Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Madras Rainbow Avenue

Sort by:
Relevance
MR
by Madras City Properties

Residential Plots

Madras Rainbow Avenue is a residential plot by Madras City Properties. This plot is available for sale in Avadi, Chennai. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 400.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 1229.0 sq.ft.. The address of Madras Rainbow Avenue is Paruthipattu, Avadi.Madras Rainbow Avenue ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It is aGated Community.This residential land for sale is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID Rera Not Available.The firm has since then developed 17 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out Madras Rainbow Avenue brochure for more details.Avadi is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Gated Community
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Madras Rainbow Avenue Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Madras Rainbow Avenue)

CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹64.61 L
1226 sq.ft Plot
₹67.42 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹72.92 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹74.95 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹93.76 L
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
LH
LML Homes
1/64
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/35
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/17
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
2.1 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
0.8 km away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security
SL
Sai Lakshmi builders
1/3
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thiruverkkadu

2 BHK Flat
₹49 L - 66.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 700 - 956 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹59.22 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
846 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/Terrace
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹59.29 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
847 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to ...+ More
RB
Rkb Builders
1/2
3.4 kms away
₹63.91 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
913 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Ayapakkam Water Tank Bus StopClose to Apollo HospitalsClose to Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanam...+ More
P
Propidentity
1/2
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1071 - 1174 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
SC
Sri City Developers
1/2
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolappancheri

746 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
1526 sq.ft Plot
₹65.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/12
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/23
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Madras Rainbow Avenue, Chennai

Poonamallee - Avadi High Road
5,745
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.49%
Fall in last 1 Year
Paruthipet
6,646
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Paruthippattu
6,696
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Govardanagiri
7,982
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kannapalaiyam
6,684
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.91%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pandian Nagar
4,574
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vasantham Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4
4,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakshmi Nagar
5,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Srinivasa Nagar
4,200
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathi Nagar
3,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chakkareswarai Nagar
5,260
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
Selva Nagar
4,552
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakshmipuram
5,864
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ram Nagar
3,805
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mettuppalaiyam
5,887
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Narayanapuram
5,483
Avg. Price per sq.ft
West Gandhi Nagar
5,981
Avg. Price per sq.ft
JB Nagar
5,268
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sathya Nagar
4,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thendral Nagar East
7,857