Saved
Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

Signifa Simhadri

RERA
By Signifa Simhadri Projects
Jigani, Bengaluru
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Signifa SimhadriGallery Cover Pic of Signifa Simhadri
Save
Signifa Simhadri Master Plan 1
Signifa Simhadri Location Plan 1
+ 4 more
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Sep, 2029
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
560 - 1108 sq.ft

Project Units
190
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
2.3 Acres
Sizes
560 - 1108 sq.ft.
Project Size
3 Buildings - 190 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2025
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Sep, 2029
Configurations
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/170226/008469
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Oxyrich
5.84 km away
₹1.75 Cr - 3.07 Cr
Oxyrich
Sanjeevini Blue Metal
4 BHK Villa Marsur, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky One Karnival
5.36 km away
₹1.21 Cr - 2.36 Cr
Ramky One Karnival
Ramky Estates
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Electronic City, Bengaluru
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bren Park City
5.40 km away
₹92.18 L - 1.66 Cr
Bren Park City
Bren Corporation
1, 3 BHK Flats Electronic City, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Simhachalum
5.47 km away
₹2.73 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Simhachalum
Achal Developers Bangalore
4, 5 BHK Villas Electronic City, Bengaluru
LR
Luxury Realty
Seller

Signifa Simhadri Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 560.26 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
560.26 sq.ft
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/170226/008469
Possession Status
Sep, 2029
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Signifa Simhadri Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Signifa Simhadri More Images 1
Signifa Simhadri Master Plan 1
Signifa Simhadri Location Plan 1
+3
Signifa Simhadri Block B Cluster Plan from 1st to 7th Floor 1

Jogging Track
+3 more

Fitting

Toilets Hindware or Equivalent Sanitary Fittings
Doors Teak Wood Door Frame and Teak Veneer Shutter

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Emulsion Paint
Exterior Textured Paint
Kitchen Glazed Designer Tiles
Toilets Ceramic Tiles

Signifa Simhadri Ratings & Reviews

Jigani
4.2/5

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4.1/5

Safety

4.1/5

Waterlogged roads in rainy season
All resident reviews (7 reviews)View All
Geetha Krishnan

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

4.5

Good things here

This property is for people who want to be in a serene environment surrounded by nature and animals while being able to access the city easily. This lakeside property boasts lush greenery along with a tiny garden of banana trees, papaya trees, flowering plants. mango tree etc which the tenats can use. It also has exotic birds like cranes that greet you in the morning. All in all its a very peaceful property that ensures growth on all levels.read more

Things need improvement

For those who are in the lookout to be in the centre of a crowded bustling city, this is not for them.read more

ghh

Owner | 2 years ago

2 Users found this review helpful

4

Good things here

clean place, greenery all around, play area is good for kids, nice games center for all age groups here.read more

Things need improvement

too many cctv cameras that lack privacy.. sometimes people are not good here and this crates bad environment.read more

Paurab

Owner | 3 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.2

The area is mainly an industrial area. The area is near both Bangalore city and Bannerghatta Forest. So people in the area have close access to nature. There are plenty of hotels and restaurants located here. However, due to the maximum number of vehicles plying here, noise and sound pollution is of concern.

Sanchain

Broker | 3 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

4

All the basic amenities are available in the locality. Shops, schools, banks, etc. all are located within close proximity. In Jigani industrial area, especially in Madapatna, there is less public transport service. Therefore, People feel difficulty, as they do not get public transport easily.

Lashya

Owner | 4 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.2

Hospitals are available within a 5 km distance. Good transport systems are available in the locality. Schools, markets, local shops, supermarkets, etc. are available making people comfortable living in this area. Streets remain always crowded in the area.

View All

7 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Jigani

(Apartments)
15.11%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Jigani in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Jigani
15.11%
Last 1 Year
₹5.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Signifa Simhadri Official Brochure

Signifa Simhadri Brochure 1
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 2
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 3
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 4
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 5
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 6
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 7
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 8
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 9
Signifa Simhadri Brochure 10
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
19 More
Jigani lies within the Anekal Taluk in South Bangalore in Karnataka. It is known for landmarks like the Jigani Industrial Area which is a major industrial and employment hub in the region. It is well connected to Bangalore, encompassing an approximate area of 30 square kilometres. The locality lies at an elevation of 920 metres. The latitude is 12.7843888 while the longitude is 77.64185880000002. The upcoming IIM-B second campus is slated to come up in Jigani and several granite factories are also located here. Leading companies like Otis, HCL and Toyota are located nearby. Nearby landmarks also include the Jigani Lake at 2.1 km away and the Hennagara Lake at 3.7 km away from the locality. Infrastructure and Details Jigani is located approximately 28 km away from the Bangalore City railway station. The Bommasandra-Jigani Link Road lies 5.7 km away from the locality. Electronic City is located at 9.7 km away from the area. Attibele is located 18.2 km away from the area while Bommasandra is located 8.9 km away from it. The Bangalore International Airport lies 61.9 kilometres away from Jigani. The BS International School lies 6.8 km away from the area while the Medax Vijayashree Hospital lies 1.7 km away from it. Property in Jigani You will find numerous options pertaining to homes here. Configurations include 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and even 10 BHK independent houses. The average sizes usually range between 450 and 4500 sq ft in the locality. Read More
Jigani has quite a few interlinking roads and close railway proximity.
there are many real estate opportunities for both residents and commercial purposes.
new roads have been built here to improve connectivity with other towns.

What is good here

  • public transport is found in abundance here
  • you do not have to worry about reaching jigani through roads
  • well-built roads all around the town
  • Jigani is quite safe during the night time as well.
  • street lgihts are quite bright and in abundance
  • police patrolling has made Jigani a lot safer.
  • parks are qutie well-maintained and clean.
  • cleanliness is very well managed here
  • you will have no problem with the pollution rates here
  • recent inflation has shown some increase in prices, but it is still affordable
  • offices nearby include Public Affairs centre, Streparavva India PVT, HCL Technologiesread more
  • here you can find highways that connect directly to Bangalore, through 87 State highwayread more

What can be better

  • public Transport can be rather scarce here.
  • the road connectivity might be good, but maintenance is a problem.
  • roads are seldom clean
  • a few more laws could have made nightimes as safe for poeple
  • street lgihts should be brighter
  • more police patrolling in the outskirts should be imposed
  • park should be cleaner
  • lack of garbage rules and awareness
  • lack of ample trees has led to more pollution
  • cost of living has increased drastically
  • there are more workers than office spaces
Bommasandra, Bengaluru
1 BHK Apartment
564sq.ft
Sriven Daksha Elite Project Images
RERA
₹32.43 L
₹5.75k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Aug 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Add a project to compare
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Signifa Simhadri

What is the pin code of Signifa Simhadri?

Signifa Simhadri is a residential project by Signifa Simhadri Projects located in Jigani, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for Signifa Simhadri, Jigani, is 560105. This locality has top schools like Treamis Schools, Endeavour Academy and healthcare centers like S-VYASA AROGYADHAMA PRASHANTI KUTIRAM.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Signifa Simhadri?

Hospitals such as S-VYASA AROGYADHAMA PRASHANTI KUTIRAM are located close to Signifa Simhadri, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Signifa Simhadri is developed by Signifa Simhadri Projects. Signifa Simhadri Projects has successfully delivered 1 projects including 1 projects in Bengaluru.

Is Signifa Simhadri RERA approved?

Yes, Signifa Simhadri is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Signifa Simhadri is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/170226/008469. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in Signifa Simhadri?

Signifa Simhadri comprises 190 residential units across 3 tower(s).