Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 429

Resale properties in East Coast Road, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
Play video
1/27
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.81k/sq.ft
1816 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
Play video
1/41
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.35k/sq.ft
2994 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
Play video
1/14
Resale
₹4.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.13k/sq.ft
3275 sq.ft
Play video
1/30
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.54k/sq.ft
1698 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupClub HouseSwimming Pool
Updated
3w ago
DP
DJ Properties
Play video
1/24
Verified
Resale
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
4270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around ECR

Gallery Cover Pic of Sidharth Bliss
0.62 kmfrom
₹78.66 L - 1.12 Cr
Sidharth Bliss
Sidharth Foundation & Housing Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Uthandi, Chennai
SF
Sidharth Foundation & Housing Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Anushree
2.97 kmfrom
₹55.89 L - 87.04 L
Jains Anushree
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Navalur, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of VRX Terrace
₹1.0 Cr - 1.05 Cr
VRX Terrace
Vijay Raja Homes Private Limited
2 BHK Flat Muttukadu, Chennai
VR
Vijay Raja Homes Private Limited
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhya
4.53 kmfrom
₹42.0 L - 69.33 L
Jain Aadhya
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Sholinganallur, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 1 more
BH
BRICK HOMES AND REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/32
Resale
TVH Taus
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
1365 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationClose to THE MARINA MALLSwimming PoolGated Community
Updated
4w ago
SB
Skanda Bhumi Infra
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.01k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Hiranandani Upscale School- 2 kmChettinad Hospital And Research Institute- 5 kmMGM Dizzee World- ...+ More
AD
ASSET DOCTORS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.98k/sq.ft
5016 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Cradle & Children's Hospital Karapakkam,...+ More
Updated
6d ago
SR
SHALOM REALTY
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.64k/sq.ft
2387 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Mahabalipuram Road- 4....+ More
Updated
2w ago
S
Samuel
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nellai Nadar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 km  •...+ More
S
SmartAssets
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹3.91 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.48k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
SR
SHALOM REALTY
Locality Champion
1/17
Resale
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.76k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater SupplyGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around ECR

Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Adhika
₹60.91 L - 87.23 L
Malles Adhika
by Malles Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Preetha Park Avenue
₹78.59 L - 1.1 Cr
Preetha Park Avenue
by Preetha Foundation
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
B
Balaji
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Olympia Opaline Sequel
₹1.12 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Olympia Opaline Sequel
by Olympia Group
3, 4 BHK Flats
Navalur, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Propleaf
1/2
Resale
₹10.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
9600 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmPrashanth Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmGeetham Veg Restaurant- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
1w ago
M
Munishwar
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
RMY Residency
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
1620 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Hiranandani Upscale School- 0.1 kmChettinad Hospital And Research Institute- 10.3 kmMGM Dizzee Wo...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.83k/sq.ft
1585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
Casagrand Sellassure
1/41
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
5037 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
GR
GL Reddy
1/4
Resale
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nellai Nadar Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.4 kmPromed Hospital- 0.8 kmCoal Barbecues- 0.1 kmGrand Square- 0.1 k...+ More
Casagrand Sellassure
1/14
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.54k/sq.ft
1698 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
Resale
Casagrand ECR 14
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.83k/sq.ft
1585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around ECR, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sidharth Bliss
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Uthandi,Chennai
78.66 L-1.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Skylantis
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Semmancheri,Chennai
1.18 Cr-1.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Voora One Sea
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kanathur Reddikuppam,Chennai
1.11 Cr-1.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
Property
Semmancheri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Holachennai
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Sholinganallur,Chennai
76.0 L-3.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of NCC Signature Towers
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Sholinganallur,Chennai
84.22 L-1.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Altius
3, 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Sholinganallur,Chennai
2.07 Cr-7.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Risington 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Karapakkam,Chennai
1.01 Cr-1.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The World of Joy
3 BHK Apartment
Siruseri,Chennai
69.72 L-73.29 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand First City
2 BHK Apartment
Sholinganallur, Chennai
60.0 L-69.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around ECR, Chennai

Uthandi
9 people rated this locality
4.49
8,748
Avg. Price per sq.ft
41.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
Semmancheri
17 people rated this locality
4.24
8,799
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.7%
Rise in last 1 Year
Panaiyur, Sholinganallur
10 people rated this locality