Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

2 BHK for sale in Kamachi Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Kamachi Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Kamachi Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Duplex (1200 sq.ft)
₹72 L
Kamachi Nagar, Chennai
MS Gulmohar Apartments (529 sq.ft)
₹33.9 L - 42.4 L
Kamachi Nagar, Chennai
...Read more
MF
MS Foundations
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Gulmohar Apartments

2 BHK Flat in Kamachi Nagar

1 BHK Flat
₹22.22 L - 26.75 L
2 BHK Flat
₹33.94 L - 42.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017

Nearby Properties Around (Kamachi Nagar)

LH
LML Homes
1/64
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
+ 2 more
1/17
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
KB
KG Builders
1/44
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
4.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kamachi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
1.77 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
2.66 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
3.64 kmfrom
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SIS Florence
4.30 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 1.91 Cr
SIS Florence
South India Shelters
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
Seller + 2 more
AP
ACS Promoters
1/3
4.7 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹47.99 L - 54.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 903 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
AP
ACS Promoters
1/7
6.6 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Anakaputhur

2 BHK Flat
₹41.53 L - 46.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 710 - 800 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2026
BS
Blucon Superstructures
1/10
6.7 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹95.8 L - 96.05 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1127 - 1382 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/6
6.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayanambakkam

564 sq.ft Plot
₹47.93 L
581 sq.ft Plot
₹49.38 L
628 sq.ft Plot
₹53.37 L
643 sq.ft Plot
₹54.65 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹55.75 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹57.45 L
687 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
698 sq.ft Plot
₹59.32 L
710 sq.ft Plot
₹60.34 L
712 sq.ft Plot
₹60.51 L
734 sq.ft Plot
₹62.38 L
752 sq.ft Plot
₹63.91 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹67.99 L
859 sq.ft Plot
₹73.01 L
901 sq.ft Plot
₹76.58 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹78.11 L
952 sq.ft Plot
₹80.91 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹82.36 L
1026 sq.ft Plot
₹87.2 L
1045 sq.ft Plot
₹88.81 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹89.92 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹90.09 L
1062 sq.ft Plot
₹90.26 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹90.94 L
1103 sq.ft Plot
₹93.74 L
1208 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1742 sq.ft Plot
₹1.48 Cr
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹1.54 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹77.51 L - 81.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/9
0.9 km away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1269 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftGated Community
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
1.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.73k/sq.ft
1118 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupLiftSwimming Pool
LH
LML Homes
1/19
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.75 L - 95.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 993 - 1426 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/27
1.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹66.48 L - 80.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.2 L - 91.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 869 - 1878 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2032
GH
Garnet Homes
1/30
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹84.02 L - 1.05 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 944 - 1674 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2014

Ready to Move Projects around Kamachi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
by MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Happy Windows
₹84.02 L - 1.49 Cr
Baashyaam Happy Windows
by Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kattupakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
1.9 kms away
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.39k/sq.ft
942 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
RH
REAL HOMES
1/20
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee

600 sq.ft Plot
₹22.8 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹26.6 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹28.5 L
805 sq.ft Plot
₹30.59 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹32.3 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹34.2 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹36.1 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹38 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹45.6 L
1 BHK Villa
₹39.95 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹55 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/4
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹67.9 L - 74.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 984 - 1075 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
AH
Acre Home
1/11
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹74.19 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1060 - 1240 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Kamachi Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of MS Gulmohar Apartments
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Kamachi Nagar,Chennai
22.22 L-42.38 L

Popular Locality for sale around Kamachi Nagar, Chennai

Kamatchiamman Nagar
1 people rated this locality
3.5
5,979
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sri Chakra Nagar
4,999
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamaraj Nagar
7,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Friends Nagar
7,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Muruga Nagar
3,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Astha Lakshmi Nagar
5,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Poonamallee
14 people rated this locality
4.32
6,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kumananchavadi
10 people rated this locality
4.34
8,908
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Karayanchavadi
9 people rated this locality
4.29
7,339
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.15%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nellitopa
7,284
Avg. Price per sq.ft