More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 8 of 8

Flats for Sale in GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar, Perambur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar? Housing.com offers 8+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 8+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar, Perambur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Perambur, Chennai
Srivarie Sri Selvalakshmi (460 sq.ft)
₹22.31 L - 38.99 L
Kolathur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (456 sq.ft)
₹22.36 L
Perambur, Chennai
Srivarie Sri Padmavathi (522 sq.ft)
₹26.1 L - 47.95 L
Perambur, Chennai
Saraswathy Sri Sai Apartment
Price on Request
Perambur, Chennai
Thilaga Ruby (430 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Perambur, Chennai
Queens Lupine (780 sq.ft)
Srivarie Foundations
1/6

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kolathur

1 BHK Flat
₹22.31 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹38.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2013
SF
Srivarie Foundations
Gallery Cover Pic of Srivarie Sri Padmavathi

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹26.1 L - 47.95 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹47.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2015
TC
Thilaga Construction Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Pic of Thilaga Ruby

1, 2 BHK Flats in Perambur

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2012
QF
Queens Foundations
Gallery Cover Pic of Queens Lupine

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Feb, 2015
TC
Thilaga Construction Pvt Ltd
Gallery Cover Pic of Ajith Residency

Property in Perambur

Zero Brokerage Projects around GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
1.04 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2.19 kmfrom
₹1.0 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
2.69 kmfrom
₹90.95 L - 1.32 Cr
Built Chandana Towers
Built Tech Associates
2, 3 BHK Flats Korattur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
3.93 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer

Nearby Properties Around (GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar)

RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
1.0 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.4 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
G
gobroker
1/13
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
GN
Green Nest
1/19
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
4.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032

Ready to Move Projects around GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
4.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
4.7 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.0 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
K
Kaizen
1/13
5.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SC
SS Consultants
1/10
0.7 km away
₹82.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.26k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
PH
Pride Housing
1/23
1.0 km away
RERA
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALSPower Backup24*7 Security
Sridhar
Owner
1/30
1.8 kms away
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1047 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station- 0.1 km...+ More
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
2.0 kms away
RERA
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.21k/sq.ft
1335 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
2.0 kms away
RERA
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.34k/sq.ft
1039 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro Station24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar, Chennai

G.K.M Colony
7,472
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Agaram
7,933
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tiru Vi Ka Nagar
9,940
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kennedy Square
8,182
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vetri Nagar
9,441
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of SP Blossom
3 BHK Apartment
Villivakkam,Chennai
93.13 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shrisha VR Garden
Property
Perambur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of RWD Waterfront
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
88.74 L-1.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
1.06 Cr-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Temple Ridge
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ayanavaram,Chennai
1.33 Cr-2.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Shri Sai Kiruba
3 BHK Apartment
Kolathur,Chennai
1.1 Cr-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sadhana Sai Supreme Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Villivakkam,Chennai
75.35 L-93.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Anita Orchid
Property
Ayanavaram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Live Elite
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
73.71 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SPR The Sky Tower 1
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perambur,Chennai
1.28 Cr-1.84 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around GKM Colony, Periyar Nagar, Chennai

Villivakkam
14 people rated this locality
4.4
7,448
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kolathur
59 people rated this locality
4.51
8,193
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perambur
18 people rated this locality
4.43
8,526
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ayanavaram
16 people rated this locality
3.56
11,299
Avg. Price per sq.ft
44.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ponniammanmedu
7,745
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.16%
Fall in last 1 Year
Lakshmipuram
1 people rated this locality
5
6,517
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.33%
Fall in last 1 Year
Puthagaram, Ambattur
1 people rated this locality
4.75
7,215
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anna Nagar
23 people rated this locality
4.48
18,046
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.07%
Rise in last 1 Year
West Mambalam
14 people rated this locality
4.43
13,614
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kodambakkam
18 people rated this locality
4.5