Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Kaka Homes

Sort by:
Relevance
KH
by Vidya Associates and Developers

1, 2 BHK Apartments

12

2.4 Acres

Kaka Homes is a project that graphs towards the betterment of the lifestyle of a person. This project offers richness in its true sense. The word joy is redefined for you to experience sheer pleasure,and contentment. The class which is offered here is beautiful and value the money paid. The interiors of this place are fine-looking and reliable. The pure environment that surrounds this place is very silent and helps a person to relax after a tiring day. The rooms are well maintained with good fixtures and flooring's. The quality that this structure provides is one of its kinds and one will surely feel proud to dwell or invest in this project. More About This Property Check out this residential project for sale by Vidya Associates and Developers in Rahatani, Pune. Kaka Homes offers Apartment as property type. The project has been developed in an area of 2.4 Acres. It is currently Under Construction. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 513.0 - 819.0 sq.ft.. Kaka Homes was launched in December 2014. Kaka Homes possession is Aug, 2020. Altogether, there are 156 units available. There are 3 buildings in this property. The address of Kaka Homes is Servey No. 70/1, At Pimpri Chinchawad (Mcorp.), Haveli, Rahatni.At Kaka Homes, all residents have easy access to some of the truly desired facilities such as Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as a Cycling & Jogging Track. Kids can use the Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Recreation Facilities. The property has Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements. There is 24x7 Security. Some other provisions include access to Energy management, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains, Multipurpose Room, There is provision for Closed Car Parking. Come home to Kaka Homes.HDFC, ICICI Bank have approved home loans for Kaka Homes.Kaka Homes is approved by the state regulatory authority and the RERA ID is P52100000900.Vidya Associates and Developers is a renowned developer firm.Rahatani is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away....Read more
Children's Play Area
Recreation Facilities
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Closed Car Parking
Multipurpose Room
+9
Kaka Homes Project Images
SR
Space Realty
1/27
Resale
Kaka Homes
RERA
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.93k/sq.ft
832 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Yogesh
Owner
1/27
Resale
No Brokerage
Kaka Homes
RERA
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.93k/sq.ft
832 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden