Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1080

New Residential Projects in Kandasamy Colony, Tambaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Kandasamy Colony? Housing.com offers 8+ Ready to Move, 1+ Under Construction and 6+ Resale Projects in Kandasamy Colony. Choose from 10+ new & upcoming projects in Kandasamy Colony. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Kandasamy Colony, Tambaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sai Castle (640 sq.ft)
₹47.61 L - 85.05 L
Tambaram, Chennai
Ashoka Builders Sri Kandaa (1010 sq.ft)
₹82.82 L - 1.27 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
VGK Sai Hardik (1195 sq.ft)
₹89.63 L - 1.1 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
Vivaan Heaven Villas (800 sq.ft)
₹43.5 L - 74.79 L
West Tambaram, Chennai
VGK Sai Dharmik (1650 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Tambaram, Chennai
Viva Visha (1055 sq.ft)
₹84.39 L - 85.59 L
Chitlapakkam, Chennai
Shirdi Whitefield Khanika (994 sq.ft)
₹59.64 L - 80.46 L
Chitlapakkam, Chennai
Casagrand Madelyn (1673 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L - 86.0 L
Chromepet, Chennai
Bharathi Sai Estelle (791 sq.ft)
₹53.38 L - 56.42 L
Tambaram, Chennai
S Nahar Enclave (703 sq.ft)
₹52.73 L - 68.63 L
Tambaram, Chennai
...Read more
C
CityLiferealty
+ 1 more
1/9
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹47.61 L
2 BHK Flat
₹69.74 L - 85.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.53 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹82.82 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
3d ago
SH
Skyline Home
+ 1 more
1/13
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹89.63 L - 92.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
V
Vivaan
1/10
1.91 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in West Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹43.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹74.79 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.49 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/5
0.27 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.88 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
2w ago
VH
Viva Housing
1/14
1.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chitlapakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹84.39 L - 85.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
1w ago
SH
Skyline Home
1/5
1.33 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chitlapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹59.64 L - 60.66 L
3 BHK Flat
₹75.12 L - 80.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kandasamy Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Trinetra
2.83 kmfrom
₹1.6 Cr
Trinetra
Green Nest
3 BHK Flat Selaiyur, Chennai
MS
M S HI TECH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
2.83 kmfrom
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
2.83 kmfrom
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat Chromepet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
3.17 kmfrom
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/31
2.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹73 L - 86 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
Updated
1w ago
SR
S Realty
+ 1 more
1/4
0.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹53.38 L - 56.42 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024
SR
S Realty
1/11
1.05 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹52.73 L - 68.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/6
0.3 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.96k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
S
shankari
1/9
0.85 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram East, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹38.22 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹45.38 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹46.34 L
1010 sq.ft Plot
₹48.25 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹57.32 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹71.66 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹83.6 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.78k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023
UR
Unique Reality
+ 1 more
1/15
1.07 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹62 L - 83.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
GH
Garnet Homes
1/16
1.62 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.3 L - 77.54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.09 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/7
3.17 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹1.21 Cr - 1.32 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.31 Cr - 1.7 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.59 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.9 K - 10.81 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
GF
GTK Foundations
1/35
1.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

578 sq.ft Plot
₹28.29 L
639 sq.ft Plot
₹31.27 L
699 sq.ft Plot
₹34.21 L
760 sq.ft Plot
₹37.19 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹38.56 L
804 sq.ft Plot
₹39.35 L
816 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
837 sq.ft Plot
₹40.96 L
852 sq.ft Plot
₹41.7 L
855 sq.ft Plot
₹41.84 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹43.07 L
924 sq.ft Plot
₹45.22 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹46.98 L
970 sq.ft Plot
₹47.47 L
990 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹48.94 L
1001 sq.ft Plot
₹48.99 L
1037 sq.ft Plot
₹50.75 L
1048 sq.ft Plot
₹51.29 L
1080 sq.ft Plot
₹52.86 L
1096 sq.ft Plot
₹53.64 L
1110 sq.ft Plot
₹54.32 L
1125 sq.ft Plot
₹55.06 L
1146 sq.ft Plot
₹56.09 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹58.73 L
1212 sq.ft Plot
₹59.32 L
1263 sq.ft Plot
₹61.81 L
1323 sq.ft Plot
₹64.75 L
1401 sq.ft Plot
₹68.56 L
1407 sq.ft Plot
₹68.86 L
1438 sq.ft Plot
₹70.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.89k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Kandasamy Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Ruby Signature City
₹54.3 L - 2.62 Cr
Ruby Signature City
by Ruby Builders And Promoters
Residential Plots
Selaiyur, Chennai
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Marshal
₹98.0 L - 1.25 Cr
DAC Marshal
by DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tambaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
GH
Green home
1/14
1.1 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Selaiyur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64.17 L - 71.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.78 L - 97.62 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
RR
Royal Realtors
1/13
1.33 km away
Zero Brokerage
DAC Centum
RERA
4.4

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.21k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Updated
3w ago
CR
Campus Reality
1/7
1.05 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

707 sq.ft Plot
₹38.88 L
754 sq.ft Plot
₹41.46 L
759 sq.ft Plot
₹41.74 L
788 sq.ft Plot
₹43.33 L
791 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
798 sq.ft Plot
₹43.88 L
802 sq.ft Plot
₹44.1 L
828 sq.ft Plot
₹45.53 L
836 sq.ft Plot
₹45.97 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹46.19 L
845 sq.ft Plot
₹46.47 L
861 sq.ft Plot
₹47.35 L
881 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
887 sq.ft Plot
₹48.78 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹49.49 L
915 sq.ft Plot
₹50.32 L
1051 sq.ft Plot
₹57.79 L
1066 sq.ft Plot
₹58.62 L
1106 sq.ft Plot
₹60.82 L
1114 sq.ft Plot
₹61.26 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹61.53 L
1146 sq.ft Plot
₹63.02 L
1195 sq.ft Plot
₹65.71 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹65.99 L
6613 sq.ft Plot
₹3.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/20
0.31 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹72.75 L - 90.65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
V
Vivaan
1/7
3.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹48.22 L - 66.2 L
3 BHK Villa
₹69.3 L - 73.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
SR
S Realty
1/26
1.05 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

712 sq.ft Plot
₹40.58 L
733 sq.ft Plot
₹41.78 L
753 sq.ft Plot
₹42.92 L
756 sq.ft Plot
₹43.09 L
760 sq.ft Plot
₹43.32 L
845 sq.ft Plot
₹48.16 L
849 sq.ft Plot
₹48.39 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹48.45 L
914 sq.ft Plot
₹52.1 L
922 sq.ft Plot
₹52.55 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹53.07 L
934 sq.ft Plot
₹53.24 L
980 sq.ft Plot
₹55.86 L
1205 sq.ft Plot
₹68.69 L
1207 sq.ft Plot
₹68.8 L
1209 sq.ft Plot
₹68.91 L
1214 sq.ft Plot
₹69.2 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹69.25 L
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹70.74 L
1332 sq.ft Plot
₹75.92 L
1507 sq.ft Plot
₹85.9 L
1511 sq.ft Plot
₹86.13 L
1517 sq.ft Plot
₹86.47 L
1525 sq.ft Plot
₹86.92 L
1539 sq.ft Plot
₹87.72 L
1581 sq.ft Plot
₹90.12 L
1599 sq.ft Plot
₹91.14 L
1689 sq.ft Plot
₹96.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/33
3.56 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.42 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
6d ago
LH
LML Homes
1/30
3.56 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹87.37 L - 97.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.08 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
MH
Mani Hitech
1/13
3.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram, Chennai

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.95 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹51.7 L
2 BHK Villa
₹55 L
3 BHK Villa
₹64.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
D
Deepa
1/4
2.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Sembakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹28.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹49.08 L - 56.16 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57.42 L - 64.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/52
2.64 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57 L - 70 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.28 K - ₹4.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2028
Updated
2d ago
GF
GTK Foundations
1/27
3.49 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Tambaram, Chennai

662 sq.ft Plot
₹18.5 L
708 sq.ft Plot
₹19.78 L
721 sq.ft Plot
₹20.14 L
814 sq.ft Plot
₹22.74 L
864 sq.ft Plot
₹24.14 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹24.59 L
885 sq.ft Plot
₹24.73 L
982 sq.ft Plot
₹27.44 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹27.94 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹28.47 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹33.19 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.53 L
1218 sq.ft Plot
₹34.03 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.79k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
2w ago
SB
Sun Builders
1/2
3.87 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Madambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.08 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.4 K - 8.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
Updated
1w ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/4
2.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Tambaram, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L - 62.01 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68 L - 76 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Kandasamy Colony, Chennai

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
6,443
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.98%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,055
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kandasamy Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ashoka Builders Sri Kandaa
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tambaram,Chennai
82.82 L-1.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGK Sai Dharmik
3 BHK Apartment
Tambaram,Chennai
1.3 Cr-1.34 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Anandam Avenue ph 4
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
38.88 L-3.64 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in The ORR Gateway
Residential Plots
Tambaram,Chennai
28.29 L-70.38 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Elegant Castle
3 BHK Apartment
Tambaram East,Chennai
85.9 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KMR Sri Nandana Avenue
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chitlapakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Radhaa Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tambaram East,Chennai
78.26 L-1.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of R K N Navrang Flats
Property
Tambaram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajali Bhuvi
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Selaiyur,Chennai
76.8 L-1.12 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Kandasamy Colony, Chennai