Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Shree Mangalam Moon Light

Sort by:
Relevance
SM
by Shree Mangalalm Builders & Realestate Ltd

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments

15

Looking for Apartment in Ambattur, Chennai?. Shree Mangalam Moon Light is a project by Shree Mangalam Builders & Developers. The project is offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK. Shree Mangalam Moon Light is a Ready to Move residential project. There are 248 units. There are 7 buildings in this project. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 486.0 - 1068.0 sq.ft.. Shree Mangalam Moon Light is located in West Krishnapuram, Ambattur. Shree Mangalam Moon Light was launched in May 2011.Shree Mangalam Moon Light offers a host of facilities for residents. This includes Reserved Parking, Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. These amenities in Shree Mangalam Moon Light are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.For home loans, interested buyers can seek financing from major banks like HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .Shree Mangalam Builders & Developers is a reputed building firm with 11 projects since its inception in 1999.Ambattur is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Storage
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
+9
Shree Mangalam Moon Light Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Shree Mangalam Moon Light)

SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
0.7 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
G
gobroker
1/13
4.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
5.7 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
K
Kaizen
1/13
5.8 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
0.1 km away
₹69.97 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1029 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
0.1 km away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TemplePower BackupChildren Play AreaFresh Construction
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 1422 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1445 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/23
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.95k/sq.ft
1069 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/24
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
1501 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community
Casagrand Sellassure
1/22
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.88k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupSwimming PoolGated Community
P
Propidentity
1/2
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1071 - 1174 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
Amudha Arunachalam
Owner
1/19
2.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 1.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1...+ More
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹59.22 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
846 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/Terrace
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹59.29 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
847 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to ...+ More
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹63.91 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
913 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to Apollo HospitalsClose to Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanam...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Shree Mangalam Moon Light, Chennai

Ambattur
66 people rated this locality
4.62
6,956
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
Varadaraja Puram
7,035
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ayapakkam
9,793
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tiruvenkadam Nagar
6,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
MKB Nagar
4,906
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ksr Nagar
6,264
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramapuram
7,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.92%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kalyanapuram
5,746
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.22%
Fall in last 1 Year
Teachers Colony
9,247
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.18%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manthoppu Nagar
6,820
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Alagesan Nagar
8,682
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sivananda Nagar
5,156
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Poompuhar Nagar
10,625
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vivek Nagar
5,944
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamarajapuram
7,730
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Tass Industrial Estate
6,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tiruvalluvar Nagar
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dobhi Colony
7,730
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vardharajapuram
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Part of
REA Group
Housing.com
Great Places to work - Housing.com