Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 22 of 22

4 BHK for sale in Kolathur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 4 BHK Property in Kolathur? Housing.com offers 4+ 4 BHK Flats & 12+ 4 BHK Houses. Choose from 77+ New Projects, 90+ Resale Properties and 3+ 4 BHK Flats from Owners in Kolathur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 4 BHK for sale in Kolathur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
RC Meadows (1235 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Kolathur, Chennai
RWD Waterfront (1046 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Kolathur, Chennai
4 BHK Villa (1757 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Vivekananda Nagar, Kolathur
4 BHK Villa (1826 sq.ft)
₹2.2 Cr
Vivekananda Nagar, Kolathur
4 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.9 Cr
Durga Colony, Kolathur
4 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹2 Cr
Durga Colony, Kolathur
4 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹2.4 Cr
Durga Colony, Kolathur
4 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹3.4 Cr
Durga Colony, Kolathur
4 BHK Flat (2185 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Anthony Nagar, Kolathur
4 BHK Flat (2185 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Durga Colony, Kolathur
...Read more
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/15
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
4d ago
VH
Vishaka Home
+ 1 more
1/29
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹88.74 L - 88.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2028
Updated
3w ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/20
Verified
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.07k/sq.ft
1757 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundGood Cross ventilationClose to Korattur Bus Station
Updated
4d ago
RH
RAMKHAR HOMES
Play video
1/20
Verified
Resale
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.1k/sq.ft
1826 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to SBOA School & Junior CollegeClose to...+ More
Updated
3d ago
SG
Sunshine Gardens
1/10
New Booking
₹2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.09k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRainwater HarvestingChildren Play Area
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kolathur

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2.24 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
3.59 kmfrom
₹60.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RWD Waterfront
₹88.74 L - 1.85 Cr
RWD Waterfront
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller + 1 more
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/10
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.19k/sq.ft
2185 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
2w ago
G
Gobroker
1/6
New Booking
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.51k/sq.ft
2185 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
RR
RV REALTY
1/11
Resale
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.69k/sq.ft
10300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to MAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALSClose to F.O.R Ortho and Neuro Specialit...+ More
Updated
1w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/5
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
Nanda Kumar
1/17
New Booking
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.26k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Lift24*7 SecurityGated CommunityFresh Construction
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Kolathur

Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Suprema
₹85.67 L - 2.12 Cr
Radiance Suprema
by Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS Villa
₹1.5 Cr
RS Villa
by RS Constructions
4 BHK Duplex
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ozone The Metrozone
₹2.33 Cr - 7.23 Cr
Ozone The Metrozone
by Ozone Urbana Infra Developers Private Limited
2, 3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats
Anna Nagar West, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
TR
The Rock Foundation
1/7

4 BHK Plot in Kolathur, Chennai

689 sq.ft Plot
₹44.78 L
728 sq.ft Plot
₹47.32 L
899 sq.ft Plot
₹58.44 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹59.73 L
972 sq.ft Plot
₹63.18 L
1144 sq.ft Plot
₹74.36 L
1148 sq.ft Plot
₹74.62 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹77.74 L
2 BHK Villa
₹69 L
3 BHK Villa
₹100 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2025
PC
Pawan Castles Private Limited
1/34
New Launch

4 BHK Villa in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹1.89 Cr - 1.95 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.1 Cr - 2.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.11 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
GB
Godson Builders

4 BHK Villa in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
₹1.3 Cr
Possession: Jan, 2025
Padhmavathy
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kolathur for Rs. 28500000
Resale
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.39k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Kolathur, Chennai

Senthil Nagar
9,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Poompuhar Nagar
8,715
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.32%
Rise in last 1 Year
Teachers's Colony
7,521
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumaran Nagar
7,588
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anusuya Nagar
8,071
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.26%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of RWD Waterfront
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
88.74 L-1.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pawans Fortune Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kolathur,Chennai
1.89 Cr-2.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
1.06 Cr-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KRM 99 Delights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
62.6 L-95.49 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Rise
2 BHK Apartment
Kolathur,Chennai
47.5 L-47.97 L
Residential Lands for Sale in The Blossom Square
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Kolathur,Chennai
44.79 L-1.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Arista
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
69.57 L-80.22 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganga Ishana Apartments