Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 444

2 BHK for sale in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Basaveshwara Nagar? Housing.com offers 4+ 2 BHK Flats & 3+ 2 BHK Houses. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
3rd Phase, Basaveshwara Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹3.8 Cr
3rd Phase, Basaveshwara Nagar
2.5 BHK Villa (1200 sq.ft)
₹3.6 Cr
3rd Phase, Basaveshwara Nagar
Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest Cedar Tower 8 (470 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Binny Pete, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Govindarajanagar, Vijayanagar
2 BHK Flat (1343 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Lakshminarayanapuram, Binnipete
2.5 BHK Flat (1170 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
6th Block, Rajajinagar
Prestige West Woods (877 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Rajajinagar, Bangalore
Elcielo Avenue (889 sq.ft)
₹62.2 L - 66.2 L
Annapurneshwari Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1110 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Asthagrama Layout, Kamakshipalya
...Read more
L
LIKITH Shetty S
Resale
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3d ago
GB
Golden Bricks Seven Hills
1/20
3.62 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Binny Pete, Bengaluru

1 BHK Flat
₹68.6 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.42 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.61k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
3w ago
Sunil Kodihalli
Owner
1/23
1.7 km away
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
MN
M N GANGADHAR GOWDA
1/17
2.54 km away
Verified
Resale
Puravankara Sunflower
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.3k/sq.ft
1343 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftIntercom
SS
Sharath Shetty
1/7
2.31 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionHigh CeilingClose to Magadi Road Metro Station
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
1/27
3.15 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Rajajinagar, Bangalore

2 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.88 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.2 Cr - 2.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.35 Cr - 3.63 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹4.86 Cr
5 BHK Penthouse
₹5.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.42 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2018

Zero Brokerage Projects around Basaveshwara Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of 22 And Crest
3.46 kmfrom
₹2.17 Cr - 5.33 Cr
22 And Crest
Assetz Property Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouse,Duplexes Yeswanthpur, Bengaluru
AP
Assetz Property Group
Developer
EB
Elcielo Builders and developers
+ 1 more
1/6
4.48 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Annapurneshwari Nagar, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹62.22 L - 66.21 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72.72 L - 96.31 L
5 BHK Penthouse
₹4.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Neeraj Sathyanarayana
Owner
1/35
1.36 km away
Verified
Resale
Soundarya Kamakshi
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.55k/sq.ft
1110 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
MB
Mega Builders
1/18
4.93 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tumkur Road, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr - 1.31 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.49 Cr - 1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
Updated
1d ago
AP
Assetz Property Group
1/24
3.46 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Yeshwanthpur, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹2.17 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.36 Cr - 3.07 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹5.12 Cr
3 BHK Penthouse
₹5.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.17 Cr - 5.01 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹4.49 Cr - 5.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.89k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
VI
Vruksha Infra
1/15
4.12 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Yeswanthpur, Bengaluru

2 BHK Flat
₹84.91 L - 85.12 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.06 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SS
Sharath Shetty
1/13
2.26 km away
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.74k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
BA
BS ASSOCIATES
1/22
2.65 km away
Verified
Resale
Puravankara Sunflower
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
OE
Octopus Estates
Locality Champion
1/2
2.32 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaSmart HomeClose to Temple
Updated
3w ago
BM
Ballal Milestone Properties
1/2
1.37 km away
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.72k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
1w ago
ML
M L ASSETS SOLUTIONS
1/20
1.8 km away
New Booking
Sattva Anugraha
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.55k/sq.ft
1043 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light
Updated
3d ago
AR
AK REALTORS And GROUPS
1/22
2.65 km away
Resale
Puravankara Sunflower
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.86k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyPool FacingLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
PA
Propgenius Advisory Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/10
1.2 km away
Resale
Birla Tisya
RERA
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingCorner PropertyClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
4w ago
L
LIKITH Shetty S
Locality Champion
1/10
2.95 km away
Verified
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
5d ago
AP
Ajith Properties
Locality Champion
1/14
1.56 km away
Resale
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago
RE
RR Enterprises
1/14
1.56 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Orion MallLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
ST
Space Traders Realty
Locality Champion
1/17
4 km away
Verified
Resale
Golden Grand
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.71k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
SS
Sharath Shetty
1/8
2.73 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.14k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyClose to Yeshwantpur Bus StandClose to Sandal Soap Factory Metro Station
NH
NEXT HOME REALTY
Locality Champion
1/15
5.4 km away
Resale
Embassy Habitat
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.11k/sq.ft
1135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to AirportSwimming Pool
Updated
2w ago
Srikanta Prasad SV
Owner
1/24
4.87 km away
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
Dhammanagi Garden Terrace
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.22k/sq.ft
1391 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
BA
BS ASSOCIATES
1/19
1.2 km away
Resale
Birla Tisya
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.85k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Balagangadharanatha Swamiji Stn., Hosahalli Metro Station
BA
BS ASSOCIATES
1/40
2.59 km away
Resale
Phoenix One Bangalore West
RERA
₹5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
4w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bengaluru

17,552
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.53%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
44.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
17,450
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
12,472
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Olety Landmark
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore
2.8 Cr-5.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaibhav Pride
3 BHK Apartment
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
2.34 Cr-2.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Durgadevi Nivas
3 BHK Apartment
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
1.88 Cr-2.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sriramalu SLV Tower
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
1.09 Cr-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Navami Shree
3 BHK Apartment
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
1.24 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Navami Parkview
3 BHK Apartment
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
99.0 L-99.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nandi Nest
2 BHK Apartment
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru
65.58 L-72.78 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mataji Enclave
Property
Basaveshwara Nagar,Bengaluru