date
Oct, 2020
Avg. Price
4.6 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
P02200002257
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Thimu Blue Bell
2.67 km away
₹54.33 L - 58.75 L
Thimu Blue Bell
Thimu Avenues
2 BHK Flat Kompally, Hyderabad
PD
Project Director
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of King Court
2.67 km away
₹54.05 L - 82.25 L
King Court
Thimu Avenues
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
SD
Sales Director
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ecogreen Casa Traimbak
3.13 km away
₹52.44 L
Ecogreen Casa Traimbak
Eco Green Builders
2 BHK Flat Gundlapochampalli, Hyderabad
EG
Eco Green Builders
Developer + 2 more

About Keerthi Shantha Residency

Keerthi Constructions has lauched Shantha Residency in Kompally, Hyderabad. A residential project spread over 0.37 Acres , it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. The project was launched in October 2020. It offers Under Construction units. Popular configurations include 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 945.0 - 1000.0 sq.ft.. There are 40 units in Shantha Residency. Overall, there is 1 building. The possession date of Shantha Residency is Oct, 2022. The address of Shantha Residency is Dulapally, Kompally.

Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting. Own a home in Shantha Residency today!.

This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID P02200002257 and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.

This project has been developed by Keerthi Constructions. Keerthi Constructions is a reputed developer firm with experience in developing livable spaces for homebuyers since 1990.

Dullapally is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Keerthi Shantha Residency Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    43.47 L - 46 L
  • 945 sq.ft
  • 1000 sq.ft
₹ 43.47 L
3D2D
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Common Bathroom
Kitchen
Drawing/Living Room
Balcony
Passage
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Keerthi Shantha Residency Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Keerthi Shantha Residency More Images 1
Keerthi Shantha Residency Elevation 1
Keerthi Shantha Residency Bedroom 1
+18
Keerthi Shantha Residency Bedroom 2

Keerthi Shantha Residency Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Partial Power Backup
Vastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
High Speed Elevators
Rain Water Harvesting
Electrical meter Room
Sewage Treatment Plant
+1 more

Keerthi Shantha Residency Ratings & Reviews

Dullapally
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

3.5/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4/5

Livability
All resident reviews (2 reviews)
K S Sagar

Owner | 9 months ago

4.5

Good things here

upcoming area for future,scope of appreciation in properties,rates are reasonable according to localityread more

Things need improvement

low density,no govt water supply in some areas but it will come very soon as population is increasing.read more

Ravi

Others | 2 years ago

3.5

Good things here

Super Good for colleges,it is easy to accessible. good resturent with decent prices in which students can afford. parks are so goodread more

Things need improvement

crowed as engineering colleges are near. buses are not regular to many places in which we need.Some resurents are closed when colleges are closedread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Dullapally

(Apartments)
13.28%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Dullapally in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Dullapally
13.28%
Last 1 Year
₹5.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Keerthi Shantha Residency Official Brochure

Keerthi Shantha Residency Brochure 1
Keerthi Shantha Residency Brochure 2
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Keerthi Shantha Residency

Locality Guide
for Dullapally, Hyderabad

Share
Dullapally Feature Image
Dullapally is an locality in North Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Hyderabad District, Telangana, India, 500014. Gundlapochampalli (3.99 Km), Bahadurpally (4.77 Km), Kompally (4.88 Km), Jeedimetla (5.51 Km), Gandimaisamma (7.26 Km) are the nearby areas to Dullapally. Secunderabad, Hyderabad are the nearby cities to Dullapally. Read More
Request Detail
Thimu Blue Bell 2
Dullapally, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1025sq.ft
Thimu Blue Bell 2 Project Images
₹48.17 L
₹4.7k/sq.ft
Kompally, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1062sq.ft
Gahan Orchid Project Images
RERA
₹49.91 L
₹4.7k/sq.ft
Kompally, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1080sq.ft
Ameya Rise Project Images
RERA
₹56.15 L
₹5.2k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Keerthi Shantha Residency

What is the pin code of Keerthi Shantha Residency?

Keerthi Shantha Residency is a residential project by Keerthi Constructions located in Dullapally, Hyderabad, Telangana. The pin code for Keerthi Shantha Residency, Dullapally, is 500014. This locality has top schools like DRS International School, St.Peter's High School, Kompally - Hyderabad and healthcare centers like Arundhathi Institute of Medical Sciences And Hospital, Surekha Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Keerthi Shantha Residency?

Hospitals such as Arundhathi Institute of Medical Sciences And Hospital, Surekha Hospital, Srikara Hospitals, Kompally are located close to Keerthi Shantha Residency, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Keerthi Shantha Residency is developed by Keerthi Constructions.

Is Keerthi Shantha Residency RERA approved?

Yes, Keerthi Shantha Residency is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Keerthi Shantha Residency is P02200002257. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.