Saved
Last updated: May 5, 2026

Residential Plot
By DLF
DLF Valley Plots, Sector 3, Budanpur, Panchkula

3.1 Cr
₹1.15 Lacs/sq.yd
DLF Valley Plots Main Image 1DLF Valley Plots Main Image 1
Save
DLF Valley Plots More Images 1
DLF Valley Plots Images for Location Plan of DLF Valley Plots 2
+ 7 more
270 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹1.15 Lacs/sq.yd
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
North-East facing
Facing
Property Location
DLF Valley Plots, Sector 3, Budanpur, Panchkula
Price
3.1 Cr
Length
27 yd
Width
10 yd
Width of facing road
4 yd
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
4
Added
5 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
Experience premium living with this 270 sq. yard residential plot located in the prestigious township of DLF The Valley, Sector 3, Panchkula. Nestled in the serene foothills of the Shivalik range, this property offers a perfect blend of luxury, nature, and modern infrastructure. Spread across a well-planned gated community, this plot provides an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or luxury villa in one of the most sought-after locations in the Tricity region. The plot allows construction up to 4 floors, making it ideal for both end-users and investors. The township is designed to offer a low-density, peaceful lifestyle, surrounded by lush greenery and scenic hill views. Wide internal roads, landscaped parks, and a clean environment make it a perfect choice for families seeking comfort and exclusivity. Residents of DLF The Valley enjoy access to world-class amenities including a modern clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, sports courts, yoga center, and recreational spaces, ensuring a complete lifestyle within the community. The project is strategically located with excellent connectivity to Chandigarh, IT Park, schools, hospitals, and highways, making daily commuting convenient while still offering a calm, pollution-free environment away from city chaos. With plot sizes like 270 sq. yards in high demand, this property also holds strong investment potential, as Panchkula’s real estate market continues to grow steadily with premium developments.

More About This Property

270 square_yard Plot for sale in Sector 3, Panchkula. This land has a dimension of 27.0 ft length 10.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 3.1 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.15 L. Price. The name of the project is DLF Valley Plots. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 4.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Paras Hospitals - Panchkula, Alchemist Hospital Panchkula, Anupam Sweets
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for DLF Valley Plots vs. Sector 3

(Plot)
-24.57%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for DLF Valley Plots in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
DLF Valley Plots
-24.57%
Last 1 Year
₹9.7K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Plot)
Sector 3
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹13.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
DLF Valley Plots Main Image 1
DLF Valley Plots Plot View 1
DLF Valley Plots Plot View 2
+3
DLF Valley Plots Plot View 3
Project Photos and Videos
DLF Valley Plots More Images 1
+1
DLF Valley Plots Images for Layout Plan of DLF Valley Plots 3

Sector 3 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 3, Panchkula

Share
Sector 3 in Panchkula is a locality that is well developed. The roads connected through this place are Zirakpurm–Panchkula–Kalka Highway, Maheshpur Road and Golf Course Road. Transport facilities are good with local bus stops in close proximity such as Panchkula Inter State Bus Stop, Old Panchkula Bus Stop, Tank Crossing Bus Stop, Manimajra Bus Stop, Transport Chowk Bus Stop and Chandigarh Transport Undertaking Bus Stop. Also nearest railway stations located here areChandigarh Junction Railway Station, Chandimandir Cantonment Railway Station and Kharar Railway Station. Few Schools and Colleges here are Hansraj Public School, Government Senior Secondary School, Dev Samaj College for Girls and Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Hotel Management. Hospitals located here are Max Super Specialist Hospital and Alchemist Hospital. This location has good connectivity and is a beautiful place where you can build your dream home. Read More