Saved
Last updated: Apr 27, 2026

Ameya Rise

RERA
By Ameya Homes
Kompally, Hyderabad
Become the first to Rate
56.15 L - 60.83 L₹5.2 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Price
Gallery Cover Pic of Ameya RiseGallery Cover Pic of Ameya Rise
Save
Ameya Rise Elevation 1
Ameya Rise Elevation 2
+ 11 more
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹5.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1080 - 1170 sq.ft

Approved by: GHMC & RERA
1.5 ks mtrs walkable distance to Appraisal NH 44
Near by Suchitra Arcademy
Near to international school
Malla reddy Education institutions and hospitals and banks
5 min drive to NH 44 Kompally Highway
15 min drive to ORR Exit no 6
15 min drive to kandlakoya IT Park
10 min drive
15 mins to and Exit no 5
Beside Aparna kenopy project
25 min drive to secundrabad railway station
10 min drive to Bollarum MMTS
Property Location
Kompally, Hyderabad
Around This Project
School
Sadhu Vaswani International School
Bus Stand
Gopal Nagar Bus Stop
8 mins
(4.7 km)
Hospital
Surekha Hospital
1 min
(0.6 km)
Mall
The Chennai Shopping Mall - Suchitra
Restaurant
Palamuru Grill
View more on Maps

Ameya Rise Overview

Project Units
35
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.08 Acres
Sizes
1080 - 1170 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 35 units
Launch Date
Apr, 2023
Avg. Price
5.2 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
P02200006940
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

About Ameya Rise

Looking for Apartment in Alwal, Hyderabad?. Ameya Rise is a project by Ameya Homes. The project is offering 2 BHK. It is set in 0.08 Acres . Ameya Rise is a Under Construction residential project. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1170.0 sq.ft.. Ameya Rise is located in Pakalakunta Hamlet, Alwal. Ameya Rise was launched in April 2023.

Ameya Rise offers a host of facilities for residents. These amenities in Ameya Rise are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.

RERA ID is P02200006940.Ameya Rise is RERA-compliant and all necessary approvals are in place.

Alwal is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Ameya Rise Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    56.15 L - 60.83 L
  • 1080 sq.ft
  • 1170 sq.ft
₹ 56.15 L
3D2D
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1

Project Tour & Photos
Ameya Rise More Images 1
Ameya Rise Elevation 1
Ameya Rise Elevation 2
+10
Ameya Rise Elevation 3

Ameya Rise Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Car Parking
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Rain Water Harvesting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Kompally
4.4/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.4/5

Safety

4.4/5

Livability
All resident reviews (19 reviews)View All
Anonymous

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

non-polluted area and very peacefull location. international schools are near to this projects, and the project floor plans are privacy and independent concept builder communication is very nice.read more

Things need improvement

this location under development area road connectivity and internal roads are under working these two things onlyread more

Harshit Kumar

Owner | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

The area is well connected with efficient public transport including buses and metro station. there are multiple hospitals and clinics in the mentioned providing quality medical care. markets, grocery stores and other services are within walking distance. there are parks and sports facilities for children.read more

Things need improvement

Frequent traffic jam specially during peak hours can be frustrating. limited parking space often leads to cars being parked on narrow roads.read more

Saya Reddy

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Prime location, Near by Harsha Hospital, Next to DMart, Near to St.Anns School, lot of restaurants near by, second bit from main road.read more

Things need improvement

There is no negative thing about the property, it is located in very prime location, everything is accessible in walking distance.read more

G SHANKER

Owner | 2 years ago

4.8

Good things here

Newly Developing areas. Traffic is increasing on occupancy. No. of Restaurants. Accessible to entire Hyderabad Cityread more

Things need improvement

Increasing traffic in the area.due to incresed residential occupancy. Movement of heavy vehicles to new infrastructure development sites.read more

Vijay Bhaskar Prabhala

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Its a very good community to live in with all the amenities like club house, swimming pool & great neighbors to stayread more

Things need improvement

its very well connected to all the major locations of Hyderabad. Its very close to Secundrabad and Begumpetread more

View All

19 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kompally

(Apartments)
8.55%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kompally in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Kompally
8.55%
Last 1 Year
₹6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Ameya Rise Official Brochure

Ameya Rise Brochure 1
Ameya Rise Brochure 2
Ameya Rise Brochure 3
Ameya Rise Brochure 4
Ameya Rise Brochure 5
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Sadhu Vaswani International School
Bloom Hospitals  Unit of Janapareddy Kompally - Mother Child
+
9 More
Within 1-2 Kms Radius You Have A Bank Colony, 3 Kms To Cine Planet. Read More
Kompally, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1116sq.ft
Ecogreen Casa Traimbak Project Images
RERA
₹52.44 L
₹4.7k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Thimu Blue Bell 2
Dullapally, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1025sq.ft
Thimu Blue Bell 2 Project Images
₹48.17 L
₹4.7k/sq.ft
Bolarum, Secunderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1060sq.ft
Signifa Signature Project Images
RERA
₹59.35 L
₹5.6k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Ameya Rise

What is the pin code of Ameya Rise?

Ameya Rise is a residential project by Ameya Homes located in Kompally, Hyderabad, Telangana. The pin code for Ameya Rise, Kompally, is 500014. This locality has top schools like Sadhu Vaswani International School, Pallavi Model School - Alwal and healthcare centers like Surekha Hospital, Srikara Hospitals, Kompally.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Ameya Rise?

Hospitals such as Surekha Hospital, Srikara Hospitals, Kompally, Ankura Hospitals are located close to Ameya Rise, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Ameya Rise is developed by Ameya Homes. Ameya Homes has successfully delivered 2 projects including 1 projects in Hyderabad.

Is Ameya Rise RERA approved?

Yes, Ameya Rise is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Ameya Rise is P02200006940. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of Ameya Rise?

The price range of apartments in Ameya Rise, Kompally, Hyderabad starts from ₹56.15 L onwards. The project offers 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: