Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in 8th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in 8th Block? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in 8th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹6 Cr
Jayanagar, Bengaluru
...Read more
CR
CLASSIC REALTORS
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Jayanagar for Rs. 60000000
Resale
₹6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Rashtreeya Vidyalaya Road Metro StationClose to ...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (8th Block)

KH
Keya Homes
1/27
4.9 kms away

2, 4 BHK Flats in Arakere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1325 - 2700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
HG
HM Group
1/54
5.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in JP Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹91.17 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 1331 - 1846 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2018
IH
Ivy Homes
1/15
1.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.85k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Sagar Hospitals Kumaraswamy LayoutClose to ORCHIDS The International Scho...+ More
Srinivasan Raju
Owner
1/36
2.2 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹2.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.92k/sq.ft
1665 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmLalbagh Metro Station- 1.6 kmVidyarthi Bhavan-...+ More
Aryan Vaishnavi Realtors
1/4
3.3 kms away
₹97.49 L
Avg. price: ₹9.11k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to MallPower BackupGood Cross ventilation
IH
Ivy Homes
1/26
3.4 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
1444 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Konanakunte Cross Metro Station...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around 8th Block

Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Raj Bay Vista
4.42 kmfrom
₹1.59 Cr - 3.0 Cr
SNN Raj Bay Vista
SNN Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bilekahalli, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Magnus
4.97 kmfrom
₹2.04 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Sobha Magnus
Sobha Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kalena Agrahara, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Arvind Skycrest
6.44 kmfrom
₹1.25 Cr - 2.0 Cr
Arvind Skycrest
Arvind Smart Homes Private Limited
2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 3 more
MP
Mamatha Paradise
3.6 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling24*7 Security
MP
Mamatha Paradise
3.6 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
MP
Mamatha Paradise
3.6 kms away
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.73k/sq.ft
1340 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling24*7 Security
MP
Mamatha Paradise
3.6 kms away
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.77k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling24*7 Security
Aryan Vaishnavi Realtors
1/17
4.4 kms away
₹97.49 L
Avg. price: ₹9.11k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeClose to Metro StationLift
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 1 more
1/28
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Bilekahalli

2 BHK Flat
₹1.59 Cr - 1.7 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 2330 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2028
Firstlane Peers
Owner
1/26
4.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Ravi
Owner
1/38
4.9 kms away
Verified
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.73k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar...+ More
FB
Full Basket Property
1/12
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kalena Agrahara

2 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.37 Cr - 3.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.35 K/sq.ftSizes: 1250 - 2578 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2030
IH
Ivy Homes
1/30
5.4 kms away
Verified
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.7k/sq.ft
1376 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Konanakunte Cross Metro StationClose to Delhi Public School Bengaluru Sou...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/30
5.4 kms away
Verified
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.72k/sq.ft
1376 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around 8th Block, Bengaluru

Tilak Nagar
15,585
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5th Block
28,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jaya Nagar East
17,591
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
7th Block
31,365
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1st Block
17,455
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.54%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around 8th Block, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Pramuk MM Magnus
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Evantha Weave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
 
Residential Lands for Sale in HC Unnati
Residential Plots
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Everfine Straatosphere
3 BHK Apartment
JP Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaishnavi At One Krishna Brindavan
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Banashankari Temple Ward,Bengaluru
3.42 Cr-4.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kings Pegasus
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Opera Akshar
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maia The Seven
4, 4.5 BHK Apartments
Basavanagudi,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Bliss
3 BHK Apartment
Jayanagar,Bengaluru
3.25 Cr-3.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MERU & MEADOW
3 BHK Apartment
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
2.65 Cr-2.95 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around 8th Block, Bengaluru