Saved
Last updated: Mar 31, 2026

Residential Plot
Premium Plot, Bailey Road, Patna

2.57 Cr
₹10.29 K/sq.ft
Premium Plot Main Image 1Premium Plot Main Image 1
Save
Premium Plot Plot View 1
Premium Plot Plot View 2
+ 2 more
2500 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹10.29 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
10 Year Old
Brokerage
5.1 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
2.57 Cr
Length
42 ft
Width
60 ft
Width of facing road
16 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
8
About this property
Its a premium plot in Bailey Road with high connectivity. Build your dream home or a smart investment.

More About This Property

2500 square_feet Plot for sale in Rajbansi Nagar, Patna. This land has a dimension of 42.0 ft length 60.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.57 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 10.29k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 16.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 8. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 514327. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Lounge Before Wicket, Paras HMRI Patna, Vedanta Centre For Ophthalmic Sciences
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Bailey Road

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bailey Road in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Bailey Road
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹5.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Premium Plot Main Image 1
Premium Plot Plot View 1
Premium Plot Plot View 2
+1
Premium Plot Plot View 3

Bailey Road Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Bailey Road, Patna

Share
Bailey Road is an locality in Patna, Patna District, Bihar, India. Saran, Patna are the nearby cities to Bailey Road. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI