A 3BHK builder floor in Parkland, Sector 75, Faridabad is a residential property that offers a blend of modern architecture, spacious interiors, and a lifestyle designed for families who value comfort, privacy, and convenience. This plot-based builder floor is part of the well-known Parkland township, which is recognized for its thoughtful planning, quality construction, and community-oriented design. With three bedrooms, a hall, and a kitchen, the layout is carefully crafted to maximize natural light and ventilation, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The living room serves as the central hub, perfect for family gatherings and social occasions. Its open layout connects seamlessly with the dining area, making it ideal for entertaining guests. Large windows allow sunlight to brighten the interiors, enhancing the sense of openness. The kitchen is modern and functional, equipped with ample storage, sleek countertops, and provisions for modular fittings. It is strategically placed to ensure convenience while maintaining privacy from the main living areas. Each of the three bedrooms is generously sized, offering comfort and tranquility. The master bedroom comes with an attached bathroom and often includes a balcony that overlooks the surroundings, providing a serene retreat. The other two bedrooms are versatile, suitable for children, guests, or even as a home office. Bathrooms are fitted with contemporary fixtures, ensuring both style and functionality.
More About This Property
2250 Square feet Plot for sale in Sector 75, Faridabad. This land has a dimension of 75.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 3.8 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 16.89k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 32.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 380000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Sarvodaya Hospital, Sec 8 Faridabad, AMBER DA DHABA, and Goyal Hospital Faridabad
Read More