Saved
Last updated: May 16, 2026

2 BHK Flat
shivdarshan, Madhuvrund Society, Nirnay Nagar, North West, Ahmedabad

50.0 L
₹6.31 K/sq.ft
shivdarshan Main Image 1shivdarshan Main Image 1
Save
shivdarshan Bedroom 1
shivdarshan Bedroom 2
+ 10 more
792 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹6.31 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
10 Year Old
Age of property
Ready to move
Possession status
5 of 5

Brokerage
1 Lac
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
50.0 L
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parking
No Parking
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
1
Added
Just now
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Shiv Darshan Flats, opposite Green City Flats, near Ratanjyot Flats, Nirnay Nagar, Ramvadi

More About This Property

Best 2 BHK Flat for modern-day lifestyle is now available for sale. Grab this 2 BHK property for sale in one of Ahmedabad's top location, Nirnay Nagar. It is situated on floor 5. The total number of floors in this Flat is 5. The property price of this unit is Rs 50.0 L. Monthly maintenance costs Rs 600. The built-up area is 792 Square feet. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. This property enjoys a good view and is East-facing. This property in Nirnay Nagar, Ahmedabad has lift facility as well. Healthcare facility is also close at hand with Poojan Children Hospital, Zydus Hospitals, and Silver Touch Hospital nearby. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 100000
Read More
Share
Save
Furnishings
Sofa
Gas Pipeline
1Wardrobe
1Bed
2Geyser
Modular Kitchen
Amenities
Lift

Resident reviews for

Nirnay Nagar

Ratings based on features

2/5

Connectivity

1/5

Neighbourhood

3/5

Safety

1/5

Livability

Good things here

Proximity to amenities
Potential for growth

Things that need improvement

Traffic congestion
Pollution levels

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Pragnesh Patel

Owner | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

1.6

horrendous traffic and community seems unbearable. noise and air is very polluted. Crazy area

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Nirnay Nagar

(Apartments)
19.24%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Nirnay Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Nirnay Nagar
19.24%
Last 1 Year
₹6.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
shivdarshan Main Image 1
shivdarshan Bedroom 1
shivdarshan Bedroom 2
+9
shivdarshan Kitchen 1

Nirnay Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Nirnay Nagar, Ahmedabad