More Filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 636

Flats for Sale in Janta Nagar, Kharar, Mohali - Page 4

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Janta Nagar? Housing.com offers 636+ Flats & 107+ Houses/Villas. Search from 474+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Janta Nagar. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 226+ Resale Projects and 110+ Owner Properties for sale in Janta Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Janta Nagar, Kharar, Mohali - Page 4 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (1134 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Kharar, Mohali
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (910 sq.ft)
₹29.9 L
Kharar, Mohali
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (950 sq.ft)
₹28.9 L
Kharar, Mohali
Residential Plot (900 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Kharar, Mohali
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1051 sq.ft)
₹38.7 L
Kharar, Mohali
1 BHK Flat (585 sq.ft)
₹22.9 L
Kharar, Mohali
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (945 sq.ft)
₹41.5 L
Kharar, Mohali
Residential Plot (900 sq.yd)
₹41.0 L
Kharar, Mohali
3 BHK Independent House (1900 sq.ft)
₹83.9 L
Kharar, Mohali
2 BHK Flat (1026 sq.ft)
₹51.9 L
Kharar, Mohali
...Read more
MS
Mahinder Singh Mahi
1/4
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.14k/sq.ft
1134 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Bus StopClose to Airport
Updated
3w ago
9S
9 Square Yard
900 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kharar, Mohali
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
4w ago
HP
HM Property
1/6
New Booking
₹41.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.56k/sq.yd
900 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Zero Brokerage Projects around Janta Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Nirwana Heights
2.48 kmfrom
₹95.01 L - 1.99 Cr
Nirwana Heights
East Avenue Infracon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats Khanpur, Mohali
NG
NIRWANA GROUP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirwana The Moksha
3.00 kmfrom
₹45.03 L - 1.11 Cr
Nirwana The Moksha
Nirwana Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Khanpur, Mohali
9S
9 Square yards
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Amayra Trillium
3.43 kmfrom
₹1.05 Cr - 1.62 Cr
Amayra Trillium
Townbell India Landcraft Private Limited
3 BHK Flat Aujala, Mohali
AT
Amayra Trillium
Seller + 2 more
R
Risingstarbuiltec
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹51.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.06k/sq.ft
1026 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantClose to Airport
Updated
2w ago
MS
Mahinder Singh Mahi
1/7
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
765 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3d ago
Savriti
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 20900000
Resale
₹2.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 0.8 kmDomino's Pizza - SAS Nagar- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km

Ready to Move Projects around Janta Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Nirwana Heights
₹95.01 L - 1.99 Cr
Nirwana Heights
by East Avenue Infracon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats
Khanpur, Mohali
NG
NIRWANA GROUP
Seller
R
Risingstarbuiltec
Play video
1/15
New Booking
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Mi Home- VR Mall, MohaliClose to Airport
Updated
2w ago
RS
Raminder Singh
1/5
New Booking
₹24.61 L
Avg. price: ₹4.39k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFalse Ceiling
Updated
1d ago
GS
Gurvinder Singh
1/9
New Booking
Mata Gujri Enclave
₹61.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreUtility ShopsGated Community
Updated
4w ago
Mandeepnikkuofficial
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 940 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 6900000
Resale
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.34k/sq.ft
940 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 1.6 kmDomino's Pizza - SAS Nagar- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km
RS
Raminder Singh
1/5
New Booking
₹24.61 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
695 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationUtility ShopsGated Community
Updated
1w ago
SO
Sales Operations Team
1/4
New Booking
₹43.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Lucky Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 828 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 5800000
Resale
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
828 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km
R
Risingstarbuiltec
Play video
1/6
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.98k/sq.ft
904 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Maxim Merry SchoolAmphitheatreSmoke Detector
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Janta Nagar, Mohali

Jhungiyan
7,279
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swaraj Nagar
5,967
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Garden Colony
5,265
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mander Nagar
5,096
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dashmesh Nagar
6,118
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Janta Nagar, Mohali

Gallery Cover Pic of City Of Dreams 4 Kharar
Property
Guru Teg Bahadur Nagar,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aetro Heights
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 127,Mohali
1.12 Cr-1.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Exotica Homez
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 115,Mohali
1.06 Cr-2.17 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Divya The North Chandigarh
Residential Plots
Kharar,Mohali
65.49k-37.5 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Green Residency
Residential Plots
Kharar,Mohali
51.05 L-71.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Balaji Homes
Property
Kharar,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Prochamp Amoha Luxury Residences
Residential Plots
Kharar,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Pride Rising Greens
Residential Plots
Kharar,Mohali
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Summerset Magnolia Greens 1
3 BHK Apartment
Kharar,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Amayra Amayra Plaza
Residential Plots
Mander Nagar,Mohali
 

Popular Locality for sale around Janta Nagar, Mohali

Kharar
22 people rated this locality