Saved
Last updated: Apr 22, 2026

Residential Plot
Bagalur, Sarjapur Bagalur Road, Hosur

OFFERS
Zero brokerage
Know More
63.42 L
₹5.25 K/sq.ft
Bagalur Main Image 1Bagalur Main Image 1
Save
Bagalur Plot View 1
Bagalur Plot View 2
+ 13 more
1208 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹5.25 K/sq.ft
Agape Hospital
4 mins
(5.7 km)
Restaurant
Hotel KANDHAVILAS A/C - ROOMS - PARTY HALL
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
63.42 L
Length
40 ft
Width
30 ft
Width of facing road
33 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
6
Added
23 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Property Description – Prestigious Imperial, Hosur Project Name: Prestigious Imperial Location: Bagalur Road, Kaalasthipuram, Hosur Plot Size: Starting from 600 sq. ft. (Customizable as per requirement) Facing: All facing plots available Approval: 100% Clear Title, HNTDA & TNRERA Approved Project Type: Residential On-Road Plots Highlights: Gated community with grand entrance arch Wide 33’ & 30’ cement concrete internal roads 3 Phase Electricity & Street Lighting Drainage & underground sewage connection for each plot Individual Overhead Tank (OHT) & water connection 24/7 security with CCTV surveillance All-round compound wall with avenue plantation Clubhouse & community hall Kids play area and huge greenery park Why Invest Here: Prestigious Imperial combines strategic location, modern infrastructure, and future-ready development. Ideal for long-term investment or building your dream home.Staying and investment both purposes a much better place and plots

More About This Property

1208 Square feet Plot for sale in Bagalur, Hosur. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 30.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 63.42 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.25k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 33.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 6. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are RRR Raja Rajeswari Restaurant, Hotel KANDHAVILAS A/C - ROOMS - PARTY HALL, and Agape Hospital
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Zero brokerage
2. Zero brokerage Free registration

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

3/5

Pollution

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Ambika Muthappa

Lived before | 1 year ago

3.8

Good things here

it is one of the good area because there is nearby hospital,malls and schools And roads are well maintained.water supply is good. No frequent power cutread more

Things need improvement

sometimes electricity charges are high.sometimes we have to face pollution in this area.sometimes crimes are happened.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Bagalur

(Plot)
6.24%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bagalur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Bagalur
6.24%
Last 1 Year
₹2.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate