Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 97

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Barasat, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Barasat? Housing.com offers 97+ 2 BHK Flats & 9+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 31+ New Projects, 142+ Resale Properties and 37+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Barasat. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Barasat, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Westroad Ophelia (435 sq.ft)
₹26.6 L - 30.5 L
Barasat, Kolkata
Westroad Canvas (460 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (863 sq.ft)
₹23.3 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (840 sq.ft)
₹34 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (910 sq.ft)
₹24.6 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (910 sq.ft)
₹25.5 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (825 sq.ft)
₹23.1 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (724 sq.ft)
₹34 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (864 sq.ft)
₹23.3 L
Barasat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (931 sq.ft)
₹42 L
Barasat, Kolkata
...Read more
WH
Westroad Housing & Infrastructure LTD.
1/17
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Barasat

1 BHK Flat
₹15.44 L - 15.8 L
2 BHK Flat
₹26.55 L - 30.53 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.5 L - 39.76 L
4 BHK Flat
₹51.95 L - 54.04 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
3w ago
WH
Westroad Housing & Infrastructure LTD.
1/18
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Barasat

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
₹43.88 L
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2027
Updated
2w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/16
Verified
New Booking
₹23.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
863 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
6d ago
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/30
Resale
Fortune Heights
RERA
₹34 L
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaPower BackupCommunity HallSwimming Pool
Updated
3w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/21
Verified
New Booking
₹24.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
6d ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹25.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
6d ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹23.1 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
5d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Barasat

Gallery Cover Pic of Rishi Ventoso Phase 2
3.29 kmfrom
₹48.81 L - 80.19 L
Rishi Ventoso Phase 2
Rishinox Buildwell LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navya
5.55 kmfrom
₹55.24 L - 1.03 Cr
Navya
Diamond Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Gurukul
5.87 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 75.01 L
Dream Gurukul
Jain Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
EM
Exact Match
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Bandhan
2.62 kmfrom
₹32.4 L - 53.86 L
Bhawani Bandhan
Bhawani Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
EM
Exact Match
Seller + 1 more
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/39
Resale
Fortune Heights
RERA
₹34 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
724 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Swimming PoolGymnasiumChildren Play AreaClub House
Updated
3w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹23.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
864 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
6d ago
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/34
Resale
Fortune Heights
RERA
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹4.51k/sq.ft
931 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupChildren Play AreaCommunity HallSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
X
XpertARC
1/2
Resale
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRecently RenovatedSmart Home
GF
Guide Facility
1/5
Resale
₹18.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
2d ago
BP
BISHAL PROPERTY
1/10
New Booking
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/3
Resale
₹18.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.76k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
2d ago
DS
D S Realtors
1/23
Resale
Magnolia Srijana
RERA
₹17 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
590 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/4
Resale
₹19.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
714 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
2d ago
Devesh Maniramka
Owner
1/30
Resale
Fortune Heights
RERA
₹44.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.28k/sq.ft
709 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/5
Resale
₹23.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.72k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
2d ago
Saikat Das
Owner
1/28
Resale
No Brokerage
Magnolia City
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.87k/sq.ft
871 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
DS
D S Realtors
1/32
Resale
Fortune Heights
RERA
₹40 L
Avg. price: ₹5.37k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Barasat Bus StopClose to Railway StationChildren Play Area
Updated
6d ago
DS
D S Realtors
1/24
Resale
Fortune Heights
RERA
₹39 L
Avg. price: ₹5.23k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Barasat Bus StopClose to Railway StationChildren Play Area
Updated
6d ago
AC
Aditya Construction
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Barasat

1 BHK Flat
₹19.3 L
2 BHK Flat
₹19.36 L - 20.79 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2015
SG
Sun Group
1/11

2 BHK Flat in Barasat

1 BHK Flat
₹18.79 L - 27.86 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.22 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.08 L - 57.24 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
DD
DVA Developers & Promoters
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Barasat

1 BHK Flat
₹22.2 L
2 BHK Flat
₹25.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹40.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Maa
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹18 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Barasat Bus StopClose to Narayana Hospital, BarasatLift
SPC Real Estate
1/24
Verified
Resale
Magnolia City
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Adamas World School- 2.5 kmNarayana Hospital, Barasat- 4.8 kmBaba Ka Dhaba- 0.1 kmStar Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
Maa
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹22 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
JI
JSS Infracon
1/16

2 BHK Flat in Barasat

2 BHK Flat
₹39 L - 59.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹50.45 L - 61.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.54 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2028
Updated
2w ago
Krishna Chandra Sadhukhan
Owner
1/37
Resale
No Brokerage
Magnolia Fantasia
RERA
₹28.8 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
721 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
Tridib Chatterjee
Owner
1/17
Resale
Magnolia Nakshatra
RERA
₹21.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.42k/sq.ft
641 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Adamas World School- 2.3 kmNarayana Hospital, Barasat- 4.8 kmBaba Ka Dhaba- 0.1 kmStar Mall- 0.1 km
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Barasat, Kolkata

Noapara
3,584
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nabapally
2,780
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Champadali
8,354
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Banamalipur
5,113
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Barasat, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Fortune Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
28.94 L-55.68 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Westroad Canvas
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
43.88 L-43.88 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Magnolia Fantasia
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
17.43 L-37.27 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Westroad Ophelia
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
15.44 L-54.04 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Magnolia Nakshatra
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
21.38 L-30.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushpakalay
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
18.79 L-57.24 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Westroad Heights
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
13.91 L-45.11 L
Gallery Cover Pic of RDB  Regent Kusum
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
17.54 L-25.46 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Lake Paradise
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
23.2 L-29.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Larica Township
Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Barasat,Kolkata
6.63 L-25.08 L

Popular Locality for sale around Barasat, Kolkata