Saved
Last updated: Apr 17, 2026

Residential Plot
Lotus Celeb, Sector 5, Sohna, Gurgaon

43.0 L
₹43 K/sq.yd
Lotus Celeb Main Image 1Lotus Celeb Main Image 1
Save
Lotus Celeb Plot View 1
Lotus Celeb Plot View 2
+ 3 more
100 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹43 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
25th Mar, 2027
Possession status
Property Location
Lotus Celeb, Sector 5, Sohna, Gurgaon
Around This Property
School
GD GOENKA SIGNATURE SCHOOL
Hospital
Vardaan Hospital & Trauma Centre
5 mins
(3 km)
Metro Station
Sector 55-56 Metro Station
26 mins
(27.5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
43.0 L
Length
10 yd
Width
10 yd
Width of facing road
20 yd
Added
28 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
100 square_yard Plot for sale in Sohna Rural, Gurgaon. This land has a dimension of 10.0 ft length 10.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 43.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 43.0k. Price. The width of the facing road is 20.0 mt. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Caribbean Pizza, Vardaan Hospital & Trauma Centre, Sanduja Food Palace
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sector 5

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

3.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability

Good things here

Accessible local market
Lush green trees
Amenities within 5 km

Things that need improvement

Ground events causing crowding
Lack of police patrol at night

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

sameer

Owner | 1 year ago

3.5

Good things here

Grocery shops and stationery shops are nearby.The area is clean and has lush green trees.Markets,bus stand,railways station,malls, restaurents are all within 5 kms radius.It is great neighborhood because it has all the amenities.read more

Things need improvement

i dislike that near this sector there is an ground which irganises fair and other things which make it crowded and other thing that i dislike that there is no police patroling in this area at night.read more

Parthoo Aroraoo

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This society is very good i easily accessible local market and mall nearby and there is no history of crime in neighbourhood i really love this societyread more

Things need improvement

there is no problem of anything like hospital and school nearby, autos and cabs are easily available and the road is near and clean and the society mainten time to timeread more